Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Affinity at Serangoon: the pools and landscaped islands between the 14-storey blocks
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Affinity @ Serangoon

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,052 units

Grade S, 7.78 out of 10, the 36th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
69
To Kovan MRT
1.3 km

Artist's impression: Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd

Affinity @ Serangoon Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.78
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
36th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.41% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (76th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Zhonghua Primary School at 0.61km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Zhonghua Primary School
  • Rosyth School
  • Xinmin Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

1052 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.3 km from Kovan MRT (NE13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.14% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.62km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Affinity @ Serangoon scores 7.78

Affinity @ Serangoon scores 7.78 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 130th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 36th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Affinity @ Serangoon and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Affinity @ Serangoon Prices

By unit type at Affinity @ Serangoon

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom538 sq ft$778,000 to $925,00023
2-bedroom732 sq ft$1.08M to $1.46M18
3-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.40M to $2.41M22
4-bedroom1,453 sq ft$2.66M to $3.20M6

Past transactions at Affinity @ Serangoon

69 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,848 psf · $778,000 to $3,200,022 · 61 of the 66 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#03-132BR · Blk 20$1,738$1,085,000
14 Sep 2026#12-693BR · Blk 30$1,858$1,680,000
9 Sep 2026#09-543BR · Blk 28$2,074$1,875,000
7 Sep 2026#06-042BR · Blk 18$1,810$1,325,000
7 Sep 2026#10-232BR · Blk 22$1,875$1,170,888
7 Sep 2026#08-332BR · Blk 24$1,947$1,425,000
7 Sep 2026#14-351BR · Blk 24$1,643$778,000
3 Sep 2026#01-501BR · Blk 26$1,492$835,000
1 Sep 2026#09-342BR · Blk 24$1,850$1,155,000
27 Aug 2026#08-511BR · Blk 26$1,683$906,000
Median PSF by month
Affinity @ SerangoonD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfAffinity @ Serangoon, Nov 2025: $1,884 psf from 9 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Dec 2025: $1,876 psf from 7 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Jan 2026: $1,840 psf from 4 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Feb 2026: $1,882 psf from 7 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Mar 2026: $1,719 psf from 9 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Apr 2026: $1,808 psf from 4 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, May 2026: $1,681 psf from 4 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Jun 2026: $1,922 psf from 4 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Jul 2026: $1,914 psf from 5 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Aug 2026: $1,683 psf from 7 salesAffinity @ Serangoon, Sep 2026: $1,850 psf from 9 sales$1,850$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20259$1,884 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20257$1,876 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20264$1,840 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20267$1,882 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20269$1,719 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20264$1,808 psf$1,646 psf
May 20264$1,681 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20264$1,922 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20265$1,914 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20267$1,683 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20269$1,850 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 9 resales9Dec 2025: 7 resales7Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 7 resales7Mar 2026: 9 resales9Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 7 resales7Sep 2026: 9 resales9Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 52 of 78 in D19 and 400 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Affinity @ Serangoon Rent

Median rent a month
$2,850 to $4,350
Gross yield
2.5% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
308
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8503.9%187
2-bedroom$3,5003.3%82
3-bedroom$4,3502.5%39

Rental contracts at Affinity @ Serangoon

310 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,300 to $9,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Affinity @ Serangoon By stack

Highest, stack 54
$1,991 psf
Lowest, stack 50
$1,615 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
73
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,650 psf1,152 sq ft5
02$1,679 psf474 sq ft2
03$1,726 psf624 sq ft8
04$1,749 psf732 sq ft8
05$1,876 psf1,453 sq ft3
06$1,893 psf850 sq ft5
07$1,812 psf754 sq ft2
08$1,805 psf754 sq ft10
Show the other 65 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,752 psf474 sq ft8
10$1,880 psf1,152 sq ft5
11$1,784 psf1,152 sq ft5
12$1,727 psf474 sq ft5
13$1,786 psf624 sq ft12
14$1,790 psf732 sq ft7
15$1,824 psf1,453 sq ft5
16$1,938 psf850 sq ft4
17$1,817 psf754 sq ft8
18$1,818 psf754 sq ft11
19$1,748 psf474 sq ft8
20$1,787 psf1,152 sq ft5
21$1,854 psf1,152 sq ft4
22$1,706 psf474 sq ft6
23$1,794 psf624 sq ft5
24$1,776 psf732 sq ft6
25$1,844 psf1,453 sq ft3
26$1,817 psf850 sq ft7
27$1,708 psf614 sq ft7
28$1,724 psf538 sq ft5
29$1,662 psf538 sq ft8
31$1,853 psf1,152 sq ft8
32$1,812 psf1,076 sq ft8
33$1,817 psf732 sq ft5
34$1,826 psf624 sq ft9
35$1,731 psf474 sq ft7
36$1,809 psf1,152 sq ft4
37$1,753 psf1,152 sq ft8
38$1,736 psf474 sq ft6
39$1,616 psf538 sq ft5
40$1,696 psf538 sq ft6
41$1,692 psf614 sq ft5
42$1,858 psf850 sq ft7
43$1,891 psf904 sq ft6
44$1,776 psf474 sq ft6
45$1,897 psf624 sq ft6
46$1,885 psf732 sq ft6
47$1,970 psf1,076 sq ft3
48$1,703 psf850 sq ft4
49$1,708 psf614 sq ft7
50$1,615 psf538 sq ft8
51$1,654 psf538 sq ft9
52$1,753 psf474 sq ft6
53$1,913 psf904 sq ft5
54$1,991 psf904 sq ft5
56$1,917 psf624 sq ft2
57$1,858 psf732 sq ft7
58$1,900 psf1,076 sq ft7
59$1,823 psf850 sq ft6
60$1,708 psf614 sq ft4
61$1,719 psf538 sq ft5
62$1,728 psf538 sq ft7
63$1,710 psf474 sq ft7
64$1,902 psf904 sq ft7
65$1,774 psf1,076 sq ft5
66$1,885 psf732 sq ft7
67$1,892 psf624 sq ft4
68$1,845 psf474 sq ft2
69$1,922 psf904 sq ft7
70$1,880 psf904 sq ft5
71$1,782 psf474 sq ft4
72$1,657 psf538 sq ft3
73$1,698 psf538 sq ft12
74$1,736 psf614 sq ft3
75$1,846 psf850 sq ft7

