Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Parc Esta from its arrival court: the timber-screened Lantern Isle pavilion across a reflecting pool lined with lanterns, three 18-storey towers rising behind it among palms
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Esta

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 1,399 units

Grade S, 7.47 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
98
To Eunos MRT
120 m

Artist's impression: MCL Land (Everbright)

Parc Esta Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.47
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
8th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.58% places this condo in the top 4% of its 2022-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Haig Girls' School, 0.57km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%7/10

1399 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

120 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.70% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.31km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Esta scores 7.47

Parc Esta scores 7.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 201st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/106/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%7/103/10+0.64
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%9/106/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Esta and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Esta Prices

By unit type at Parc Esta

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom452 sq ft$890,000 to $1.27M28
2-bedroom743 sq ft$1.41M to $2.15M40
3-bedroom1,001 sq ft$2.20M to $2.95M21
4-bedroom1,227 sq ft$2.85M to $3.29M4
5-bedroom1,399 sq ft$3.60M2

Past transactions at Parc Esta

98 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,316 psf · $890,000 to $3,600,000 · all 98 sold at a profit

30 Sep 2026#12-602BR · Blk 912$2,454$2,060,000
23 Sep 2026#02-671BR · Blk 914$2,148$1,110,000
22 Sep 2026#11-012BR · Blk 900$2,347$1,743,000
18 Sep 2026#07-402BR · Blk 908$2,430$1,700,000
18 Sep 2026#17-723BR · Blk 916$2,640$2,728,000
17 Sep 2026#15-531BR · Blk 912$2,211$928,000
15 Sep 2026#12-563BR · Blk 912$2,625$2,401,888
9 Sep 2026#06-492BR · Blk 910$2,379$1,690,000
8 Sep 2026#15-282BR · Blk 906$2,488$1,580,000
3 Sep 2026#18-252BR · Blk 904$2,114$1,570,000
Median PSF by month
Parc EstaD14, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfParc Esta, Nov 2025: $2,417 psf from 7 salesParc Esta, Dec 2025: $2,267 psf from 7 salesParc Esta, Jan 2026: $2,417 psf from 5 salesParc Esta, Feb 2026: $2,275 psf from 13 salesParc Esta, Mar 2026: $2,327 psf from 14 salesParc Esta, Apr 2026: $2,294 psf from 11 salesParc Esta, May 2026: $2,246 psf from 5 salesParc Esta, Jun 2026: $2,186 psf from 12 salesParc Esta, Jul 2026: $2,327 psf from 5 salesParc Esta, Aug 2026: $2,276 psf from 9 salesParc Esta, Sep 2026: $2,405 psf from 10 sales$2,405$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 20257$2,417 psf$1,803 psf
Dec 20257$2,267 psf$1,657 psf
Jan 20265$2,417 psf$1,696 psf
Feb 202613$2,275 psf$1,888 psf
Mar 202614$2,327 psf$1,825 psf
Apr 202611$2,294 psf$1,626 psf
May 20265$2,246 psf$1,682 psf
Jun 202612$2,186 psf$1,761 psf
Jul 20265$2,327 psf$1,626 psf
Aug 20269$2,276 psf$1,739 psf
Sep 202610$2,405 psf$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 7 resales7Dec 2025: 7 resales7Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 13 resales13Mar 2026: 14 resales14Apr 2026: 11 resales11Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 12 resales12Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 9 resales9Sep 2026: 10 resales10Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.5% a year, ranked 2 of 27 in D14 and 49 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Esta Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $7,350
Gross yield
2.9% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
358
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5004.3%160
2-bedroom$4,6003.3%146
3-bedroom$6,1003.0%44
4-bedroom$7,3502.9%8

Rental contracts at Parc Esta

358 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,250 a month · $3,000 to $8,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Esta By stack

