Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Le Quest at dusk from the road: three of its 16-storey blocks rising from a landscaped deck over the glass-fronted Le Quest Mall, palms along the pavement
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Le Quest

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2020 · 516 units

Grade S, 7.59 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
89 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
23
To Bukit Batok MRT
1.1 km

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd and Qingjian Realty (BBC) Pte Ltd

Le Quest Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.59
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
13th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.00% — near-median performance within its 2020-era cohort (53rd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit View Primary School at 0.14km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Bukit View Primary School
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Dazhong Primary School
  • Pioneer Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

516 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.1 km from Bukit Batok MRT (NS2) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.48% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Hong Kah MRT (JS4, JRL1) at 2.13km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Le Quest scores 7.59

Le Quest scores 7.59 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 173rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/107/10+0.60
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%4/108/10−0.52
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/108.5/10−0.05
Future Transformation6%6/103.5/10+0.15

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Le Quest and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Le Quest Prices

By unit type at Le Quest

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$680,000 to $815,0006
2-bedroom710 sq ft$975,000 to $1.20M3
3-bedroom958 sq ft$1.39M to $1.81M12
4-bedroom1,130 sq ft$1.88M2

Past transactions at Le Quest

23 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,663 psf · $680,000 to $1,880,000 · all 23 sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#13-091BR · Blk 2$1,646$815,000
18 Sep 2026#09-243BR · Blk 8$1,699$1,390,000
9 Sep 2026#10-294BR · Blk 10$1,663$1,880,000
21 Aug 2026#12-243BR · Blk 8$1,742$1,425,000
9 Jun 2026#15-123BR · Blk 6$1,746$1,710,000
28 May 2026#05-073BR · Blk 2$1,691$1,656,000
28 May 2026#10-373BR · Blk 12$1,663$1,468,000
25 May 2026#07-123BR · Blk 6$1,695$1,660,000
22 May 2026#16-073BR · Blk 2$1,589$1,813,000
4 May 2026#05-142BR · Blk 6$1,689$1,200,000
Median PSF by month
Le QuestD23, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D23, Nov 2025: $1,517 psfD23, Dec 2025: $1,542 psfD23, Jan 2026: $1,437 psfD23, Feb 2026: $1,466 psfD23, Mar 2026: $1,501 psfD23, Apr 2026: $1,482 psfD23, May 2026: $1,523 psfD23, Jun 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Jul 2026: $1,506 psfD23, Aug 2026: $1,444 psfD23, Sep 2026: $1,506 psfLe Quest, Dec 2025: $1,575 psf from 2 salesLe Quest, Jan 2026: $1,594 psf from 2 salesLe Quest, Feb 2026: $1,662 psf from 3 salesLe Quest, Mar 2026: $1,667 psf from 2 salesLe Quest, Apr 2026: $1,666 psf from 3 salesLe Quest, May 2026: $1,689 psf from 5 salesLe Quest, Sep 2026: $1,663 psf from 3 sales$1,663$1,506
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 20251—$1,517 psf
Dec 20252$1,575 psf$1,542 psf
Jan 20262$1,594 psf$1,437 psf
Feb 20263$1,662 psf$1,466 psf
Mar 20262$1,667 psf$1,501 psf
Apr 20263$1,666 psf$1,482 psf
May 20265$1,689 psf$1,523 psf
Jun 20261—$1,514 psf
Jul 2026——$1,506 psf
Aug 20261—$1,444 psf
Sep 20263$1,663 psf$1,506 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.0% a year, ranked 36 of 50 in D23 and 431 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Le Quest Rent

Median rent a month
$2,950 to $6,550
Gross yield
3.6% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
146
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,9504.6%49
2-bedroom$3,6503.7%70
3-bedroom$4,8003.6%23
4-bedroom$6,5504.2%4

Rental contracts at Le Quest

169 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $6,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Le Quest By stack

