
Resale Project Scorecard
Skypark Residences
D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 506 units
Grade S, 8.65 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 86 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Sembawang MRT
- 500 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Skypark Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.65
- Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
- 5th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +5.67% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2016-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Sembawang Primary School at 0.06km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Sembawang Primary School
- Canberra Primary School
- Wellington Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
506 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Sembawang MRT (NS11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Sembawang Shipyard waterfront redevelopment at 2.25km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Skypark Residences scores 8.65
Skypark Residences scores 8.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 23rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoSkypark Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 6/10 | +1.00 | 81% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 69% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.13 | 53% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.10 | 33% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 17% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 1/10 | +0.06 | 53% of district |
Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Skypark Residences and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Skypark Residences Prices
By unit type at Skypark Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,195 sq ft | 1,195 sq ft | $1.66M | $1,386 psf | 2 |
| 4-bedroom1,308 sq ft | 1,308 sq ft | $1.86M to $2.28M | $1,463 psf | 8 |
| 5-bedroom1,593 sq ft | 1,593 sq ft | $2.25M to $2.75M | $1,431 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Skypark Residences
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,434 psf · $1,500,000 to $2,750,000 · all 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | 7 Sembawang Crescent | 7 | #07-13134BR · Blk 7 | 4BR | 1,529 | $1,431 | $2,188,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 7 Sembawang Crescent | 6 | #06-16164BR · Blk 7 | 4BR | 1,529 | $1,492 | $2,280,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 11 Sembawang Crescent | 6 | #06-22225BR · Blk 11 | 5BR | 1,593 | $1,412 | $2,250,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 9 Sembawang Crescent | 13 | #13-19195BR · Blk 9 | 5BR | 1,722 | $1,597 | $2,750,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 5 Sembawang Crescent | 14 | #14-11114BR · Blk 5 | 4BR | 1,302 | $1,549 | $2,016,888 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 11 Sembawang Crescent | 12 | #12-23235BR · Blk 11 | 5BR | 1,593 | $1,431 | $2,280,000 | Resale |
| 22 May 2026 | 5 Sembawang Crescent | 2 | #02-11114BR · Blk 5 | 4BR | 1,302 | $1,536 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 1 Sembawang Crescent | 4 | #04-04044BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,313 | $1,416 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 7 Sembawang Crescent | 1 | #01-16164BR · Blk 7 | 4BR | 1,582 | $1,378 | $2,180,000 | Resale |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 15 Sembawang Crescent | 4 | #04-25254BR · Blk 15 | 4BR | 1,302 | $1,434 | $1,868,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,354 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,330 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,396 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,397 psf | $1,382 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,300 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,400 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,351 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,549 psf | $1,380 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,340 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,452 psf | $1,401 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,376 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.7% a year, ranked 6 of 28 in D27 and 39 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Skypark Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,300 to $6,300
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.3%
- Rental contracts
- 22
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,300 to $4,500 | 3.1% | 13 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,950 | $4,900 to $5,150 | 2.9% | 6 |
| 5-bedroom | $6,300 | — | 3.3% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Skypark Residences
22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,750 a month · $3,900 to $6,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 5BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 5BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,300 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Skypark Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 19
- $1,481 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,139 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 32
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,268 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,275 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 6 |
| 03 | $1,228 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,332 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,321 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 06 | $1,139 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,236 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,226 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 5 |
Show the other 24 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,319 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,208 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,396 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,249 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,224 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 8 |
| 14 | $1,302 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,242 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,262 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 6 |
| 19 | $1,481 psf | 1,722 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,321 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,327 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,350 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,345 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 7 |
| 26 | $1,335 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 27 | $1,256 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,381 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 4 |
| 29 | $1,390 psf | 1,652 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,230 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,318 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 32 | $1,262 psf | 1,658 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 33 | $1,398 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,373 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 10 to 14 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,316 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,179 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Skypark Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Skypark Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,434 psf at Skypark Residences against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,397 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Skypark Residences ranged from $1,302 psf to $1,612 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Sembawang MRT (NS11), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Skypark Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.