Skip to content
TRIBE
Tre Residences: the two 17-storey blocks above the pool
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Tre Residences

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 250 units

Grade S, 7.46 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
87 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
13
To Aljunied MRT
260 m

Artist's impression: SL-GV-MCC Pte Ltd, Tre Residences brochure

Tre Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.46
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
9th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.54% — near-median performance within its 2018-era cohort (52nd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.03km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

250 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

260 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.01% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.98km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Tre Residences scores 7.46

Tre Residences scores 7.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 205th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%2/101.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tre Residences and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Tre Residences Prices

By unit type at Tre Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom571 sq ft$968,000 to $1.16M3
3-bedroom861 sq ft$1.56M to $1.72M4
4-bedroom947 sq ft$1.70M to $1.82M6

Past transactions at Tre Residences

13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,884 psf · $968,000 to $1,818,888 · all 13 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#11-143BR · Blk 9$1,812$1,560,000
10 Sep 2026#16-153BR · Blk 9$1,997$1,720,000
10 Jun 2026#02-092BR · Blk 9$1,697$968,000
2 Jun 2026#09-074BR · Blk 7$1,884$1,785,000
30 Apr 2026#09-033BR · Blk 7$1,870$1,590,000
30 Apr 2026#14-092BR · Blk 9$1,928$1,100,000
20 Apr 2026#08-104BR · Blk 9$1,900$1,800,000
16 Apr 2026#11-074BR · Blk 7$1,920$1,818,888
5 Feb 2026#16-092BR · Blk 9$2,033$1,160,000
23 Jan 2026#02-064BR · Blk 7$1,858$1,760,000
Median PSF by month
Tre ResidencesD14, all resale condos
$1,600$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfTre Residences, Jan 2026: $1,887 psf from 2 salesTre Residences, Apr 2026: $1,910 psf from 4 salesTre Residences, Jun 2026: $1,791 psf from 2 salesTre Residences, Sep 2026: $1,905 psf from 2 sales$1,905$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 20251—$1,803 psf
Dec 20251—$1,657 psf
Jan 20262$1,887 psf$1,696 psf
Feb 20261—$1,888 psf
Mar 2026——$1,825 psf
Apr 20264$1,910 psf$1,626 psf
May 2026——$1,682 psf
Jun 20262$1,791 psf$1,761 psf
Jul 2026——$1,626 psf
Aug 2026——$1,739 psf
Sep 20262$1,905 psf$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.5% a year, ranked 19 of 27 in D14 and 499 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Tre Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,100 to $5,000
Gross yield
3.4% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
59
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,100—13
2-bedroom$3,9004.3%19
3-bedroom$5,0003.7%20
4-bedroom$5,0003.4%7

Rental contracts at Tre Residences

59 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $2,900 to $5,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,300
Jul 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Tre Residences By stack

Highest, stack 13
$1,858 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,550 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
16
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,658 psf700 sq ft4
02$1,722 psf861 sq ft10
03$1,822 psf850 sq ft7
04$1,787 psf420 sq ft3
05$1,690 psf764 sq ft4
06$1,726 psf947 sq ft4
07$1,827 psf947 sq ft8
08$1,718 psf571 sq ft9
Show the other 8 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,735 psf571 sq ft9
10$1,752 psf947 sq ft7
11$1,550 psf947 sq ft5
12$1,776 psf764 sq ft8
13$1,858 psf420 sq ft3
14$1,646 psf861 sq ft6
15$1,756 psf861 sq ft6
16$1,822 psf700 sq ft5

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Tre Residences Floor plans

16 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 420 sq ft
Floor plan of Tre Residences type A1, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 570 to 743 sq ft
Floor plan of Tre Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom, 570 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 570 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type B1(P), 2-Bedroom, 678 sq ft
Type B1(P)2-Bedroom · 678 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type B2(P), 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2(P)2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 764 to 861 sq ft
Floor plan of Tre Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type C2a, 3-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C2a3-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type C2, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type C2(P), 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C2(P)3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 947 to 1,475 sq ft
Floor plan of Tre Residences type D1-DK, 4-Bedroom (dual key and superior), 947 sq ft
Type D1-DK4-Bedroom (dual key and superior) · 947 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type D2-DK, 4-Bedroom (dual key and superior), 947 sq ft
Type D2-DK4-Bedroom (dual key and superior) · 947 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type D3, 4-Bedroom (dual key and superior), 947 sq ft
Type D34-Bedroom (dual key and superior) · 947 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type D1-DK(P), 4-Bedroom (dual key and superior), 990 sq ft
Type D1-DK(P)4-Bedroom (dual key and superior) · 990 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type PH1-DK, Penthouse (dual key), 1,475 sq ft
Type PH1-DKPenthouse (dual key) · 1,475 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,701 to 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of Tre Residences type PH2-DK, Penthouse (dual key), 1,701 sq ft
Type PH2-DKPenthouse (dual key) · 1,701 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tre Residences type PH3-DK, Penthouse (dual key), 1,711 sq ft
Type PH3-DKPenthouse (dual key) · 1,711 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: SL-GV-MCC Pte Ltd, Tre Residences brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and include air-con ledges, balconies, PES and roof terraces where applicable. Type C2a shows only the part that differs from C2.

Tre Residences Site plan

Site plan of Tre Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: SL-GV-MCC Pte Ltd. Diagrammatic, not drawn to scale.

Tre Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Tre Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,884 psf at Tre Residences against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,835 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Tre Residences ranged from $1,697 psf to $2,033 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 260 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tre Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.