Artist's impression · Dairy Farm Walk JV DevelopmentNarra Residences
D23 · Dairy Farm Walk
A 540-unit 99-year leasehold condo across seven blocks at Dairy Farm Walk with four strata shop units.
Gallery
12 artist's impressions from the developer.
Artist's impressions: Dairy Farm Walk JV Development (Santarli Realty / Apex Asia), from the developer's marketing material for Narra Residences as supplied to its appointed agents. Subject to change.
Price by bedroom · price list as of 3 Nov 2026
- 2-bedroom · 560 to 721 sq ft
- $1.34M to $1.82M
- from $2,096 psf · 140 left
- 3-bedroom · 872 to 1,173 sq ft
- $2.06M to $2.69M
- from $2,040 psf · 90 left
- 4-bedroom · 1,152 to 1,378 sq ft
- $2.45M to $3.36M
- from $2,125 psf · 48 left
- 5-bedroom · 1,658 sq ft
- $3.89M to $4.14M
- from $2,345 psf · 13 left
All 50 stacks in 3D on the real map: each home’s facing, view and hours of sun, with its floor plan.
Pick a unitDisclosure: TRIBE has run paid ads for Narra Residences. The grade uses the same published formula as every launch. How we handle this
Unit mix & balance
| Floor plan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 560 | 30 | $1.34M – $1.36M | $2,391 psf | 5 | |
| 2BR | 646 | 58 | $1.44M – $1.54M | $2,221 psf | 19 | |
| 2BR | 689 | 36 | $1.44M – $1.56M | $2,096 psf | 30 | |
| 2BR | 700 | 30 | $1.48M – $1.53M | $2,109 psf | 10 | |
| 2BR | 721 | 24 | $1.51M | $2,101 psf | 1 | |
| 2BR + Study | 721 | 87 | $1.52M – $1.82M | $2,104 psf | 75 | |
| 3BR | 872 | 31 | $2.06M – $2.10M | $2,361 psf | 5 | |
| 3BR | 990 | 6 | $2.10M – $2.14M | $2,125 psf | 2 | |
| 3BR | 1001 | 38 | $2.14M – $2.46M | $2,141 psf | 29 | |
| 3BR | 1012 | 6 | $2.20M | $2,172 psf | 1 | |
| 3BR | 1023 | 51 | $2.09M – $2.47M | $2,040 psf | 33 | |
| 3BR + Study | 1152 | 19 | $2.52M – $2.69M | $2,184 psf | 15 | |
| 3BR + Study | 1173 | 6 | $2.62M – $2.68M | $2,229 psf | 5 | |
| 4BR | 1152 | 35 | $2.45M – $2.79M | $2,125 psf | 23 | |
| 4BR | 1378 | 26 | $3.18M – $3.36M | $2,308 psf | 25 | |
| 5BR | — | 13 | Not priced yet | — | 13 | |
| 5BR | 1658 | 13 | $3.89M – $4.14M | $2,345 psf | 13 | |
| 1BR + Study | 517 | 3 | — | — | Sold out | |
| 3BR | 818 | 28 | — | — | Sold out | |
| Shop | 377 | 4 | — | — | Sold out |
Sizes are indicative; pricing and current balance units confirmed on enquiry.
Interested in Narra Residences?
Leave your details. A TRIBE consultant will WhatsApp you the units still available, current prices and floor plans.
Narra Residences: frequently asked questions
Answers generated from the directory data on this page, price list as of 3 Nov 2026, scores updated 3 Nov 2026.
- What is the price of Narra Residences?
- Narra Residences is priced from $1.34M ($2,040 psf) on the developer's current price list as of 3 Nov 2026. Figures are indicative and move with each price-list refresh; confirm current pricing before relying on it.
- How many units are left at Narra Residences?
- 304 units remain available of 540 (44% sold) as of 3 Nov 2026. Balance moves with every price-list refresh, so check before a viewing.
- How much is a 2-bedroom at Narra Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 3 Nov 2026, the 2-bedroom homes at Narra Residences (560 to 721 sq ft) are priced from $1.34M to $1.82M, from $2,096 psf, with 140 of 265 still available. Entry psf across the 4 bedroom types on sale here runs from $2,040 psf to $2,345 psf. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/narra-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- How much is a 3-bedroom at Narra Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 3 Nov 2026, the 3-bedroom homes at Narra Residences (872 to 1,173 sq ft) are priced from $2.06M to $2.69M, from $2,040 psf, with 90 of 185 still available. That is the lowest entry psf of the 4 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/narra-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- How much is a 4-bedroom at Narra Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 3 Nov 2026, the 4-bedroom homes at Narra Residences (1,152 to 1,378 sq ft) are priced from $2.45M to $3.36M, from $2,125 psf, with 48 of 61 still available. Entry psf across the 4 bedroom types on sale here runs from $2,040 psf to $2,345 psf. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/narra-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- How much is a 5-bedroom at Narra Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 3 Nov 2026, the 5-bedroom homes at Narra Residences (1,658 sq ft) are priced from $3.89M to $4.14M, from $2,345 psf, with 13 of 26 still available. That is the highest entry psf of the 4 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/narra-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- What is Narra Residences's TRIBE New Project Scorecard grade?
- Narra Residences scores 6.7 out of 10 on the TRIBE New Project Scorecard, Grade B. Its strongest factor is Project Size (10.0/10) and its weakest is MRT Proximity (1.0/10); scores updated 3 Nov 2026. NPS grades project-level fundamentals — capital appreciation, schools, project size, MRT access and rental growth, weighted by district — not a specific unit or its asking price.
- When will Narra Residences TOP?
- Narra Residences is expected to obtain its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2030. Until then buyers pay under the Progressive Payment Scheme, stage by stage as construction completes.
- Is Narra Residences freehold or leasehold?
- Narra Residences is a 99YR leasehold project: the lease runs from the date the land was granted, and the years remaining are one of the things resale buyers, valuers and banks take into account over the long run. Compare it with a freehold home only on the same size, location and age.
- How far is Narra Residences from the MRT?
- Narra Residences is about 1.13 km from Hillview (DT3), roughly 14 minutes on foot (walking route from the development's gate to the nearest station exit).
- Which primary schools are within 1 km of Narra Residences?
- 2 primary schools are within 1 km of Narra Residences: CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace (0.59 km), Bukit Panjang Primary School (0.64 km). OneMap School Query has no record of this address yet, so we measured MOE's way: from the building outlines on the developer's plans to each school's land boundary (checked 24 Oct 2026). On every launch where OneMap does answer, this measure gives the same list. Living within 1 km does not guarantee a place: at oversubscribed schools even the within-1 km group balloted in Phase 2C.
- Who is the developer of Narra Residences?
- Narra Residences is developed by Dairy Farm Walk JV Development (Santarli Realty / Apex Asia) in D23, Dairy Farm Walk, with 540 units in total.