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Affinity @ Serangoon Floor plans

56 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom11 plans · 474 to 689 sq ft
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type A1, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 165 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type A1(a)(PES), 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A1(a)(PES)1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type A1(PES), 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A1(PES)1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 538 sq ft
Type AS11-Bedroom + Study · 538 sq ft · 128 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type A1(h), 1-Bedroom, 560 sq ft
Type A1(h)1-Bedroom · 560 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS1(a)(PES), 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type AS1(a)(PES)1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS1(PES), 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type AS1(PES)1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 614 sq ft
Type AS21-Bedroom + Study · 614 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS2(a)(PES), 1-Bedroom + Study, 646 sq ft
Type AS2(a)(PES)1-Bedroom + Study · 646 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS2(PES), 1-Bedroom + Study, 646 sq ft
Type AS2(PES)1-Bedroom + Study · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type AS2(h), 1-Bedroom + Study, 689 sq ft
Type AS2(h)1-Bedroom + Study · 689 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom7 plans · 624 to 775 sq ft
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BS1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 624 sq ft
Type BS12-Bedroom + Study · 624 sq ft · 91 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type B1(PES), 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type B1(PES)2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BPS1, 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 732 sq ft
Type BPS12-Bedroom Premium + Study · 732 sq ft · 84 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BP1, 2-Bedroom Premium, 753 sq ft
Type BP12-Bedroom Premium · 753 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BPS2, 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 753 sq ft
Type BPS22-Bedroom Premium + Study · 753 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BP1(PES), 2-Bedroom Premium, 775 sq ft
Type BP1(PES)2-Bedroom Premium · 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type BPS2(PES), 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 775 sq ft
Type BPS2(PES)2-Bedroom Premium + Study · 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom25 plans · 850 to 1,259 sq ft
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1, 3-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 59 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(a), 3-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C1(a)3-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(b), 3-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C1(b)3-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(a)(PES), 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C1(a)(PES)3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(b)(PES), 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C1(b)(PES)3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(PES), 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C1(PES)3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2(a)(PES), 3-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type C2(a)(PES)3-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2(b), 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C2(b)3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2(b)(PES), 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type C2(b)(PES)3-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2(PES), 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type C2(PES)3-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(a)(h), 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C1(a)(h)3-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(b)(h), 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C1(b)(h)3-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C1(h), 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C1(h)3-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type C2(b)(h), 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type C2(b)(h)3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CP1, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,076 sq ft
Type CP13-Bedroom Premium · 1,076 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CP1(a), 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,076 sq ft
Type CP1(a)3-Bedroom Premium · 1,076 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CP1(PES), 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,098 sq ft
Type CP1(PES)3-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CD1, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,152 sq ft
Type CD13-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,152 sq ft · 56 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CD1(a), 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,152 sq ft
Type CD1(a)3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,152 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CD1(PES), 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,173 sq ft
Type CD1(PES)3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,173 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CP1(a)(h), 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,249 sq ft
Type CP1(a)(h)3-Bedroom Premium · 1,249 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CP1(h), 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,249 sq ft
Type CP1(h)3-Bedroom Premium · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CD1(a)(h), 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,259 sq ft
Type CD1(a)(h)3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,259 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type CD1(h), 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,259 sq ft
Type CD1(h)3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,259 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom13 plans · 1,410 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(a), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,410 sq ft
Type DS1(a)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,410 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(b), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,410 sq ft
Type DS1(b)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,410 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(d), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,410 sq ft
Type DS1(d)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,410 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(a)(PES), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,442 sq ft
Type DS1(a)(PES)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,442 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,453 sq ft
Type DS14-Bedroom + Study · 1,453 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(c), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,453 sq ft
Type DS1(c)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,453 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(PES), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,453 sq ft
Type DS1(PES)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,453 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type PHS1, Penthouse 4-Bedroom, 1,572 sq ft
Type PHS1Penthouse 4-Bedroom · 1,572 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type PH1, Penthouse 4-Bedroom, 1,582 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse 4-Bedroom · 1,582 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(d)(h), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,668 sq ft
Type DS1(d)(h)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,668 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(c)(h), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,711 sq ft
Type DS1(c)(h)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,711 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type DS1(h), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,711 sq ft
Type DS1(h)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,711 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Affinity @ Serangoon type PH2, Penthouse 4-Bedroom, 1,722 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse 4-Bedroom · 1,722 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Oxley Serangoon (Oxley Holdings, SLB Development, KSH Holdings and Apricot Capital), Affinity at Serangoon e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Affinity @ Serangoon Site plan

Site plan of Affinity @ Serangoon

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Affinity @ Serangoon Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Affinity @ Serangoon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,848 psf at Affinity @ Serangoon against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,818 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 69 resale caveats at Affinity @ Serangoon ranged from $1,492 psf to $2,104 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Affinity @ Serangoon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.