Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Bartley Residences
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bartley Residences

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 702 units

Grade S, 8.40 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
26
To Bartley MRT
70 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Bartley Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.40
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
16th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.09% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (72nd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Maris Stella High School (Primary) at 0.06km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)
  • Cedar Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

702 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

70 m from Bartley MRT (CC12) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.47km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Bartley Residences scores 8.40

Bartley Residences scores 8.40 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 54th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/107.5/10+0.33
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bartley Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bartley Residences Prices

By unit type at Bartley Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$790,000 to $910,0006
2-bedroom872 sq ft$1.43M to $1.95M5
3-bedroom1,098 sq ft$2.00M to $2.52M10
4-bedroom1,378 sq ft$2.58M to $2.74M3

Past transactions at Bartley Residences

26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,859 psf · $790,000 to $2,740,000 · all 26 sold at a profit

1 Oct 2026#13-15— · Blk 3$1,686$2,268,000
16 Sep 2026#07-323BR · Blk 5A$1,952$2,080,000
11 Sep 2026#13-11— · Blk 3$1,589$2,600,000
3 Sep 2026#07-034BR · Blk 1$1,967$2,710,000
7 Aug 2026#04-063BR · Blk 1A$1,917$2,270,000
3 Aug 2026#14-353BR · Blk 5A$2,064$2,400,000
27 Jul 2026#16-353BR · Blk 5A$2,047$2,380,000
9 Jul 2026#08-044BR · Blk 1$1,876$2,585,000
2 Jul 2026#12-272BR · Blk 5$1,795$1,430,000
29 May 2026#04-341BR · Blk 5A$1,586$888,000
Median PSF by month
Bartley ResidencesD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfBartley Residences, Dec 2025: $1,746 psf from 3 salesBartley Residences, Jan 2026: $1,854 psf from 4 salesBartley Residences, Feb 2026: $1,816 psf from 2 salesBartley Residences, Mar 2026: $1,952 psf from 2 salesBartley Residences, Apr 2026: $1,694 psf from 2 salesBartley Residences, May 2026: $1,793 psf from 3 salesBartley Residences, Jul 2026: $1,876 psf from 3 salesBartley Residences, Aug 2026: $1,991 psf from 2 salesBartley Residences, Sep 2026: $1,952 psf from 3 sales$1,952$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20251—$1,614 psf
Dec 20253$1,746 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20264$1,854 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20262$1,816 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20262$1,952 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20262$1,694 psf$1,646 psf
May 20263$1,793 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 2026——$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,876 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20262$1,991 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20263$1,952 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 60 of 78 in D19 and 455 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bartley Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $5,800
Gross yield
2.6% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
158
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,0004.3%64
2-bedroom$3,9002.9%51
3-bedroom$5,0002.9%40
4-bedroom$5,8002.6%3

Rental contracts at Bartley Residences

158 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,700 to $6,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,850
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bartley Residences By stack

Highest, stack 35
$1,961 psf
Lowest, stack 48
$1,412 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
44
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,877 psf1,066 sq ft3
03$1,428 psf1,378 sq ft3
04$1,865 psf1,378 sq ft5
05$1,515 psf915 sq ft3
06$1,681 psf1,184 sq ft4
07$1,901 psf1,076 sq ft3
09$1,685 psf904 sq ft4
10$1,631 psf463 sq ft4
Show the other 36 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,669 psf1,362 sq ft2
12$1,754 psf463 sq ft2
13$1,594 psf1,168 sq ft4
14$1,783 psf797 sq ft3
15$1,686 psf872 sq ft5
16$1,692 psf517 sq ft2
18$1,743 psf797 sq ft11
19$1,750 psf1,066 sq ft2
20$1,672 psf1,033 sq ft3
21$1,647 psf807 sq ft3
22$1,827 psf904 sq ft3
24$1,729 psf1,163 sq ft3
25$1,789 psf463 sq ft7
26$1,594 psf1,098 sq ft5
27$1,751 psf797 sq ft6
28$1,858 psf872 sq ft5
29$1,746 psf463 sq ft7
30$1,776 psf1,098 sq ft5
31$1,585 psf797 sq ft2
32$1,787 psf1,066 sq ft6
33$1,918 psf1,346 sq ft5
34$1,722 psf463 sq ft6
35$1,961 psf1,163 sq ft5
36$1,565 psf1,066 sq ft4
37$1,469 psf797 sq ft2
38$1,539 psf1,098 sq ft3
39$1,689 psf463 sq ft5
40$1,875 psf1,163 sq ft3
41$1,548 psf807 sq ft2
43$1,817 psf1,087 sq ft4
44$1,793 psf463 sq ft2
45$1,748 psf1,480 sq ft2
46$1,738 psf872 sq ft4
47$1,563 psf797 sq ft5
48$1,412 psf1,098 sq ft3
49$1,772 psf463 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bartley Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Bartley Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,859 psf at Bartley Residences against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,793 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Bartley Residences ranged from $1,543 psf to $2,064 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bartley MRT (CC12), 70 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bartley Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.