Skip to content
TRIBE
Rivercove Residences, artist's impression: the blocks seen across Punggol Reservoir
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Rivercove Residences Ec

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2020 · 628 units

Grade S, 8.41 out of 10, the 15th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
89 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
113
To Tongkang LRT
370 m

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Sengkang Pte Ltd

Rivercove Residences Ec Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.41
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
15th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +6.84% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2020-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

6 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Anchor Green Primary School at 0.27km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Anchor Green Primary School
  • Fern Green Primary School
  • Springdale Primary School
  • Nan Chiau Primary School
  • Sengkang Green Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

628 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

370 m from Tongkang LRT (SW7), 1.2 km from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.46% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Defu MRT (CR7, CRL1) at 1.93km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026.

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Rivercove Residences Ec scores 8.41

Rivercove Residences Ec scores 8.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 52nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 15th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rivercove Residences Ec and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Rivercove Residences Ec Prices

By unit type at Rivercove Residences Ec

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom958 sq ft$1.40M to $1.99M94
4-bedroom1,200 sq ft$1.88M to $2.26M18

Past transactions at Rivercove Residences Ec

113 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,639 psf · $1,400,000 to $2,540,000 · all 113 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#15-173BR · Blk 30$1,681$1,610,000
3 Sep 2026#07-063BR · Blk 22$1,593$1,440,000
3 Sep 2026#12-243BR · Blk 32$1,712$1,990,000
3 Sep 2026#10-383BR · Blk 40$1,663$1,790,000
21 Aug 2026#09-173BR · Blk 30$1,661$1,590,888
20 Aug 2026#01-304BR · Blk 36$1,647$1,950,000
17 Aug 2026#02-333BR · Blk 38$1,576$1,510,000
14 Aug 2026#11-013BR · Blk 20$1,649$1,580,000
14 Aug 2026#02-114BR · Blk 26$1,702$2,070,000
11 Aug 2026#10-093BR · Blk 26$1,579$1,428,000
Median PSF by month
Rivercove Residences EcD19, all resale condos
$1,550$1,600$1,650$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfRivercove Residences Ec, Nov 2025: $1,619 psf from 14 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Dec 2025: $1,629 psf from 15 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Jan 2026: $1,615 psf from 16 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Feb 2026: $1,655 psf from 9 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Mar 2026: $1,636 psf from 6 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Apr 2026: $1,626 psf from 9 salesRivercove Residences Ec, May 2026: $1,637 psf from 12 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Jun 2026: $1,653 psf from 12 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Jul 2026: $1,656 psf from 8 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Aug 2026: $1,652 psf from 8 salesRivercove Residences Ec, Sep 2026: $1,672 psf from 4 sales$1,672$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 202514$1,619 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 202515$1,629 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 202616$1,615 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20269$1,655 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20266$1,636 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20269$1,626 psf$1,646 psf
May 202612$1,637 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 202612$1,653 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20268$1,656 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20268$1,652 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20264$1,672 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 14 resales14Dec 2025: 15 resales15Jan 2026: 16 resales16Jan 26Feb 2026: 9 resales9Mar 2026: 6 resales6Apr 2026: 9 resales9Apr 26May 2026: 12 resales12Jun 2026: 12 resales12Jul 2026: 8 resales8Jul 26Aug 2026: 8 resales8Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +6.9% a year, ranked 4 of 78 in D19 and 12 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Rivercove Residences Ec Rent

Median rent a month
$3,950 to $4,900
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.0%
Rental contracts
22
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$3,9503.0%18
4-bedroom$4,9002.9%4

Rental contracts at Rivercove Residences Ec

23 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,400 to $5,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,700
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Jul 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
May 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Rivercove Residences Ec By stack

Highest, stack 34
$1,745 psf
Lowest, stack 23
$1,417 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
35
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,649 psf958 sq ft3
03$1,588 psf904 sq ft4
04$1,649 psf958 sq ft3
05$1,655 psf1,109 sq ft3
06$1,593 psf904 sq ft5
07$1,604 psf904 sq ft5
08$1,638 psf1,163 sq ft2
09$1,590 psf904 sq ft7
Show the other 27 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,585 psf1,109 sq ft4
11$1,636 psf1,216 sq ft4
12$1,587 psf904 sq ft5
13$1,648 psf1,109 sq ft6
14$1,674 psf1,216 sq ft2
15$1,647 psf1,184 sq ft4
16$1,615 psf1,109 sq ft4
17$1,644 psf958 sq ft7
18$1,698 psf1,184 sq ft2
19$1,645 psf1,076 sq ft4
20$1,618 psf958 sq ft3
21$1,578 psf1,109 sq ft3
22$1,605 psf1,076 sq ft4
23$1,417 psf1,281 sq ft2
24$1,579 psf1,163 sq ft2
25$1,639 psf958 sq ft7
26$1,620 psf1,076 sq ft3
28$1,660 psf958 sq ft2
29$1,626 psf958 sq ft4
30$1,655 psf1,184 sq ft3
31$1,621 psf1,076 sq ft6
32$1,629 psf958 sq ft3
33$1,639 psf958 sq ft2
34$1,745 psf1,281 sq ft2
36$1,641 psf958 sq ft2
37$1,652 psf958 sq ft6
38$1,616 psf1,076 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Rivercove Residences Ec Floor plans

9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom5 plans · 904 to 1,163 sq ft
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type C1 / C1-G, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-G3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 76 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type C2 / C2-G, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-G3-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 192 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type C3 / C3-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type C3 / C3-G3-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 92 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type C4 / C4-G, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,109 sq ft
Type C4 / C4-G3-Bedroom + Study · 1,109 sq ft · 94 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type C5 / C5-G, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,163 sq ft
Type C5 / C5-G3-Bedroom + Study · 1,163 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,184 to 1,281 sq ft
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type D1 / D1-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,184 sq ft
Type D1 / D1-G4-Bedroom · 1,184 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type D2 / D2-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type D2 / D2-G4-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type D3 / D3-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type D3 / D3-G4-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,485 sq ft
Floor plan of Rivercove Residences Ec type E1 / E1-G, 5-Bedroom, 1,485 sq ft
Type E1 / E1-G5-Bedroom · 1,485 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Sengkang Pte Ltd, Rivercove Residences floor plans (whole pages; each page shows the ground-floor and typical versions). Developer's plans; areas are approximate and include PES or balcony and A/C ledge.

Rivercove Residences Ec Site plan

Site plan of Rivercove Residences Ec

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Hoi Hup Sunway Sengkang Pte Ltd, Rivercove Residences floor plans. Developer's illustration (artist's impression).

Rivercove Residences Ec Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Rivercove Residences Ec in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,639 psf at Rivercove Residences Ec against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,603 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 113 resale caveats at Rivercove Residences Ec ranged from $1,548 psf to $1,764 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Tongkang LRT (SW7) (370 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 6 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rivercove Residences Ec for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.