
Resale Project Scorecard
Kingsford Hillview Peak
D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 512 units
Grade A, 7.08 out of 10, the 21st highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 26
- To Hillview MRT
- 400 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Kingsford Hillview Peak Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.08
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
- 21st
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.85% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (34th percentile of 2017-era cohort).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace at 0.33km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 7/10.
- CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace
- Bukit Panjang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
512 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
400 m from Hillview MRT (DT3) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.57% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8.5/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Beauty World integrated transport hub at 2.95km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Kingsford Hillview Peak scores 7.08
Kingsford Hillview Peak scores 7.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 346th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 21st of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoKingsford Hillview Peak | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.50 | 13% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.40 | 64% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 74% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 65% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 68% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8.5/10 | −0.05 | 28% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3.5/10 | −0.09 | 6% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Kingsford Hillview Peak and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Kingsford Hillview Peak Prices
By unit type at Kingsford Hillview Peak
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom527 sq ft | 527 sq ft | $725,000 to $840,000 | $1,444 psf | 10 |
| 2-bedroom829 sq ft | 829 sq ft | $1.20M to $1.72M | $1,544 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at Kingsford Hillview Peak
26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,447 psf · $725,000 to $1,720,000 · 22 of the 25 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 103 Hillview Rise | 5 | #05-22222BR · Blk 103 | 2BR | 850 | $1,394 | $1,185,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 101 Hillview Rise | 2 | #02-04041BR · Blk 101 | 1BR | 527 | $1,395 | $736,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 103 Hillview Rise | 11 | #11-13132BR · Blk 103 | 2BR | 1,012 | $1,038 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 101 Hillview Rise | 18 | #18-05051BR · Blk 101 | 1BR | 549 | $1,439 | $790,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 103 Hillview Rise | 9 | #09-15151BR · Blk 103 | 1BR | 517 | $1,442 | $745,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 105 Hillview Rise | 7 | #07-27271BR · Blk 105 | 1BR | 517 | $1,471 | $760,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 103 Hillview Rise | 3 | #03-19191BR · Blk 103 | 1BR | 527 | $1,418 | $748,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 103 Hillview Rise | 8 | #08-20202BR · Blk 103 | 2BR | 850 | $1,423 | $1,210,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 105 Hillview Rise | 6 | #06-26261BR · Blk 105 | 1BR | 517 | $1,490 | $770,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 101 Hillview Rise | 14 | #14-03032BR · Blk 101 | 2BR | 829 | $1,544 | $1,280,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,517 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,487 psf | $1,542 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,437 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,525 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,412 psf | $1,501 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $1,472 psf | $1,482 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,403 psf | $1,523 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,423 psf | $1,514 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,506 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,457 psf | $1,444 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | $1,395 psf | $1,506 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +0.9% a year, ranked 49 of 50 in D23 and 651 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Kingsford Hillview Peak Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $4,900
- Gross yield
- 3.5% to 4.8%
- Rental contracts
- 123
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,900 to $3,100 | 4.8% | 84 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,600 to $3,930 | 3.5% | 28 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,900 | $4,750 to $5,250 | — | 11 |
Rental contracts at Kingsford Hillview Peak
123 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,600 to $5,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Kingsford Hillview Peak By stack
- Highest, stack 02
- $1,494 psf
- Lowest, stack 11
- $1,151 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 33
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,491 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 3 to 24 | 8 |
| 02 | $1,494 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 2 to 23 | 7 |
| 03 | $1,484 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 23 | 13 |
| 04 | $1,479 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 8 |
| 05 | $1,433 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 3 to 26 | 14 |
| 06 | $1,472 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 23 | 7 |
| 07 | $1,428 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 9 to 26 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,322 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 3 |
Show the other 25 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,277 psf | 1,464 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,437 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,151 psf | 802 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,471 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 13 | $1,340 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 6 |
| 14 | $1,394 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,442 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 7 |
| 16 | $1,370 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,399 psf | 1,200 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,311 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 4 |
| 20 | $1,352 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,417 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,433 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 5 |
| 24 | $1,322 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 3 |
| 25 | $1,484 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 3 |
| 26 | $1,472 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 6 |
| 27 | $1,394 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,441 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,476 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,359 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,451 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 4 |
| 34 | $1,419 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 35 | $1,357 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 36 | $1,447 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 3 |
| 37 | $1,283 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 4 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Kingsford Hillview Peak Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Kingsford Hillview Peak in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,447 psf at Kingsford Hillview Peak against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,470 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Kingsford Hillview Peak ranged from $1,038 psf to $1,567 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Hillview MRT (DT3), 400 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Kingsford Hillview Peak for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.