
Resale Project Scorecard
Dairy Farm Residences
D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 460 units
Grade A, 6.97 out of 10, the 24th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 91 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 27
- To Hillview MRT
- 870 m
Artist's impression: UE Dairy Farm Pte Ltd (United Engineers)
Dairy Farm Residences Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.97
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
- 24th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.85% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (52nd percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace at 0.62km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 7/10.
- CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace
- Bukit Panjang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
460 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
870 m from Hillview MRT (DT3) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.54% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8.5/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Beauty World integrated transport hub at 2.85km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Dairy Farm Residences scores 6.97
Dairy Farm Residences scores 6.97 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 419th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 24th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoDairy Farm Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 36% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.40 | 64% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 14% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 68% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8.5/10 | +0.05 | 51% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3.5/10 | −0.09 | 6% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Dairy Farm Residences and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Dairy Farm Residences Prices
By unit type at Dairy Farm Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom710 sq ft | 710 sq ft | $1.07M to $1.38M | $1,730 psf | 17 |
| 3-bedroom1,006 sq ft | 1,006 sq ft | $1.58M to $2.07M | $1,804 psf | 10 |
Past transactions at Dairy Farm Residences
27 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,783 psf · $1,070,000 to $2,070,000 · 23 of the 26 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 8 Dairy Farm Lane | 7 | #07-24242BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 764 | $1,723 | $1,316,880 | Sub sale |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 6 Dairy Farm Lane | 13 | #13-09093BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,814 | $2,070,000 | Sub sale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 8 Dairy Farm Lane | 13 | #13-24242BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 764 | $1,806 | $1,380,000 | Sub sale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 12 Dairy Farm Lane | 5 | #05-41413BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 1,023 | $1,794 | $1,835,000 | Sub sale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 6 Dairy Farm Lane | 8 | #08-06063BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 937 | $1,842 | $1,725,000 | Sub sale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 8 Dairy Farm Lane | 12 | #12-15153BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,770 | $2,020,000 | Sub sale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 12 Dairy Farm Lane | 4 | #04-40403BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 937 | $1,794 | $1,680,000 | Sub sale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 8 Dairy Farm Lane | 10 | #10-21213BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,012 | $1,827 | $1,848,888 | Sub sale |
| 29 May 2026 | 6 Dairy Farm Lane | 4 | #04-01012BR · Blk 6 | 2BR | 721 | $1,678 | $1,210,000 | Sub sale |
| 25 May 2026 | 8 Dairy Farm Lane | 13 | #13-17172BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 710 | $1,675 | $1,190,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,780 psf | $1,517 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 7 | $1,731 psf | $1,542 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,437 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,466 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,501 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,703 psf | $1,482 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $1,713 psf | $1,523 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,811 psf | $1,514 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,794 psf | $1,506 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,810 psf | $1,444 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,506 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 39 of 50 in D23 and 478 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Dairy Farm Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600 to $4,800
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 112
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,800 | 3.5% | 72 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,500 to $5,000 | 3.1% | 40 |
Rental contracts at Dairy Farm Residences
114 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $3,200 to $7,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,750 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Dairy Farm Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 19
- $1,911 psf
- Lowest, stack 17
- $1,668 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 19
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,703 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,897 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,740 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,901 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 14 to 15 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,861 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,834 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 3 |
| 08 | $1,892 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 12 to 13 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,866 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 5 |
Show the other 11 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | $1,841 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,668 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,869 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,911 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 3 |
| 21 | $1,833 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 10 to 14 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,855 psf | 1,405 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,806 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,726 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 38 | $1,779 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,730 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 40 | $1,789 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Dairy Farm Residences Floor plans
16 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom7 plans · 624 to 775 sq ft







3-Bedroom7 plans · 915 to 1,313 sq ft







4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,324 to 1,475 sq ft


Floor plans: UE Dairy Farm Pte Ltd (United Engineers), Dairy Farm Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Dairy Farm Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: UE Dairy Farm Pte Ltd (United Engineers). Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Dairy Farm Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Dairy Farm Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,783 psf at Dairy Farm Residences against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,847 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (19 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 27 resale caveats at Dairy Farm Residences ranged from $1,633 psf to $1,866 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Hillview MRT (DT3), 870 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Dairy Farm Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.