Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Sixteen35 Residences
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Sixteen35 Residences

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2021 · 60 units

Grade B, 6.01 out of 10, the 125th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Paya Lebar MRT
380 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Sixteen35 Residences Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.01
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
125th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +1.08% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (24th percentile of 2021-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.42km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

60 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

380 m from Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.47% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.94km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Sixteen35 Residences scores 6.01

Sixteen35 Residences scores 6.01 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1202nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 125th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%2/101.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sixteen35 Residences and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Sixteen35 Residences Prices

By unit type at Sixteen35 Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom754 sq ft$988,000 to $1.05M3

Past transactions at Sixteen35 Residences

19 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,562 psf · $710,000 to $1,350,000 · 16 of 19 sold at a profit

2 Oct 2026#07-12—$1,579$850,000
5 Aug 2026#04-072BR$1,334$1,005,000
15 Apr 2026#04-022BR$1,480$988,000
12 Jan 2026#08-072BR$1,394$1,050,000
14 Mar 2025#06-031BR$1,534$710,000
22 Aug 2024#04-112BR$1,583$988,000
22 Aug 2024#06-112BR$1,599$998,000
15 Aug 2024#04-092BR$1,495$1,110,000
24 Jun 2024#04-013BR$1,670$1,330,000
19 Jun 2024#07-092BR$1,562$1,160,000
Median PSF by quarter
Sixteen35 ResidencesD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfSixteen35 Residences, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,711 psf from 2 salesSixteen35 Residences, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,629 psf from 3 salesSixteen35 Residences, May–Jul 2024: $1,616 psf from 2 salesSixteen35 Residences, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,583 psf from 3 salesSixteen35 Residences, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,457 psf from 2 sales$1,457$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,711 psf$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20243$1,629 psf$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,616 psf$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,583 psf$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,457 psf$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Sixteen35 Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $3,550
Gross yield
4.2%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,700—5
2-bedroom$3,5504.2%18

Rental contracts at Sixteen35 Residences

23 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $4,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
May 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jan 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Jan 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Dec 20252BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,350

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Sixteen35 Residences By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,639 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,452 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,639 psf797 sq ft2
02$1,489 psf667 sq ft2
07$1,452 psf754 sq ft4
08$1,589 psf538 sq ft2
09$1,529 psf743 sq ft2
11$1,599 psf624 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Sixteen35 Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Sixteen35 Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,437 psf at Sixteen35 Residences against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Sixteen35 Residences ranged from $1,334 psf to $1,579 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9), 380 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sixteen35 Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.