Skip to content
TRIBE
The Nautical, artist's impression: the sky-high pool between the blocks above the gardens
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Nautical

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 435 units

Grade S, 7.64 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Canberra MRT
440 m

Artist's impression: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd, The Nautical floor plan book

The Nautical Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.64
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
12th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.32% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (77th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Sembawang Primary School at 0.36km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Sembawang Primary School
  • Wellington Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

435 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

440 m from Canberra MRT (NS12) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Sembawang Shipyard waterfront redevelopment at 2.04km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Nautical scores 7.64

The Nautical scores 7.64 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 160th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/107/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%6/107/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Nautical and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Nautical Prices

By unit type at The Nautical

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,120 sq ft$1.33M to $1.60M8

Past transactions at The Nautical

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,309 psf · $990,000 to $1,603,000 · all 10 sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#02-733BR · Blk 97$1,364$1,380,000
13 Jul 2026#01-503BR · Blk 95$1,207$1,520,000
7 Jul 2026#04-123BR · Blk 93$1,322$1,480,000
1 Jul 2026#05-623BR · Blk 97$1,340$1,500,000
6 May 2026#02-433BR · Blk 95$1,373$1,360,000
30 Mar 2026#01-633BR · Blk 97$1,154$1,603,000
4 Feb 2026#05-563BR · Blk 95$1,378$1,335,000
19 Jan 2026#04-672BR · Blk 97$1,295$990,000
5 Jan 2026#01-033BR · Blk 93$1,152$1,600,000
19 Dec 2025#03-033BR · Blk 93$1,277$1,430,000
Median PSF by month
The NauticalD27, all resale condos
$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D27, Nov 2025: $1,354 psfD27, Dec 2025: $1,330 psfD27, Jan 2026: $1,396 psfD27, Feb 2026: $1,382 psfD27, Mar 2026: $1,300 psfD27, Apr 2026: $1,400 psfD27, May 2026: $1,351 psfD27, Jun 2026: $1,380 psfD27, Jul 2026: $1,340 psfD27, Aug 2026: $1,401 psfD27, Sep 2026: $1,376 psfThe Nautical, Jan 2026: $1,224 psf from 2 salesThe Nautical, Jul 2026: $1,322 psf from 3 sales$1,322$1,376
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD27
Nov 2025——$1,354 psf
Dec 20251—$1,330 psf
Jan 20262$1,224 psf$1,396 psf
Feb 20261—$1,382 psf
Mar 20261—$1,300 psf
Apr 2026——$1,400 psf
May 20261—$1,351 psf
Jun 2026——$1,380 psf
Jul 20263$1,322 psf$1,340 psf
Aug 2026——$1,401 psf
Sep 20261—$1,376 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 22 of 28 in D27 and 472 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Nautical Rent

Median rent a month
$3,300 to $4,000
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
46
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,300—15
3-bedroom$4,0003.2%31

Rental contracts at The Nautical

65 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,400 a month · $2,200 to $4,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Aug 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$2,400
Aug 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Aug 2026—500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Nautical By stack

Highest, stack 21
$1,489 psf
Lowest, stack 63
$1,071 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
24
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
03$1,215 psf1,254 sq ft2
12$1,224 psf1,120 sq ft2
13$1,214 psf840 sq ft2
14$1,264 psf571 sq ft3
21$1,489 psf441 sq ft2
22$1,328 psf506 sq ft2
39$1,228 psf1,125 sq ft2
40$1,300 psf1,012 sq ft2
Show the other 16 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
50$1,153 psf1,125 sq ft2
52$1,102 psf1,125 sq ft2
56$1,324 psf969 sq ft2
57$1,210 psf1,130 sq ft2
61$1,283 psf1,130 sq ft2
62$1,255 psf1,120 sq ft2
63$1,071 psf1,389 sq ft2
71$1,086 psf990 sq ft2
72$1,131 psf969 sq ft2
73$1,125 psf1,012 sq ft5
78$1,189 psf990 sq ft4
82$1,163 psf1,001 sq ft2
83$1,174 psf969 sq ft2
85$1,261 psf829 sq ft2
92$1,149 psf764 sq ft2
97$1,260 psf786 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Nautical Floor plans