Highest, stack 15
$1,713 psf
Lowest, stack 35
$1,499 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
33
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,611 psf495 sq ft2
02$1,637 psf431 sq ft4
03$1,658 psf1,023 sq ft2
04$1,608 psf980 sq ft2
05$1,691 psf614 sq ft2
07$1,662 psf980 sq ft5
08$1,622 psf937 sq ft6
09$1,581 psf495 sq ft7
Show the other 25 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,655 psf592 sq ft3
11$1,643 psf937 sq ft3
12$1,659 psf980 sq ft5
13$1,656 psf759 sq ft2
14$1,670 psf710 sq ft4
15$1,713 psf1,313 sq ft3
18$1,599 psf592 sq ft2
19$1,618 psf937 sq ft5
21$1,603 psf710 sq ft5
22$1,633 psf700 sq ft6
24$1,675 psf818 sq ft6
25$1,533 psf495 sq ft2
26$1,576 psf495 sq ft2
27$1,626 psf431 sq ft3
28$1,611 psf910 sq ft2
29$1,655 psf1,130 sq ft3
30$1,629 psf700 sq ft2
33$1,612 psf937 sq ft5
34$1,511 psf495 sq ft4
35$1,499 psf495 sq ft3
38$1,643 psf1,023 sq ft3
39$1,547 psf764 sq ft2
40$1,651 psf700 sq ft3
42$1,638 psf937 sq ft4
43$1,564 psf495 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Le Quest Floor plans

39 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 431 to 614 sq ft
Floor plan of Le Quest type A1, Studio + Study, 431 sq ft
Type A1Studio + Study · 431 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type A1P, Studio + Study, 431 sq ft
Type A1PStudio + Study · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type A2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 495 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom + Study · 495 sq ft · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type A2P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 495 sq ft
Type A2P1-Bedroom + Study · 495 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type A2L, 1-Bedroom + Study, 614 sq ft
Type A2L1-Bedroom + Study · 614 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom12 plans · 592 to 829 sq ft
Floor plan of Le Quest type B1, 2-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B1P, 2-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type B1P2-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B2, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B2P, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type B2P2-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B3, 2-Bedroom Premium, 700 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom Premium · 700 sq ft · 50 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B3P, 2-Bedroom Premium, 700 sq ft
Type B3P2-Bedroom Premium · 700 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B4, 2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study, 710 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom Deluxe + Study · 710 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B4P, 2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study, 710 sq ft
Type B4P2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study · 710 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B1L, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type B1L2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B2L, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2L2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B4L, 2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study, 807 sq ft
Type B4L2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study · 807 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type B3L, 2-Bedroom Premium, 829 sq ft
Type B3L2-Bedroom Premium · 829 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom16 plans · 818 to 1,206 sq ft
Floor plan of Le Quest type C1, 3-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C1P, 3-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type C1P3-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C2, 3-Bedroom Suite, 883 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom Suite · 883 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C2P, 3-Bedroom Suite, 883 sq ft
Type C2P3-Bedroom Suite · 883 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C1L, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1L3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C3, 3-Bedroom Premium, 936 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom Premium · 936 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C4, 3-Bedroom Premium, 936 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom Premium · 936 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C4P, 3-Bedroom Premium, 936 sq ft
Type C4P3-Bedroom Premium · 936 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C5, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 980 sq ft
Type C53-Bedroom Deluxe · 980 sq ft · 50 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C5P, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 980 sq ft
Type C5P3-Bedroom Deluxe · 980 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C6, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,023 sq ft
Type C63-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,023 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C6P, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,023 sq ft
Type C6P3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,023 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C3L, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,109 sq ft
Type C3L3-Bedroom Premium · 1,109 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C4L, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,109 sq ft
Type C4L3-Bedroom Premium · 1,109 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C5L, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,141 sq ft
Type C5L3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,141 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type C6L, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,206 sq ft
Type C6L3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,206 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,130 to 1,528 sq ft
Floor plan of Le Quest type D1, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,130 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom + Study · 1,130 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type D1P, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,130 sq ft
Type D1P4-Bedroom + Study · 1,130 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type D1L, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,313 sq ft
Type D1L4-Bedroom + Study · 1,313 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type D2, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,313 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,313 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type D2P, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,313 sq ft
Type D2P4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,313 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Le Quest type D2L, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,528 sq ft
Type D2L4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,528 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd and Qingjian Realty (BBC) Pte Ltd, Le Quest e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Le Quest Site plan

Site plan of Le Quest

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd and Qingjian Realty (BBC) Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

Le Quest Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Le Quest in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,663 psf at Le Quest against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,633 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 23 resale caveats at Le Quest ranged from $1,495 psf to $1,746 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bukit Batok MRT (NS2), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Le Quest for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.