
Resale Project Scorecard
Sims Urban Oasis
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 1,024 units
Grade A, 7.31 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 87 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 58
- To Aljunied MRT
- 320 m
Artist's impression: Sims Urban Oasis Pte Ltd (GuocoLand), Sims Urban Oasis e-brochure
Sims Urban Oasis Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.31
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 12th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.17% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (81st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.21km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 9/10.
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
- Canossa Catholic Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
1024 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
320 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.99% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.02km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sims Urban Oasis scores 7.31
Sims Urban Oasis scores 7.31 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 254th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoSims Urban Oasis | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.75 | 95% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 9/10 | −0.80 | 27% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 92% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 61% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 4% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 1.5/10 | +0.03 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sims Urban Oasis and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sims Urban Oasis Prices
By unit type at Sims Urban Oasis
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom463 sq ft | 463 sq ft | $778,888 to $920,000 | $1,903 psf | 10 |
| 2-bedroom667 sq ft | 667 sq ft | $1.17M to $1.35M | $1,885 psf | 24 |
| 3-bedroom1,023 sq ft | 1,023 sq ft | $885,000 to $2.47M | $2,054 psf | 19 |
| 4-bedroom990 sq ft | 990 sq ft | $2.08M to $2.64M | $2,100 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Sims Urban Oasis
58 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,906 psf · $778,888 to $2,640,000 · 55 of the 55 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | 10 Sims Drive | 16 | #16-33331BR · Blk 10 | 1BR | 409 | $1,944 | $795,000 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 16 Sims Drive | 18 | #18-58583BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,324 | $1,866 | $2,470,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 10 Sims Drive | 12 | #12-32323BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 958 | $1,879 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 2 Sims Drive | 7 | #07-01012BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 667 | $1,881 | $1,255,000 | Resale |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 10 Sims Drive | 11 | #11-37371BR · Blk 10 | 1BR | 409 | $1,904 | $778,888 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 2 Sims Drive | 8 | #08-17172BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 667 | $1,888 | $1,260,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 10 Sims Drive | 1 | #01-41412BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 678 | $1,733 | $1,175,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 12 Sims Drive | 4 | #04-51511BR · Blk 12 | 1BR | 484 | $1,744 | $845,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 4 Sims Drive | 16 | #16-19194BR · Blk 4 | 4BR | 990 | $2,272 | $2,250,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 6 Sims Drive | 7 | #07-25254BR · Blk 6 | 4BR | 1,442 | $1,830 | $2,640,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $2,024 psf | $1,803 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 9 | $1,874 psf | $1,657 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | $1,938 psf | $1,696 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 8 | $2,053 psf | $1,888 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $1,909 psf | $1,825 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $1,962 psf | $1,626 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $1,963 psf | $1,682 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 5 | $1,874 psf | $1,761 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 6 | $1,859 psf | $1,626 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $1,816 psf | $1,739 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,881 psf | $1,822 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.5% a year, ranked 12 of 27 in D14 and 340 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sims Urban Oasis Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,200 to $6,200
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.5%
- Rental contracts
- 353
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,100 to $3,300 | 4.5% | 158 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,800 to $4,000 | 3.8% | 135 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,600 | $5,300 to $6,000 | 3.2% | 47 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,200 | $6,000 to $7,150 | 3.3% | 13 |
Rental contracts at Sims Urban Oasis
354 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,700 a month · $2,300 to $8,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sims Urban Oasis By stack
- Highest, stack 19
- $2,100 psf
- Lowest, stack 52
- $1,481 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 60
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,783 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,864 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 7 |
| 03 | $1,818 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 1 to 19 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,888 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,858 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 1 to 19 | 9 |
| 06 | $1,832 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 07 | $1,903 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 12 to 18 | 3 |
| 08 | $1,906 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 9 to 17 | 6 |
Show the other 52 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,842 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 10 | $1,853 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,878 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 6 |
| 12 | $1,854 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 9 |
| 13 | $1,873 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 9 |
| 14 | $1,701 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,805 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 3 to 19 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,802 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,711 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 2 to 18 | 11 |
| 19 | $2,100 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 7 to 19 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,896 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,839 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 6 |
| 22 | $1,788 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 18 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,766 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 7 |
| 24 | $1,986 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,725 psf | 1,442 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 5 |
| 26 | $1,546 psf | 1,733 sq ft | Levels 10 to 18 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,898 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 9 |
| 28 | $1,667 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,905 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 4 |
| 30 | $1,709 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 2 to 18 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,754 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 9 |
| 32 | $1,806 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 11 to 17 | 3 |
| 33 | $1,944 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 8 to 17 | 5 |
| 34 | $1,950 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 5 to 18 | 4 |
| 36 | $1,765 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,924 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 7 |
| 38 | $1,901 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,795 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 5 |
| 40 | $1,900 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 8 |
| 41 | $1,733 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 11 |
| 42 | $1,758 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 6 |
| 43 | $1,828 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 5 |
| 44 | $1,727 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 45 | $1,613 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 4 |
| 46 | $1,748 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 4 |
| 47 | $1,661 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 48 | $1,728 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 49 | $1,707 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 7 |
| 50 | $1,639 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 4 |
| 51 | $1,652 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 5 |
| 52 | $1,481 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 10 to 15 | 2 |
| 53 | $1,700 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 6 |
| 54 | $1,716 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 55 | $1,794 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 7 |
| 57 | $1,984 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 58 | $1,886 psf | 1,179 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 4 |
| 59 | $1,761 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 3 |
| 60 | $1,953 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 3 |
| 61 | $1,942 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 6 |
| 62 | $1,727 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 18 | 6 |
| 63 | $1,887 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 8 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sims Urban Oasis Floor plans
43 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom11 plans · 441 to 657 sq ft











2-Bedroom14 plans · 624 to 958 sq ft














3-Bedroom12 plans · 818 to 1,324 sq ft












4-Bedroom4 plans · 990 to 1,539 sq ft




5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,733 to 2,034 sq ft


Floor plans: Sims Urban Oasis Pte Ltd (GuocoLand), Sims Urban Oasis e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Some homes are mirror images.
Sims Urban Oasis Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Sims Urban Oasis Pte Ltd (GuocoLand), Sims Urban Oasis e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Sims Urban Oasis Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Sims Urban Oasis in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,906 psf at Sims Urban Oasis against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,923 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 58 resale caveats at Sims Urban Oasis ranged from $1,499 psf to $2,272 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 320 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sims Urban Oasis for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.