Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Blossom Residences
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Blossom Residences

D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 602 units

Grade S, 7.76 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Segar LRT
200 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Blossom Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.76
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
11th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +4.16% places this condo in the top 6% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: West Spring Primary School at 0.29km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • West Spring Primary School
  • Greenridge Primary School
  • Beacon Primary School
  • Zhenghua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

602 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

200 m from Segar LRT (BP11), 1.4 km from Bukit Panjang MRT (BP6 / DT1) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8.5/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Choa Chu Kang West MRT (JS1, JRL1) at 3.28km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Blossom Residences scores 7.76

Blossom Residences scores 7.76 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 133rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/106/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%4/108/10−0.52
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/108.5/10−0.05
Future Transformation6%2/103.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Blossom Residences and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Blossom Residences Prices

By unit type at Blossom Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom915 sq ft$1.16M2
3-bedroom1,055 sq ft$1.21M to $1.68M11
4-bedroom1,249 sq ft$1.72M2

Past transactions at Blossom Residences

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,281 psf · $1,030,000 to $1,720,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#11-353BR · Blk 34$1,314$1,386,000
15 Jul 2026#04-043BR · Blk 30$1,232$1,300,000
6 Jul 2026#13-293BR · Blk 34$1,261$1,330,000
15 Jun 2026#01-123BR · Blk 30$1,259$1,680,000
5 Jun 2026#01-012BR · Blk 30$1,198$1,290,000
3 Jun 2026#08-113BR · Blk 30$1,281$1,240,888
29 May 2026#07-323BR · Blk 34$1,317$1,388,888
12 May 2026#14-304BR · Blk 34$1,378$1,720,000
6 May 2026#10-314BR · Blk 34$1,378$1,720,000
11 Mar 2026#06-233BR · Blk 32$1,280$1,350,000
Median PSF by month
Blossom ResidencesD23, all resale condos
$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D23, Nov 2025: $1,517 psfD23, Dec 2025: $1,542 psfD23, Jan 2026: $1,437 psfD23, Feb 2026: $1,466 psfD23, Mar 2026: $1,501 psfD23, Apr 2026: $1,482 psfD23, May 2026: $1,523 psfD23, Jun 2026: $1,514 psfD23, Jul 2026: $1,506 psfD23, Aug 2026: $1,444 psfD23, Sep 2026: $1,506 psfBlossom Residences, Nov 2025: $1,308 psf from 2 salesBlossom Residences, Mar 2026: $1,293 psf from 2 salesBlossom Residences, May 2026: $1,378 psf from 3 salesBlossom Residences, Jun 2026: $1,259 psf from 3 salesBlossom Residences, Jul 2026: $1,247 psf from 2 sales$1,247$1,506
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD23
Nov 20252$1,308 psf$1,517 psf
Dec 20251—$1,542 psf
Jan 20261—$1,437 psf
Feb 20261—$1,466 psf
Mar 20262$1,293 psf$1,501 psf
Apr 2026——$1,482 psf
May 20263$1,378 psf$1,523 psf
Jun 20263$1,259 psf$1,514 psf
Jul 20262$1,247 psf$1,506 psf
Aug 2026——$1,444 psf
Sep 20261—$1,506 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.8% a year, ranked 11 of 50 in D23 and 113 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Blossom Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000
Gross yield
3.7%
Rental contracts
11
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,0003.7%11

Rental contracts at Blossom Residences

15 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,000 to $5,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20264BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,900
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,900
Apr 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Mar 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Mar 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,650
Jan 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Blossom Residences By stack

Highest, stack 30
$1,295 psf
Lowest, stack 36
$1,090 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
33
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,274 psf754 sq ft3
02$1,276 psf754 sq ft4
03$1,135 psf969 sq ft3
04$1,230 psf1,055 sq ft3
05$1,229 psf1,496 sq ft5
06$1,262 psf969 sq ft4
07$1,156 psf969 sq ft5
08$1,220 psf1,292 sq ft2
Show the other 25 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,197 psf969 sq ft5
10$1,239 psf969 sq ft7
11$1,244 psf969 sq ft6
12$1,275 psf1,152 sq ft4
13$1,272 psf1,356 sq ft3
14$1,203 psf1,055 sq ft9
15$1,223 psf1,055 sq ft4
16$1,294 psf1,249 sq ft5
17$1,095 psf1,087 sq ft3
18$1,213 psf1,055 sq ft5
19$1,199 psf1,055 sq ft6
22$1,213 psf1,055 sq ft3
23$1,202 psf1,055 sq ft5
24$1,213 psf1,055 sq ft7
25$1,212 psf1,055 sq ft3
26$1,255 psf1,200 sq ft4
27$1,249 psf1,109 sq ft4
28$1,119 psf1,238 sq ft4
29$1,228 psf1,055 sq ft2
30$1,295 psf1,249 sq ft4
31$1,253 psf1,249 sq ft3
32$1,275 psf1,055 sq ft3
33$1,223 psf1,055 sq ft2
35$1,251 psf1,055 sq ft5
36$1,090 psf1,055 sq ft6

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Blossom Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Blossom Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,281 psf at Blossom Residences against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,261 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Blossom Residences ranged from $1,198 psf to $1,378 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Segar LRT (BP11) (200 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Blossom Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.