Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Inz Residence at dusk from Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5: a row of 15-storey blocks with the timber-lined Sky Garden cut into the 9th storey, trees and the entrance pavilion along the road
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Inz Residence

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 497 units

Grade S, 8.49 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
28
To South View LRT
830 m

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Choa Chu Kang) Pte. Ltd.

Inz Residence Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.49
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
3rd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +8.04% places this condo in the top 7% of its 2019-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Chua Chu Kang Primary School at 0.30km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Chua Chu Kang Primary School
  • Concord Primary School
  • South View Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

497 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

830 m from South View LRT (BP2), 1.2 km from Choa Chu Kang MRT (NS4 / BP1 / JS1) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.98% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%8/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Choa Chu Kang West MRT (JS1, JRL1) at 1.19km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Inz Residence scores 8.49

Inz Residence scores 8.49 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 35th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/106/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/107/10+0.60
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/108/10−0.52
Rental Yield10%9/105/10+0.40
Tenure10%8/108.5/10−0.05
Future Transformation6%8/103.5/10+0.27

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Inz Residence and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Inz Residence Prices

By unit type at Inz Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,012 sq ft$1.22M to $1.75M20
4-bedroom1,184 sq ft$1.74M to $1.78M4
5-bedroom1,712 sq ft$2.32M to $2.47M3

Past transactions at Inz Residence

28 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,480 psf · $933,000 to $2,470,000 · all 28 sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#14-333BR · Blk 78$1,536$1,702,888
22 Sep 2026#13-083BR · Blk 62$1,541$1,360,000
4 Sep 2026#06-205BR · Blk 70$1,382$2,365,000
27 Aug 2026#08-175BR · Blk 70$1,443$2,470,000
19 Aug 2026#08-163BR · Blk 68$1,487$1,473,000
17 Aug 2026#13-273BR · Blk 74$1,518$1,585,000
12 Aug 2026#06-093BR · Blk 64$1,474$1,460,000
9 Jul 2026#16-253BR · Blk 74$1,473$1,490,000
18 Jun 2026#08-314BR · Blk 76$1,503$1,780,000
12 Jun 2026#06-324BR · Blk 76$1,495$1,770,000
Median PSF by month
Inz ResidenceD23, all resale condos
$1,400$1,450$1,500$1,550Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D23, Nov 2025: $1,517 psfD23, Dec 2025: $1,542 psfD23, Jan 2026: $1,437 psfD23, Feb 2026: $1,466 psfD23, Mar 2026: $1,501 psfD23, Apr 2026: $1,482 psfD23, May 2026: $1,523 psfD23, Jun 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Jul 2026: $1,506 psfD23, Aug 2026: $1,444 psfD23, Sep 2026: $1,506 psfInz Residence, Nov 2025: $1,415 psf from 3 salesInz Residence, Dec 2025: $1,481 psf from 3 salesInz Residence, Jan 2026: $1,464 psf from 3 salesInz Residence, Feb 2026: $1,475 psf from 2 salesInz Residence, Apr 2026: $1,478 psf from 3 salesInz Residence, May 2026: $1,491 psf from 4 salesInz Residence, Jun 2026: $1,499 psf from 2 salesInz Residence, Aug 2026: $1,481 psf from 4 salesInz Residence, Sep 2026: $1,536 psf from 3 sales$1,536$1,506
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 20253$1,415 psf$1,517 psf
Dec 20253$1,481 psf$1,542 psf
Jan 20263$1,464 psf$1,437 psf
Feb 20262$1,475 psf$1,466 psf
Mar 2026——$1,501 psf
Apr 20263$1,478 psf$1,482 psf
May 20264$1,491 psf$1,523 psf
Jun 20262$1,499 psf$1,514 psf
Jul 20261—$1,506 psf
Aug 20264$1,481 psf$1,444 psf
Sep 20263$1,536 psf$1,506 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +8.0% a year, ranked 3 of 50 in D23 and 5 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Inz Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,980 to $4,500
Gross yield
3.1% to 3.2%
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$3,9803.2%16
4-bedroom$4,5003.1%3

Rental contracts at Inz Residence

22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,380 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20265BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$5,800
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,170
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,800
Jun 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
May 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Inz Residence By stack

