Skip to content
TRIBE
Photo of Pebble Bay
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Pebble Bay

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 1997 · 510 units

Grade C, 4.90 out of 10, the 391st highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
67 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
13
To Tanjong Rhu MRT
160 m

Photo: Erwin Soo, CC BY 2.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Pebble Bay Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
4.90
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
391st

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +2.94% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (35th percentile of 1997-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

510 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

160 m from Tanjong Rhu MRT (TE23) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.80% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 67 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Pebble Bay scores 4.90

Pebble Bay scores 4.90 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2037th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 391st of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106.5/10−0.62
Primary School Effect20%1/108/10−1.40
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%3/104/10−0.10
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Pebble Bay and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Pebble Bay Prices

By unit type at Pebble Bay

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,335 sq ft$2.16M to $2.80M4
3-bedroom1,895 sq ft$3.30M to $4.40M7
4-bedroom2,707 sq ft$4.67M2

Past transactions at Pebble Bay

13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,847 psf · $2,158,888 to $4,900,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Aug 2026#06-012BR · Blk 134$1,902$2,600,000
8 Jul 2026#04-082BR · Blk 130$1,872$2,438,000
6 Jul 2026#01-064BR · Blk 132$1,596$4,450,000
6 Jul 2026#03-082BR · Blk 130$1,658$2,158,888
30 Jun 2026#03-012BR · Blk 132$2,048$2,800,000
22 May 2026#12-103BR · Blk 130$1,845$4,310,000
14 May 2026#05-073BR · Blk 132$1,750$3,314,500
17 Mar 2026#07-063BR · Blk 132$1,661$3,880,000
26 Feb 2026#12-113BR · Blk 132$1,979$3,750,000
9 Feb 2026#05-053BR · Blk 136$2,096$4,400,000
Median PSF by month
Pebble BayD15, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D15, Nov 2025: $1,829 psfD15, Dec 2025: $1,793 psfD15, Jan 2026: $1,828 psfD15, Feb 2026: $1,812 psfD15, Mar 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Apr 2026: $1,851 psfD15, May 2026: $2,010 psfD15, Jun 2026: $1,831 psfD15, Jul 2026: $1,875 psfD15, Aug 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Sep 2026: $1,957 psfPebble Bay, Feb 2026: $2,038 psf from 2 salesPebble Bay, May 2026: $1,798 psf from 2 salesPebble Bay, Jul 2026: $1,658 psf from 3 sales$1,658$1,957
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 20251—$1,829 psf
Dec 20251—$1,793 psf
Jan 20261—$1,828 psf
Feb 20262$2,038 psf$1,812 psf
Mar 20261—$1,904 psf
Apr 2026——$1,851 psf
May 20262$1,798 psf$2,010 psf
Jun 20261—$1,831 psf
Jul 20263$1,658 psf$1,875 psf
Aug 20261—$1,904 psf
Sep 2026——$1,957 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 28 of 53 in D15 and 405 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Pebble Bay Rent

Median rent a month
$3,900 to $13,000
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
122
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,900—14
2-bedroom$6,1002.9%30
3-bedroom$9,0002.9%61
4-bedroom$13,0003.3%17

Rental contracts at Pebble Bay

122 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $8,600 a month · $3,500 to $16,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,200
Aug 20262BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,400
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$8,500
Aug 20263BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$8,600
Aug 20263BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$9,000
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,100
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,200
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Pebble Bay By stack

Highest, stack 14
$2,094 psf
Lowest, stack 22
$1,545 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
20
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,922 psf1,367 sq ft4
02$1,876 psf2,745 sq ft3
03$1,780 psf1,895 sq ft7
04$1,776 psf1,895 sq ft3
05$1,841 psf2,174 sq ft6
06$1,681 psf2,212 sq ft6
07$1,816 psf1,895 sq ft4
08$1,768 psf1,895 sq ft9
Show the other 12 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,670 psf2,336 sq ft5
10$1,845 psf2,336 sq ft7
11$1,763 psf1,895 sq ft7
12$1,742 psf1,895 sq ft9
13$1,605 psf2,336 sq ft3
14$2,094 psf2,626 sq ft3
15$1,659 psf1,895 sq ft2
16$1,650 psf1,895 sq ft3
18$1,552 psf947 sq ft3
22$1,545 psf1,281 sq ft2
25$1,651 psf1,302 sq ft2
26$1,792 psf1,367 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Pebble Bay Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Pebble Bay in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,847 psf at Pebble Bay against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,853 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Pebble Bay ranged from $1,596 psf to $2,096 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tanjong Rhu MRT (TE23), 160 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Pebble Bay for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.