28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 420 to 570 sq ft
Floor plan of The Nautical type A1 / A1(P) / A2 / A2(P), 1-Bedroom, 420 to 570 sq ft
Type A1 / A1(P) / A2 / A2(P)1-Bedroom · 420 to 570 sq ft · 57 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 764 to 1,001 sq ft
Floor plan of The Nautical type B1 / B1(P) / B2 / B2(P), 2-Bedroom, 764 to 1,001 sq ft
Type B1 / B1(P) / B2 / B2(P)2-Bedroom · 764 to 1,001 sq ft · 55 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type B3 / B4 / B4(P), 2-Bedroom, 764 to 947 sq ft
Type B3 / B4 / B4(P)2-Bedroom · 764 to 947 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom10 plans · 829 to 1,399 sq ft
Floor plan of The Nautical type C1 / C1(P), 3-Bedroom, 829 to 1,055 sq ft
Type C1 / C1(P)3-Bedroom · 829 to 1,055 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C2 / C2(P), 3-Bedroom, 883 to 1,119 sq ft
Type C2 / C2(P)3-Bedroom · 883 to 1,119 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C6 / C6(P), 3-Bedroom, 969 to 1,119 sq ft
Type C6 / C6(P)3-Bedroom · 969 to 1,119 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C5 / C5(P), 3-Bedroom, 980 to 1,238 sq ft
Type C5 / C5(P)3-Bedroom · 980 to 1,238 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C7 / C7(P), 3-Bedroom, 980 to 1,184 sq ft
Type C7 / C7(P)3-Bedroom · 980 to 1,184 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C3 / C3(P), 3-Bedroom, 990 to 1,259 sq ft
Type C3 / C3(P)3-Bedroom · 990 to 1,259 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C4 / C4(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,012 to 1,281 sq ft
Type C4 / C4(P)3-Bedroom · 1,012 to 1,281 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C8 / C8(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,119 to 1,389 sq ft
Type C8 / C8(P)3-Bedroom · 1,119 to 1,389 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C10 / C10(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,119 to 1,345 sq ft
Type C10 / C10(P)3-Bedroom · 1,119 to 1,345 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type C9 / C9(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,130 to 1,399 sq ft
Type C9 / C9(P)3-Bedroom · 1,130 to 1,399 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom15 plans · 1,561 to 1,948 sq ft
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH8, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,561 sq ft
Type PH8Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,561 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type D2(P) / D4 / D6 / D8, 4-Bedroom, 1,593 to 1,819 sq ft
Type D2(P) / D4 / D6 / D84-Bedroom · 1,593 to 1,819 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type D1(P) / D3 / D5 / D7, 4-Bedroom, 1,604 to 1,830 sq ft
Type D1(P) / D3 / D5 / D74-Bedroom · 1,604 to 1,830 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH2, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,701 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,701 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH1, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,711 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,711 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH10, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,722 sq ft
Type PH10Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,722 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH6, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,744 sq ft
Type PH6Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,744 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH4, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,776 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,776 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH11, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,787 sq ft
Type PH11Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,787 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH12, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,787 sq ft
Type PH12Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,787 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH9, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,808 sq ft
Type PH9Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,808 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH5, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,819 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,819 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH3, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,873 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,873 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH13, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,916 sq ft
Type PH13Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,916 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Nautical type PH7, Penthouse (5th storey + attic), 1,948 sq ft
Type PH7Penthouse (5th storey + attic) · 1,948 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd, The Nautical floor plan book (whole pages; each shows a type with its first-storey (P) version, penthouses with both levels). Developer's plans; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, PES, balcony and roof terrace where applicable.

The Nautical Site plan

Site plan of The Nautical

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd, The Nautical floor plan book (units from 1st to 4th storey). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

The Nautical Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Nautical in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,309 psf at The Nautical against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,229 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (40 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at The Nautical ranged from $1,152 psf to $1,378 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Canberra MRT (NS12), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Nautical for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.