Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Antares from above Mattar Road: the curved 17-storey block and the 18-storey tower over the arrival court, the 5-storey blocks behind
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Antares

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 265 units

Grade A, 7.43 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
17
To Mattar MRT
70 m

Artist's impression: FSKH Development Pte Ltd

The Antares Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.43
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
10th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.48% — top-quartile performance within its 2022-era cohort (74th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Canossa Catholic Primary School at 0.09km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Canossa Catholic Primary School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

265 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

70 m from Mattar MRT (DT25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.39% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.37km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Antares scores 7.43

The Antares scores 7.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 213th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%5/109/10−0.80
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Antares and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Antares Prices

By unit type at The Antares

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom527 sq ft$1.03M2
2-bedroom716 sq ft$1.34M to $1.62M14

Past transactions at The Antares

17 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,056 psf · $895,888 to $1,620,000 · 16 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

30 Sep 2026#03-222BR · Blk 23$2,061$1,353,000
19 Aug 2026#02-172BR · Blk 23$1,828$1,338,000
7 Aug 2026#03-252BR · Blk 25$2,010$1,385,000
3 Aug 2026#05-172BR · Blk 23$1,896$1,388,000
9 Jul 2026#10-192BR · Blk 23$2,072$1,383,000
18 Jun 2026#05-152BR · Blk 23$2,079$1,365,000
12 May 2026#05-142BR · Blk 21$1,682$1,430,000
16 Apr 2026#06-252BR · Blk 25$2,076$1,430,000
2 Mar 2026#04-072BR · Blk 19$2,001$1,400,000
24 Feb 2026#15-202BR · Blk 23$2,213$1,620,000
Median PSF by month
The AntaresD14, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfThe Antares, Nov 2025: $2,081 psf from 2 salesThe Antares, Dec 2025: $1,971 psf from 2 salesThe Antares, Jan 2026: $2,050 psf from 2 salesThe Antares, Feb 2026: $2,183 psf from 2 salesThe Antares, Aug 2026: $1,896 psf from 3 sales$1,896$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 20252$2,081 psf$1,803 psf
Dec 20252$1,971 psf$1,657 psf
Jan 20262$2,050 psf$1,696 psf
Feb 20262$2,183 psf$1,888 psf
Mar 20261—$1,825 psf
Apr 20261—$1,626 psf
May 20261—$1,682 psf
Jun 20261—$1,761 psf
Jul 20261—$1,626 psf
Aug 20263$1,896 psf$1,739 psf
Sep 20261—$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.0% a year, ranked 15 of 27 in D14 and 432 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Antares Rent

Median rent a month
$3,350 to $5,500
Gross yield
3.7% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
62
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,3503.9%12
2-bedroom$4,3003.7%47
3-bedroom$5,500—3

Rental contracts at The Antares

62 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,250 a month · $3,150 to $5,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Antares By stack

Highest, stack 18
$2,151 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$1,833 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
11
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,003 psf743 sq ft2
05$1,972 psf452 sq ft2
14$1,833 psf764 sq ft2
15$2,104 psf657 sq ft4
17$1,910 psf732 sq ft5
18$2,151 psf667 sq ft2
19$2,075 psf667 sq ft5
20$2,142 psf732 sq ft6
Show the other 3 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
22$2,112 psf657 sq ft3
23$2,136 psf883 sq ft2
25$2,043 psf689 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Antares Floor plans

17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom3 plans · 452 to 603 sq ft
Floor plan of The Antares type A1 / A1-G / A1-PH, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 603 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-G / A1-PH1-Bedroom · 452 to 603 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type A1A / A1A-G / A1A-PH, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 603 sq ft
Type A1A / A1A-G / A1A-PH1-Bedroom · 452 to 603 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type A1B / A1B-G / A1B-PH, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 603 sq ft
Type A1B / A1B-G / A1B-PH1-Bedroom · 452 to 603 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom11 plans · 657 to 883 sq ft
Floor plan of The Antares type B3 / B3-PH, 2-Bedroom, 657 to 829 sq ft
Type B3 / B3-PH2-Bedroom · 657 to 829 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1D / B1D-G / B1D-PH, 2-Bedroom, 667 to 818 sq ft
Type B1D / B1D-G / B1D-PH2-Bedroom · 667 to 818 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B4 / B4A, 2-Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type B4 / B4A2-Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1C / B1C-G / B1C-PH, 2-Bedroom, 678 to 850 sq ft
Type B1C / B1C-G / B1C-PH2-Bedroom · 678 to 850 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1A / B1A-G / B1A-PH, 2-Bedroom, 689 to 883 sq ft
Type B1A / B1A-G / B1A-PH2-Bedroom · 689 to 883 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1B / B1B-G / B1B-PH, 2-Bedroom, 689 to 861 sq ft
Type B1B / B1B-G / B1B-PH2-Bedroom · 689 to 861 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1F / B1F-G / B1F-PH, 2-Bedroom, 689 to 829 sq ft
Type B1F / B1F-G / B1F-PH2-Bedroom · 689 to 829 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B6, 2-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type B62-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B1E / B1E-G / B1E-PH, 2-Bedroom, 700 to 883 sq ft
Type B1E / B1E-G / B1E-PH2-Bedroom · 700 to 883 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B5 / B5-PH, 2-Bedroom, 710 to 861 sq ft
Type B5 / B5-PH2-Bedroom · 710 to 861 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type B2 / B2-PH, 2-Bedroom, 732 to 861 sq ft
Type B2 / B2-PH2-Bedroom · 732 to 861 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 883 to 1,367 sq ft
Floor plan of The Antares type C1 / C1-PH, 3-Bedroom Flexi, 883 to 1,023 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-PH3-Bedroom Flexi · 883 to 1,023 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Antares type C2 / C2-PH, 3-Bedroom, 1,152 to 1,367 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-PH3-Bedroom · 1,152 to 1,367 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,367 to 1,604 sq ft
Floor plan of The Antares type D1 / D1-PH, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 to 1,604 sq ft
Type D1 / D1-PH4-Bedroom · 1,367 to 1,604 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: FSKH Development Pte Ltd, The Antares e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

The Antares Site plan

Site plan of The Antares

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: FSKH Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

The Antares Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places The Antares in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,056 psf at The Antares against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,093 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 17 resale caveats at The Antares ranged from $1,682 psf to $2,213 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Mattar MRT (DT25), 70 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Antares for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.