Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Foresque Residences
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Foresque Residences

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 496 units

Grade B, 6.48 out of 10, the 32nd highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Pending LRT
970 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Foresque Residences Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.48
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
32nd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.30% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (53rd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Panjang Primary School at 0.78km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Bukit Panjang Primary School
  • CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

496 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

970 m from Pending LRT (BP8), 1.2 km from Hillview MRT (DT3) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Beauty World integrated transport hub at 3.11km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Foresque Residences scores 6.48

Foresque Residences scores 6.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 747th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 32nd of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%9/107/10+0.40
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/108/10−0.52
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108.5/10−0.05
Future Transformation6%1/103.5/10−0.15

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Foresque Residences and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Foresque Residences Prices

By unit type at Foresque Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom727 sq ft$1.09M to $1.19M4
3-bedroom1,184 sq ft$1.78M to $2.15M10
4-bedroom1,997 sq ft$2.50M2

Past transactions at Foresque Residences

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,595 psf · $1,090,000 to $2,800,000 · 14 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

22 Sep 2026#10-052BR · Blk 101$1,577$1,120,000
22 Sep 2026#07-183BR · Blk 109$1,575$1,780,000
28 Aug 2026#09-063BR · Blk 103$1,628$2,015,000
21 Jul 2026#10-073BR · Blk 103$1,552$1,838,000
20 Jul 2026#21-173BR · Blk 107$1,639$2,028,888
16 Jul 2026#04-104BR · Blk 105$1,548$2,200,000
15 Jul 2026#05-052BR · Blk 101$1,534$1,090,000
29 Jun 2026#24-104BR · Blk 105$1,088$2,800,000
28 May 2026#10-153BR · Blk 107$1,601$1,810,000
18 May 2026#12-173BR · Blk 107$1,628$2,068,000
Median PSF by month
Foresque ResidencesD23, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D23, Nov 2025: $1,517 psfD23, Dec 2025: $1,542 psfD23, Jan 2026: $1,437 psfD23, Feb 2026: $1,466 psfD23, Mar 2026: $1,501 psfD23, Apr 2026: $1,482 psfD23, May 2026: $1,523 psfD23, Jun 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Jul 2026: $1,506 psfD23, Aug 2026: $1,444 psfD23, Sep 2026: $1,506 psfForesque Residences, Mar 2026: $1,645 psf from 2 salesForesque Residences, Apr 2026: $1,593 psf from 2 salesForesque Residences, May 2026: $1,615 psf from 2 salesForesque Residences, Jul 2026: $1,550 psf from 4 salesForesque Residences, Sep 2026: $1,576 psf from 2 sales$1,576$1,506
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 20251—$1,517 psf
Dec 2025——$1,542 psf
Jan 20261—$1,437 psf
Feb 2026——$1,466 psf
Mar 20262$1,645 psf$1,501 psf
Apr 20262$1,593 psf$1,482 psf
May 20262$1,615 psf$1,523 psf
Jun 20261—$1,514 psf
Jul 20264$1,550 psf$1,506 psf
Aug 20261—$1,444 psf
Sep 20262$1,576 psf$1,506 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.6% a year, ranked 40 of 50 in D23 and 483 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Foresque Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $6,250
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.4%
Rental contracts
93
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,700—18
2-bedroom$3,3003.4%38
3-bedroom$5,0003.1%31
4-bedroom$6,2503.0%6

Rental contracts at Foresque Residences

93 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $6,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,200
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Foresque Residences By stack

Highest, stack 08
$1,582 psf
Lowest, stack 12
$1,286 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,451 psf667 sq ft2
02$1,573 psf732 sq ft3
03$1,554 psf463 sq ft8
04$1,545 psf737 sq ft4
05$1,556 psf710 sq ft4
06$1,535 psf1,238 sq ft11
07$1,552 psf1,184 sq ft5
08$1,582 psf1,130 sq ft3
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,457 psf1,550 sq ft4
10$1,353 psf1,959 sq ft3
11$1,486 psf1,184 sq ft3
12$1,286 psf1,566 sq ft2
13$1,416 psf1,706 sq ft2
14$1,370 psf1,281 sq ft5
15$1,349 psf1,130 sq ft6
16$1,529 psf1,184 sq ft2
17$1,369 psf1,238 sq ft6
18$1,500 psf1,130 sq ft6
19$1,525 psf743 sq ft5
21$1,397 psf737 sq ft4
22$1,548 psf1,184 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Foresque Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Foresque Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,595 psf at Foresque Residences against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,581 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Foresque Residences ranged from $1,088 psf to $1,678 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Pending LRT (BP8) (970 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Foresque Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.