Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Hillview Park
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Hillview Park

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · freehold · completed 1995 · 184 units

Grade S, 7.44 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Hillview MRT
320 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Hillview Park Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.44
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
16th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.61% — top-quartile performance within its 1995-era cohort (83rd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace at 0.22km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 7/10.

  • CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace
  • Bukit Panjang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

184 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

320 m from Hillview MRT (DT3) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.54% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Beauty World integrated transport hub at 2.65km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Hillview Park scores 7.44

Hillview Park scores 7.44 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 209th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/106/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/107/10+0.40
Project Size16%5/108/10−0.48
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/108.5/10+0.15
Future Transformation6%2/103.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hillview Park and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Hillview Park Prices

By unit type at Hillview Park

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,324 sq ft$1.94M to $2.32M7

Past transactions at Hillview Park

24 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,488 psf · $1,280,000 to $2,318,000 · 21 of the 21 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#01-053BR · Blk 19A$1,432$2,050,000
16 Aug 2026#05-063BR · Blk 19A$1,619$2,318,000
4 Jun 2026#06-053BR · Blk 19A$1,507$2,158,000
26 Feb 2026#10-063BR · Blk 19B$1,577$1,935,000
20 Feb 2026#11-063BR · Blk 19B$1,562$1,950,000
30 Jan 2026#04-063BR · Blk 19B$1,614$1,980,000
28 Jan 2026#02-083BR · Blk 19A$1,529$2,025,000
16 Jun 2025#04-073BR · Blk 19B$1,573$1,930,000
5 May 2025#01-083BR · Blk 19A$1,397$1,850,000
10 Mar 2025#11-083BR · Blk 19A$1,490$2,005,000
Median PSF by quarter
Hillview ParkD23, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,60020222023202420252026D23, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,064 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,129 psfD23, May–Jul 2022: $1,213 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,153 psfD23, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,119 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,317 psfD23, May–Jul 2023: $1,351 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,358 psfD23, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,361 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,366 psfD23, May–Jul 2024: $1,416 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,396 psfD23, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,385 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,451 psfD23, May–Jul 2025: $1,441 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,476 psfD23, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,502 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,485 psfD23, May–Jul 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,461 psfHillview Park, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,498 psf from 2 salesHillview Park, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,482 psf from 5 salesHillview Park, May–Jul 2025: $1,485 psf from 2 salesHillview Park, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,572 psf from 2 salesHillview Park, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,570 psf from 2 salesHillview Park, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,526 psf from 2 sales$1,526$1,461
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,064 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,129 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,213 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,498 psf$1,153 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,119 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,317 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,351 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,358 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20245$1,482 psf$1,361 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,366 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,416 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,396 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,385 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,451 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,485 psf$1,441 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,476 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,572 psf$1,502 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,570 psf$1,485 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,514 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,526 psf$1,461 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 5 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +5.6% a year, ranked 4 of 50 in D23 and 41 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Hillview Park Rent

Median rent a month
$3,150 to $4,400
Gross yield
2.6%
Rental contracts
22
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,150—4
3-bedroom$4,4002.6%18

Rental contracts at Hillview Park

22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,000 to $5,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Apr 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,400
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Feb 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Hillview Park By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,570 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,426 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,544 psf829 sq ft3
03$1,426 psf1,249 sq ft3
05$1,470 psf1,432 sq ft2
06$1,570 psf1,238 sq ft6
07$1,467 psf1,227 sq ft3
08$1,490 psf1,324 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Hillview Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Hillview Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,562 psf at Hillview Park against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,530 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Hillview Park ranged from $1,432 psf to $1,619 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1995, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hillview MRT (DT3), 320 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hillview Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.