Skip to content
TRIBE
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Park Place Residences

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 429 units

Grade A, 7.36 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
17
To Paya Lebar MRT
40 m

Background: Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar, not this condo. Photo credits

Park Place Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.36
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
11th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +2.63% — near-median performance within its 2019-era cohort (47th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.64km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

429 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

40 m from Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.05% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.69km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Park Place Residences scores 7.36

Park Place Residences scores 7.36 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 239th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%2/101.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Park Place Residences and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Park Place Residences Prices

By unit type at Park Place Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom484 sq ft$1.06M to $1.12M4
2-bedroom667 sq ft$1.43M to $1.61M10
3-bedroom1,087 sq ft$2.46M to $2.75M3

Past transactions at Park Place Residences

17 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,299 psf · $1,060,000 to $2,750,000 · all 17 sold at a profit

26 Aug 2026#12-331BR · Blk 8$2,312$1,120,000
25 Aug 2026#10-072BR · Blk 2$2,405$1,605,000
21 Jul 2026#09-152BR · Blk 6$2,359$1,600,000
6 Jul 2026#07-322BR · Blk 8$2,214$1,430,000
10 Jun 2026#16-072BR · Blk 2$2,412$1,610,000
8 Jun 2026#11-081BR · Blk 2$2,230$1,080,000
28 May 2026#05-143BR · Blk 6$2,012$2,750,000
18 May 2026#14-162BR · Blk 6$2,299$1,485,000
14 May 2026#11-143BR · Blk 6$2,285$2,460,000
1 Apr 2026#14-011BR · Blk 2$2,188$1,060,000
Median PSF by month
Park Place ResidencesD14, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfPark Place Residences, Dec 2025: $2,368 psf from 3 salesPark Place Residences, Jan 2026: $2,317 psf from 2 salesPark Place Residences, May 2026: $2,285 psf from 3 salesPark Place Residences, Jun 2026: $2,321 psf from 2 salesPark Place Residences, Jul 2026: $2,287 psf from 2 salesPark Place Residences, Aug 2026: $2,359 psf from 2 sales$2,359$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2025——$1,803 psf
Dec 20253$2,368 psf$1,657 psf
Jan 20262$2,317 psf$1,696 psf
Feb 20261—$1,888 psf
Mar 20261—$1,825 psf
Apr 20261—$1,626 psf
May 20263$2,285 psf$1,682 psf
Jun 20262$2,321 psf$1,761 psf
Jul 20262$2,287 psf$1,626 psf
Aug 20262$2,359 psf$1,739 psf
Sep 2026——$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 17 of 27 in D14 and 475 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Park Place Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $6,500
Gross yield
3.1% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
185
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,8004.2%76
2-bedroom$4,8003.6%98
3-bedroom$6,5003.1%11

Rental contracts at Park Place Residences

185 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,000 to $7,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,450
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Park Place Residences By stack

Highest, stack 27
$2,427 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$2,034 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
29
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,034 psf484 sq ft3
02$2,245 psf646 sq ft3
03$2,206 psf1,163 sq ft2
04$2,352 psf678 sq ft5
05$2,263 psf667 sq ft5
06$2,278 psf667 sq ft3
07$2,278 psf667 sq ft5
08$2,196 psf484 sq ft5
Show the other 21 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,164 psf1,087 sq ft4
10$2,183 psf646 sq ft2
11$2,209 psf484 sq ft5
12$2,230 psf484 sq ft3
14$2,221 psf1,076 sq ft6
15$2,374 psf678 sq ft2
16$2,195 psf646 sq ft2
17$2,253 psf646 sq ft4
18$2,323 psf667 sq ft5
19$2,204 psf484 sq ft4
21$2,356 psf743 sq ft3
22$2,219 psf484 sq ft3
23$2,225 psf484 sq ft2
24$2,199 psf646 sq ft5
25$2,319 psf1,163 sq ft2
26$2,345 psf678 sq ft3
27$2,427 psf667 sq ft3
28$2,300 psf667 sq ft4
31$2,254 psf1,087 sq ft3
32$2,083 psf646 sq ft2
33$2,271 psf484 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Park Place Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Park Place Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,299 psf at Park Place Residences against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,268 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 17 resale caveats at Park Place Residences ranged from $2,012 psf to $2,412 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9), 40 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Park Place Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.