Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Luxurie
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Luxurie

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 622 units

Grade S, 8.43 out of 10, the 14th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
22
To Sengkang MRT
170 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Luxurie Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.43
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
14th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.24% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (76th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

9 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Seng Kang Primary School at 0.20km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Seng Kang Primary School
  • Compassvale Primary School
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Nan Chiau Primary School
  • Palm View Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School
  • Springdale Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • Anchor Green Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

622 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

170 m from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.19% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Punggol Digital District at 2.40km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Luxurie scores 8.43

The Luxurie scores 8.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 48th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 14th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/107.5/10+0.33
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Luxurie and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Luxurie Prices

By unit type at The Luxurie

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.17M to $1.43M7
3-bedroom1,055 sq ft$1.67M to $1.91M11
4-bedroom1,690 sq ft$2.33M to $2.93M4

Past transactions at The Luxurie

22 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,729 psf · $1,168,000 to $2,930,000 · 21 of the 21 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#05-142BR · Blk 17$1,612$1,180,000
25 Aug 2026#09-183BR · Blk 19$1,687$1,780,000
18 Jun 2026#14-424BR · Blk 31$1,354$2,930,000
12 Jun 2026#04-394BR · Blk 31$1,803$2,368,000
11 Jun 2026#05-403BR · Blk 31$1,768$1,770,000
4 Jun 2026#04-232BR · Blk 23$1,596$1,168,000
22 May 2026#11-163BR · Blk 19$1,792$1,890,000
15 May 2026#15-142BR · Blk 17$1,527$1,430,000
12 May 2026#11-153BR · Blk 19$1,810$1,908,800
5 May 2026#01-323BR · Blk 27$1,112$1,880,000
Median PSF by month
The LuxurieD19, all resale condos
$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfThe Luxurie, Jan 2026: $1,714 psf from 3 salesThe Luxurie, Feb 2026: $1,726 psf from 2 salesThe Luxurie, Mar 2026: $1,738 psf from 2 salesThe Luxurie, Apr 2026: $1,774 psf from 4 salesThe Luxurie, May 2026: $1,660 psf from 4 salesThe Luxurie, Jun 2026: $1,682 psf from 4 sales$1,682$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20251—$1,614 psf
Dec 2025——$1,637 psf
Jan 20263$1,714 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20262$1,726 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20262$1,738 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20264$1,774 psf$1,646 psf
May 20264$1,660 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20264$1,682 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 2026——$1,674 psf
Aug 20261—$1,642 psf
Sep 20261—$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 54 of 78 in D19 and 414 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Luxurie Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $4,200
Gross yield
2.7% to 3.2%
Rental contracts
130
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,800—18
2-bedroom$3,5003.2%78
3-bedroom$4,2002.7%34

Rental contracts at The Luxurie

132 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,550 a month · $2,550 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,150
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,250

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Luxurie By stack

Highest, stack 36
$1,720 psf
Lowest, stack 41
$1,234 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
39
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,654 psf452 sq ft4
02$1,503 psf797 sq ft4
03$1,529 psf883 sq ft3
04$1,548 psf452 sq ft3
05$1,494 psf797 sq ft3
06$1,381 psf883 sq ft5
08$1,399 psf990 sq ft4
09$1,420 psf775 sq ft4
Show the other 31 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,244 psf1,329 sq ft2
11$1,521 psf775 sq ft7
12$1,685 psf990 sq ft2
13$1,360 psf754 sq ft4
14$1,516 psf775 sq ft8
15$1,637 psf1,028 sq ft2
16$1,458 psf1,055 sq ft3
17$1,430 psf1,367 sq ft2
18$1,503 psf1,055 sq ft3
19$1,414 psf1,389 sq ft2
20$1,438 psf1,055 sq ft8
21$1,583 psf1,055 sq ft3
22$1,598 psf1,001 sq ft3
23$1,482 psf732 sq ft7
24$1,442 psf1,109 sq ft4
26$1,414 psf775 sq ft4
27$1,455 psf856 sq ft4
28$1,285 psf867 sq ft2
30$1,471 psf775 sq ft8
31$1,433 psf775 sq ft3
32$1,482 psf1,012 sq ft5
33$1,447 psf754 sq ft10
34$1,383 psf775 sq ft4
35$1,399 psf1,055 sq ft3
36$1,720 psf1,055 sq ft2
37$1,558 psf1,340 sq ft2
38$1,289 psf1,055 sq ft5
39$1,615 psf1,313 sq ft5
40$1,494 psf1,001 sq ft6
41$1,234 psf1,055 sq ft5
42$1,340 psf1,609 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Luxurie Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 452 to 657 sq ft
Floor plan of The Luxurie type A1 / A1P, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 635 sq ft
Type A1 / A1P1-Bedroom · 452 to 635 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type A1L, 1-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type A1L1-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 732 to 1,109 sq ft
Floor plan of The Luxurie type B1 / B1P, 2-Bedroom, 732 to 1,001 sq ft
Type B1 / B1P2-Bedroom · 732 to 1,001 sq ft · 78 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type B1A / B1L, 2-Bedroom, 775 to 936 sq ft
Type B1A / B1L2-Bedroom · 775 to 936 sq ft · 117 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type BS1 / BS1P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 to 1,109 sq ft
Type BS1 / BS1P2-Bedroom + Study · 797 to 1,109 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type BS2 / BS2P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 to 1,109 sq ft
Type BS2 / BS2P2-Bedroom + Study · 797 to 1,109 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type BS1A / BS1L, 2-Bedroom + Study, 883 to 1,044 sq ft
Type BS1A / BS1L2-Bedroom + Study · 883 to 1,044 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type BS2A / BS2L, 2-Bedroom + Study, 883 to 1,055 sq ft
Type BS2A / BS2L2-Bedroom + Study · 883 to 1,055 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 969 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C3 / C3P, 3-Bedroom, 969 to 1,690 sq ft
Type C3 / C3P3-Bedroom · 969 to 1,690 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C1 / C1P, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 to 1,722 sq ft
Type C1 / C1P3-Bedroom · 1,001 to 1,722 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C2 / C2P, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 to 1,722 sq ft
Type C2 / C2P3-Bedroom · 1,001 to 1,722 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C3A / C3L, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 to 1,206 sq ft
Type C3A / C3L3-Bedroom · 1,012 to 1,206 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C1A, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C1A3-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type C2A / C2L, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,249 sq ft
Type C2A / C2L3-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,249 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,313 to 2,745 sq ft
Floor plan of The Luxurie type D1 / D1A, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 to 1,367 sq ft
Type D1 / D1A4-Bedroom · 1,313 to 1,367 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type D1P, 4-Bedroom, 2,067 sq ft
Type D1P4-Bedroom · 2,067 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type PH1, Penthouse (two levels), 2,164 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (two levels) · 2,164 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Luxurie type PH2, Penthouse (two levels), 2,745 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (two levels) · 2,745 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Keppel Land, The Luxurie e-brochure (whole type pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include PES, A/C ledge, balcony and terraces; some homes are mirror images of the plan shown.

The Luxurie Site plan

Site plan of The Luxurie

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Keppel Land, The Luxurie e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

The Luxurie Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Luxurie in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,729 psf at The Luxurie against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,572 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 22 resale caveats at The Luxurie ranged from $1,112 psf to $1,810 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 9 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Luxurie for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.