Highest, stack 72
$2,564 psf
Lowest, stack 13
$2,035 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
76
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,225 psf743 sq ft8
02$2,212 psf743 sq ft10
04$2,176 psf1,023 sq ft9
05$2,168 psf452 sq ft8
06$2,144 psf420 sq ft3
07$2,226 psf527 sq ft6
08$2,232 psf958 sq ft7
09$2,448 psf1,120 sq ft2
Show the other 68 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$2,208 psf743 sq ft6
11$2,203 psf743 sq ft11
12$2,235 psf1,033 sq ft5
13$2,035 psf904 sq ft5
14$2,157 psf452 sq ft6
15$2,132 psf420 sq ft8
16$2,275 psf527 sq ft7
17$2,365 psf958 sq ft9
18$2,297 psf1,001 sq ft8
19$2,204 psf527 sq ft6
20$2,114 psf420 sq ft8
21$2,157 psf452 sq ft7
22$2,270 psf840 sq ft6
23$2,225 psf840 sq ft3
24$2,208 psf635 sq ft2
25$2,170 psf635 sq ft9
26$2,117 psf926 sq ft3
27$2,275 psf840 sq ft9
28$2,197 psf635 sq ft7
29$2,202 psf635 sq ft6
30$2,306 psf915 sq ft7
31$2,323 psf1,120 sq ft4
32$2,105 psf603 sq ft9
33$2,254 psf581 sq ft12
34$2,139 psf926 sq ft3
35$2,051 psf829 sq ft3
36$2,141 psf635 sq ft9
37$2,190 psf635 sq ft9
38$2,228 psf926 sq ft5
39$2,363 psf1,227 sq ft5
40$2,290 psf700 sq ft12
41$2,221 psf700 sq ft6
42$2,340 psf1,227 sq ft4
43$2,218 psf926 sq ft6
44$2,142 psf635 sq ft4
45$2,189 psf635 sq ft6
46$2,212 psf829 sq ft4
47$2,407 psf926 sq ft2
48$2,232 psf721 sq ft7
49$2,266 psf710 sq ft7
50$2,278 psf1,120 sq ft7
51$2,312 psf915 sq ft5
52$2,100 psf517 sq ft6
53$2,120 psf420 sq ft9
54$2,101 psf452 sq ft11
55$2,268 psf958 sq ft8
56$2,220 psf915 sq ft6
57$2,155 psf743 sq ft8
58$2,204 psf635 sq ft5
59$2,239 psf840 sq ft6
60$2,181 psf840 sq ft9
61$2,175 psf743 sq ft10
62$2,273 psf743 sq ft11
63$2,218 psf1,001 sq ft3
64$2,157 psf904 sq ft9
65$2,163 psf452 sq ft9
66$2,163 psf420 sq ft3
67$2,232 psf517 sq ft9
68$2,211 psf958 sq ft5
70$2,245 psf732 sq ft6
71$2,199 psf743 sq ft8
72$2,564 psf1,033 sq ft3
73$2,380 psf958 sq ft3
74$2,179 psf452 sq ft6
75$2,144 psf420 sq ft7
76$2,090 psf517 sq ft5
77$2,269 psf1,023 sq ft9
78$2,144 psf1,399 sq ft5

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Esta Floor plans

28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 420 to 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Esta type A1, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 108 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type A2, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 108 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type AD1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 517 sq ft
Type AD11-Bedroom + Study · 517 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type AD2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 527 sq ft
Type AD21-Bedroom + Study · 527 sq ft · 53 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type AD3-P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 527 sq ft
Type AD3-P1-Bedroom + Study · 527 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom12 plans · 581 to 840 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Esta type B1, 2-Bedroom, 581 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 581 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type B2, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type B3, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 105 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type B4, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BP1, 2-Bedroom Premium, 700 sq ft
Type BP12-Bedroom Premium · 700 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BP2, 2-Bedroom Premium, 710 sq ft
Type BP22-Bedroom Premium · 710 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BP3, 2-Bedroom Premium, 721 sq ft
Type BP32-Bedroom Premium · 721 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BP4, 2-Bedroom Premium, 732 sq ft
Type BP42-Bedroom Premium · 732 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BP5, 2-Bedroom Premium, 743 sq ft
Type BP52-Bedroom Premium · 743 sq ft · 141 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BD1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 829 sq ft
Type BD12-Bedroom + Study · 829 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BD2, 2-Bedroom + Study, 840 sq ft
Type BD22-Bedroom + Study · 840 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type BD3, 2-Bedroom + Study, 840 sq ft
Type BD32-Bedroom + Study · 840 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom7 plans · 904 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Esta type C1, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type C2, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type C3, 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 88 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type CU1, 3-Bedroom + Study, 958 sq ft
Type CU13-Bedroom + Study · 958 sq ft · 90 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type CU2, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,001 sq ft
Type CU23-Bedroom + Study · 1,001 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type CP1, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,023 sq ft
Type CP13-Bedroom Premium · 1,023 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type CP2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,033 sq ft
Type CP23-Bedroom Premium · 1,033 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,119 to 1,227 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Esta type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Esta type DP, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,227 sq ft
Type DP4-Bedroom Premium · 1,227 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,399 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Esta type E, 5-Bedroom, 1,399 sq ft
Type E5-Bedroom · 1,399 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: MCL Land (Everbright), Parc Esta e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Parc Esta Site plan

Site plan of Parc Esta

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: MCL Land (Everbright). Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Parc Esta Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Esta in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,316 psf at Parc Esta against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,275 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 98 resale caveats at Parc Esta ranged from $1,761 psf to $2,679 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 120 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Esta for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.