Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Le Crescendo
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Le Crescendo

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2006 · 228 units

Grade B, 6.02 out of 10, the 124th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To MacPherson MRT
450 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Le Crescendo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.02
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
124th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.76% — near-median performance within its 2006-era cohort (60th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Canossa Catholic Primary School, 0.76km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Canossa Catholic Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

228 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

450 m from MacPherson MRT (CC10 / DT26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.99% — below-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.57km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Le Crescendo scores 6.02

Le Crescendo scores 6.02 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1195th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 124th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/106/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Le Crescendo and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Le Crescendo Prices

By unit type at Le Crescendo

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,313 sq ft$1.99M to $2.50M5

Past transactions at Le Crescendo

21 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,550 psf · $1,270,000 to $2,498,800 · all 21 sold at a profit

30 Apr 2026#06-033BR$1,722$2,020,000
19 Mar 2026#04-023BR$1,720$2,498,800
15 Jan 2026#07-023BR$1,700$2,470,100
21 Nov 2025#13-033BR$1,695$1,988,888
3 Nov 2025#05-083BR$1,645$2,160,000
7 Oct 2025#12-063BR$1,633$2,250,000
12 Sep 2025#18-122BR$1,694$1,550,000
4 Aug 2025#10-083BR$1,675$2,200,000
9 Apr 2025#13-122BR$1,608$1,471,500
27 Mar 2025#09-053BR$1,605$1,900,000
Median PSF by quarter
Le CrescendoD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfLe Crescendo, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,356 psf from 2 salesLe Crescendo, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,462 psf from 2 salesLe Crescendo, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,449 psf from 2 salesLe Crescendo, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,484 psf from 2 salesLe Crescendo, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,607 psf from 2 salesLe Crescendo, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,675 psf from 3 salesLe Crescendo, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,695 psf from 3 salesLe Crescendo, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,721 psf from 2 sales$1,721$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,356 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,462 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,449 psf$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$1,484 psf$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,607 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$1,675 psf$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20263$1,695 psf$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,721 psf$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 3 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 8 of 27 in D14 and 202 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Le Crescendo Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $4,990
Gross yield
2.8%
Rental contracts
39
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,800—26
3-bedroom$4,9902.8%13

Rental contracts at Le Crescendo

39 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,400 to $5,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Le Crescendo By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,700 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,468 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,700 psf1,453 sq ft3
03$1,695 psf1,173 sq ft3
04$1,468 psf947 sq ft2
05$1,542 psf1,184 sq ft2
07$1,549 psf947 sq ft2
08$1,645 psf1,313 sq ft3
12$1,608 psf915 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Le Crescendo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Le Crescendo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,700 psf at Le Crescendo against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,621 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Le Crescendo ranged from $1,645 psf to $1,722 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2006, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is MacPherson MRT (CC10 / DT26), 450 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Le Crescendo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.