Highest, stack 15
$1,480 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,356 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
31
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,455 psf1,109 sq ft2
03$1,445 psf1,109 sq ft2
06$1,433 psf1,012 sq ft5
07$1,466 psf969 sq ft4
08$1,433 psf883 sq ft7
09$1,463 psf990 sq ft5
10$1,478 psf1,184 sq ft5
11$1,409 psf969 sq ft5
Show the other 23 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,414 psf990 sq ft5
13$1,414 psf990 sq ft5
14$1,408 psf1,044 sq ft7
15$1,480 psf1,216 sq ft6
16$1,451 psf990 sq ft2
17$1,373 psf1,712 sq ft3
18$1,356 psf1,701 sq ft2
20$1,379 psf1,712 sq ft3
21$1,429 psf990 sq ft3
23$1,441 psf1,044 sq ft4
24$1,429 psf990 sq ft4
25$1,422 psf883 sq ft12
26$1,423 psf1,012 sq ft4
27$1,403 psf1,044 sq ft9
28$1,406 psf1,109 sq ft5
29$1,405 psf689 sq ft7
30$1,392 psf689 sq ft9
31$1,414 psf1,184 sq ft4
32$1,440 psf1,254 sq ft2
33$1,461 psf1,109 sq ft7
34$1,417 psf1,044 sq ft3
35$1,446 psf1,012 sq ft4
36$1,397 psf1,066 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Inz Residence Floor plans

40 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom2 plans · 689 to 818 sq ft
Floor plan of Inz Residence type B1, 2-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type B1L, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B1L2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom25 plans · 883 to 1,249 sq ft
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C1, 3-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C1p, 3-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type C1p3-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C2, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 969 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom Deluxe · 969 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C3, 3-Bedroom Superior, 990 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom Superior · 990 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C3p, 3-Bedroom Superior, 990 sq ft
Type C3p3-Bedroom Superior · 990 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C4, 3-Bedroom Superior, 990 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom Superior · 990 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C4p, 3-Bedroom Superior, 990 sq ft
Type C4p3-Bedroom Superior · 990 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C1L, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type C1L3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,012 sq ft
Type C53-Bedroom Premium · 1,012 sq ft · 41 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5p, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,012 sq ft
Type C5p3-Bedroom Premium · 1,012 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C6p, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,033 sq ft
Type C6p3-Bedroom Premium · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C7p, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,033 sq ft
Type C7p3-Bedroom Premium · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5a, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,044 sq ft
Type C5a3-Bedroom Premium · 1,044 sq ft · 53 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5ap, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,044 sq ft
Type C5ap3-Bedroom Premium · 1,044 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3a, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,066 sq ft
Type CS3a3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,066 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3ap, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,066 sq ft
Type CS3ap3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C2L, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,098 sq ft
Type C2L3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,098 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3bp, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,098 sq ft
Type CS3bp3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,098 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3b, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,109 sq ft
Type CS3b3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,109 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C3L, 3-Bedroom Superior, 1,130 sq ft
Type C3L3-Bedroom Superior · 1,130 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C4L, 3-Bedroom Superior, 1,130 sq ft
Type C4L3-Bedroom Superior · 1,130 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5L, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,141 sq ft
Type C5L3-Bedroom Premium · 1,141 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type C5aL, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,173 sq ft
Type C5aL3-Bedroom Premium · 1,173 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3aL, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,206 sq ft
Type CS3aL3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,206 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type CS3bL, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,249 sq ft
Type CS3bL3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,249 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,109 to 1,378 sq ft
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D1, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,109 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,109 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D1p, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,109 sq ft
Type D1p4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,109 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D2p, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,173 sq ft
Type D2p4-Bedroom Premium · 1,173 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D2, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,184 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom Premium · 1,184 sq ft · 39 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D3, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,216 sq ft
Type D34-Bedroom Premium · 1,216 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D3p, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,216 sq ft
Type D3p4-Bedroom Premium · 1,216 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D1L, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,249 sq ft
Type D1L4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,249 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D2L, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,324 sq ft
Type D2L4-Bedroom Premium · 1,324 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type D3L, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,378 sq ft
Type D3L4-Bedroom Premium · 1,378 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom4 plans · 1,690 to 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of Inz Residence type E1p, 5-Bedroom Maisonette, 1,690 sq ft
Type E1p5-Bedroom Maisonette · 1,690 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type E2p, 5-Bedroom Maisonette, 1,690 sq ft
Type E2p5-Bedroom Maisonette · 1,690 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type E1, 5-Bedroom Maisonette, 1,711 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom Maisonette · 1,711 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Inz Residence type E2, 5-Bedroom Maisonette, 1,711 sq ft
Type E25-Bedroom Maisonette · 1,711 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Choa Chu Kang) Pte. Ltd., Inz Residence e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Inz Residence Site plan

Site plan of Inz Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Choa Chu Kang) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Inz Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Inz Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,480 psf at Inz Residence against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,436 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 28 resale caveats at Inz Residence ranged from $1,354 psf to $1,578 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is South View LRT (BP2) (830 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Inz Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.