Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Glendale Park
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Glendale Park

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · freehold · completed 2000 · 448 units

Grade A, 6.75 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Hillview MRT
140 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Glendale Park Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.75
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
29th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.16% — top-quartile performance within its 2000-era cohort (83rd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace, 0.32km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 7/10.

  • CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

448 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

140 m from Hillview MRT (DT3) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.48% — weak income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Beauty World integrated transport hub at 2.71km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Glendale Park scores 6.75

Glendale Park scores 6.75 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 551st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/106/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%3/107/10−0.80
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%2/105/10−0.30
Tenure10%10/108.5/10+0.15
Future Transformation6%2/103.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Glendale Park and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Glendale Park Prices

By unit type at Glendale Park

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,033 sq ft$1.80M to $2.03M3
3-bedroom1,232 sq ft$2.14M2

Past transactions at Glendale Park

48 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,562 psf · $1,461,000 to $2,500,000 · 43 of the 43 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

7 Sep 2026#05-012BR · Blk 25A$1,800$1,860,000
20 Aug 2026#03-073BR · Blk 21$1,628$1,980,000
4 May 2026#08-013BR · Blk 21$1,842$2,300,000
23 Dec 2025#03-092BR · Blk 21$1,742$1,800,000
4 Dec 2025#01-072BR · Blk 25A$1,598$2,030,000
9 Oct 2025#07-093BR · Blk 23$1,842$2,300,000
15 Sep 2025#07-063BR · Blk 21$1,710$2,080,000
10 Jul 2025#06-012BR · Blk 25A$1,766$1,825,000
21 Apr 2025#07-063BR · Blk 25$1,704$2,238,000
10 Jan 2025#09-082BR · Blk 21$1,535$1,850,000
Median PSF by quarter
Glendale ParkD23, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D23, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,064 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,129 psfD23, May–Jul 2022: $1,213 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,153 psfD23, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,119 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,317 psfD23, May–Jul 2023: $1,351 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,358 psfD23, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,361 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,366 psfD23, May–Jul 2024: $1,416 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,396 psfD23, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,385 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,451 psfD23, May–Jul 2025: $1,441 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,476 psfD23, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,502 psfD23, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,485 psfD23, May–Jul 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,461 psfGlendale Park, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,485 psf from 3 salesGlendale Park, May–Jul 2022: $1,432 psf from 5 salesGlendale Park, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,543 psf from 4 salesGlendale Park, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,571 psf from 2 salesGlendale Park, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,562 psf from 3 salesGlendale Park, May–Jul 2023: $1,498 psf from 7 salesGlendale Park, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,562 psf from 3 salesGlendale Park, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,683 psf from 2 salesGlendale Park, May–Jul 2024: $1,644 psf from 3 salesGlendale Park, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,602 psf from 4 salesGlendale Park, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,663 psf from 2 salesGlendale Park, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,776 psf from 2 salesGlendale Park, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,670 psf from 2 salesGlendale Park, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,714 psf from 2 sales$1,714$1,461
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,064 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,485 psf$1,129 psf
May–Jul 20225$1,432 psf$1,213 psf
Aug–Oct 20224$1,543 psf$1,153 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,571 psf$1,119 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$1,562 psf$1,317 psf
May–Jul 20237$1,498 psf$1,351 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,358 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20243$1,562 psf$1,361 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,683 psf$1,366 psf
May–Jul 20243$1,644 psf$1,416 psf
Aug–Oct 20244$1,602 psf$1,396 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,663 psf$1,385 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,451 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,441 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,776 psf$1,476 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,670 psf$1,502 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,485 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,514 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,714 psf$1,461 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 7 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 4 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +4.4% a year, ranked 14 of 50 in D23 and 155 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Glendale Park Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $4,800
Gross yield
2.6% to 2.7%
Rental contracts
66
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,0002.6%26
3-bedroom$4,8002.7%40

Rental contracts at Glendale Park

66 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,450 a month · $3,400 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,100
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,150
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$3,925

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Glendale Park By stack

Highest, stack 09
$1,742 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,291 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
11
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,642 psf1,206 sq ft7
02$1,636 psf1,265 sq ft4
03$1,291 psf1,507 sq ft3
04$1,634 psf1,249 sq ft2
05$1,489 psf1,033 sq ft5
06$1,694 psf1,216 sq ft5
07$1,584 psf1,216 sq ft5
08$1,549 psf1,227 sq ft2
Show the other 3 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,742 psf1,249 sq ft5
10$1,530 psf1,389 sq ft4
12$1,527 psf1,249 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Glendale Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Glendale Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,742 psf at Glendale Park against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,738 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Glendale Park ranged from $1,598 psf to $1,842 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2000, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hillview MRT (DT3), 140 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Glendale Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.