
Resale Project Scorecard
Riverfront Residences
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,472 units
Grade S, 8.34 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 91 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 104
- To Hougang MRT
- 740 m
Artist's impression: Rio Casa Venture Pte Ltd
Riverfront Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.34
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 18th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.56% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (86th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity at 0.19km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
- Holy Innocents' Primary School
- Punggol Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%7/10
1472 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
740 m from Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%9/10
Rental yield of 4.59% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 0.92km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Riverfront Residences scores 8.34
Riverfront Residences scores 8.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 58th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoRiverfront Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 79% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 7/10 | 3/10 | +0.64 | 66% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.06 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 9/10 | 5/10 | +0.40 | 96% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 34% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 41% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Riverfront Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Riverfront Residences Prices
By unit type at Riverfront Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom517 sq ft | 517 sq ft | $740,000 to $866,000 | $1,620 psf | 27 |
| 2-bedroom614 sq ft | 614 sq ft | $970,000 to $1.33M | $1,760 psf | 38 |
| 3-bedroom990 sq ft | 990 sq ft | $1.48M to $2.20M | $1,819 psf | 32 |
| 4-bedroom1,485 sq ft | 1,485 sq ft | $2.75M to $2.82M | $1,892 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Riverfront Residences
104 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,747 psf · $740,000 to $2,980,000 · all 104 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 45 Hougang Avenue 7 | 3 | #03-31312BR · Blk 45 | 2BR | 721 | $1,706 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 51 Hougang Avenue 7 | 16 | #16-54541BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 463 | $1,685 | $780,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 53 Hougang Avenue 7 | 8 | #08-69692BR · Blk 53 | 2BR | 614 | $1,765 | $1,083,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 47 Hougang Avenue 7 | 1 | #01-34341BR · Blk 47 | 1BR | 517 | $1,529 | $790,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 57 Hougang Avenue 7 | 5 | #05-84842BR · Blk 57 | 2BR | 614 | $1,711 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 41 Hougang Avenue 7 | 16 | #16-08083BR · Blk 41 | 3BR | 1,066 | $2,054 | $2,188,888 | Resale |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 51 Hougang Avenue 7 | 2 | #02-59593BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 915 | $1,661 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 43 Hougang Avenue 7 | 8 | #08-17172BR · Blk 43 | 2BR | 721 | $1,775 | $1,280,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 47 Hougang Avenue 7 | 10 | #10-34341BR · Blk 47 | 1BR | 517 | $1,575 | $814,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 51 Hougang Avenue 7 | 1 | #01-49493BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 872 | $1,812 | $1,580,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 10 | $1,736 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 8 | $1,757 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | $1,626 psf | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $1,752 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 8 | $1,766 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 12 | $1,708 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 13 | $1,778 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 6 | $1,784 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 20 | $1,743 psf | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 8 | $1,721 psf | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,711 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,696 psf | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 33 of 78 in D19 and 193 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Riverfront Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,750 to $6,300
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 371
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,750 | $2,700 to $2,900 | 4.1% | 197 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,200 to $3,500 | 3.5% | 136 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,000 to $4,750 | 3.0% | 35 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,300 | — | 2.7% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Riverfront Residences
371 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,300 to $6,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,720 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Riverfront Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 83
- $1,885 psf
- Lowest, stack 57
- $1,545 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 86
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,612 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 11 |
| 02 | $1,715 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,587 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,769 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 8 |
| 05 | $1,615 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 10 |
| 06 | $1,622 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,587 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 7 |
| 08 | $1,776 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 6 |
Show the other 78 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,634 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 8 |
| 10 | $1,583 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,602 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,583 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,606 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,620 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,705 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 5 |
| 16 | $1,588 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 17 | $1,581 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 12 |
| 18 | $1,682 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,669 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 4 |
| 20 | $1,687 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 12 |
| 21 | $1,711 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,675 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 8 |
| 23 | $1,548 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 6 |
| 24 | $1,656 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 10 |
| 25 | $1,642 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 9 |
| 26 | $1,603 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 9 |
| 27 | $1,634 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 10 |
| 28 | $1,706 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 29 | $1,664 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 9 |
| 30 | $1,618 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 11 |
| 31 | $1,685 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 8 |
| 32 | $1,663 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 4 |
| 33 | $1,617 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,583 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 11 |
| 35 | $1,600 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 9 |
| 36 | $1,642 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 9 |
| 37 | $1,567 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 6 |
| 38 | $1,849 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 7 |
| 39 | $1,691 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 40 | $1,744 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 4 |
| 41 | $1,707 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 5 |
| 42 | $1,720 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 43 | $1,567 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 8 |
| 44 | $1,664 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 45 | $1,704 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 5 |
| 46 | $1,754 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 8 |
| 47 | $1,614 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 9 |
| 48 | $1,742 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 9 |
| 49 | $1,707 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 7 |
| 50 | $1,636 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 6 |
| 51 | $1,783 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 9 |
| 52 | $1,593 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 53 | $1,575 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 10 |
| 54 | $1,573 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 9 |
| 55 | $1,587 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 3 |
| 56 | $1,548 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 57 | $1,545 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 5 |
| 58 | $1,565 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 8 |
| 59 | $1,661 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 5 |
| 60 | $1,741 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 5 |
| 61 | $1,671 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 5 |
| 62 | $1,648 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 11 to 17 | 4 |
| 63 | $1,692 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 7 |
| 64 | $1,768 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 6 |
| 65 | $1,608 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 7 |
| 66 | $1,715 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 8 |
| 67 | $1,720 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 5 |
| 68 | $1,720 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 7 |
| 69 | $1,760 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 7 |
| 70 | $1,739 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 8 |
| 71 | $1,624 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 8 |
| 72 | $1,857 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 73 | $1,705 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 74 | $1,641 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 75 | $1,664 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 11 |
| 76 | $1,660 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 77 | $1,763 psf | 1,679 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 78 | $1,594 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 7 |
| 79 | $1,720 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 8 |
| 80 | $1,664 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 3 |
| 81 | $1,647 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 10 |
| 82 | $1,845 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 6 |
| 83 | $1,885 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 3 |
| 84 | $1,702 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 8 |
| 85 | $1,588 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 86 | $1,722 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Riverfront Residences Floor plans
19 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom5 plans · 463 to 517 sq ft





2-Bedroom5 plans · 603 to 753 sq ft





3-Bedroom5 plans · 872 to 1,109 sq ft





4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,410 to 1,496 sq ft



5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,679 sq ft

Floor plans: Rio Casa Venture (Oxley Holdings, KSH Holdings, SLB Development and Apricot Capital), Riverfront Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Riverfront Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Rio Casa Venture Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Riverfront Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Riverfront Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,747 psf at Riverfront Residences against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,729 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 104 resale caveats at Riverfront Residences ranged from $1,342 psf to $2,054 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8), 740 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Riverfront Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.