
Resale Project Scorecard
Twin Waterfalls
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 728 units
Grade S, 8.58 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 34
- To Soo Teck LRT
- 250 m
Artist's impression: Punggol Residences Pte Ltd, Twin Waterfalls brochure
Twin Waterfalls Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.58
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 11th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +5.02% places this condo in the top 4% of its 2015-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
7 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Punggol Green Primary School at 0.02km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 9/10.
- Punggol Green Primary School
- Valour Primary School
- Compassvale Primary School
- Punggol View Primary School
- Punggol Cove Primary School
- Edgefield Primary School
- Springdale Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
728 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
250 m from Soo Teck LRT (PW7), 480 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.68% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.54km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Twin Waterfalls scores 8.58
Twin Waterfalls scores 8.58 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 28th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (6/10).
| Factor | This condoTwin Waterfalls | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 90% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.20 | 28% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 83% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.07 | 50% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 65% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.18 | 92% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Twin Waterfalls and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Twin Waterfalls Prices
By unit type at Twin Waterfalls
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,087 sq ft | 1,087 sq ft | $1.41M to $1.98M | $1,568 psf | 28 |
| 4-bedroom1,378 sq ft | 1,378 sq ft | $2.00M to $2.30M | $1,625 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Twin Waterfalls
34 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,579 psf · $1,410,000 to $2,300,000 · all 34 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 110 Punggol Walk | 17 | #17-2222— · Blk 110 | — | 1,991 | $1,060 | $2,110,000 | Resale |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 106 Punggol Walk | 12 | #12-15153BR · Blk 106 | 3BR | 1,087 | $1,596 | $1,735,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 118 Punggol Walk | 6 | #06-39393BR · Blk 118 | 3BR | 1,001 | $1,618 | $1,620,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 104 Punggol Walk | 3 | #03-11113BR · Blk 104 | 3BR | 1,109 | $1,533 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 122 Punggol Walk | 17 | #17-46463BR · Blk 122 | 3BR | 1,765 | $1,122 | $1,980,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 104 Punggol Walk | 6 | #06-12123BR · Blk 104 | 3BR | 915 | $1,639 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 114 Punggol Walk | 10 | #10-32323BR · Blk 114 | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,572 | $1,760,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 120 Punggol Walk | 7 | #07-44444BR · Blk 120 | 4BR | 1,238 | $1,616 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 112 Punggol Walk | 9 | #09-26263BR · Blk 112 | 3BR | 1,087 | $1,589 | $1,728,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 114 Punggol Walk | 1 | #01-30303BR · Blk 114 | 3BR | 1,442 | $1,179 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,386 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,548 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | $1,593 psf | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,395 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $1,553 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,559 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 7 | $1,589 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,616 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $1,565 psf | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.7% a year, ranked 10 of 78 in D19 and 36 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Twin Waterfalls Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,030
- Gross yield
- 2.8%
- Rental contracts
- 62
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,030 | $3,900 to $4,200 | 2.8% | 62 |
Rental contracts at Twin Waterfalls
63 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,050 a month · $3,000 to $5,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Twin Waterfalls By stack
- Highest, stack 44
- $1,600 psf
- Lowest, stack 46
- $1,122 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 46
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,268 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 9 |
| 02 | $1,368 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,465 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 04 | $1,538 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 5 |
| 05 | $1,180 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,214 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 15 to 16 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,200 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,371 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 5 |
Show the other 38 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,552 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 5 |
| 10 | $1,315 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,533 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 12 | $1,432 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 13 | $1,536 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 10 to 11 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,495 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,266 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,241 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 5 |
| 19 | $1,564 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 12 to 15 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,237 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,327 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
| 22 | $1,426 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,403 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 10 to 17 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,377 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,385 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 6 |
| 26 | $1,590 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 8 to 9 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,321 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,287 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 3 |
| 29 | $1,452 psf | 1,372 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,456 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,260 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 4 |
| 32 | $1,509 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 6 |
| 33 | $1,349 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,279 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,494 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 4 |
| 36 | $1,394 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,366 psf | 1,604 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 2 |
| 38 | $1,474 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 4 |
| 39 | $1,486 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 3 |
| 40 | $1,456 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 6 |
| 41 | $1,421 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,362 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 43 | $1,359 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 3 |
| 44 | $1,600 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 5 |
| 45 | $1,460 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,122 psf | 1,679 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 3 |
| 47 | $1,458 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 12 to 16 | 2 |
| 48 | $1,358 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 10 to 15 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Twin Waterfalls Floor plans
23 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
3-Bedroom19 plans · 915 to 1,991 sq ft



















4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,238 to 2,174 sq ft




Floor plans: Punggol Residences Pte Ltd, Twin Waterfalls floor plans brochure (whole type pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include balcony, A/C ledge, PES, roof terrace and void where applicable; some stacks are mirror images of the plan shown.
Twin Waterfalls Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Punggol Residences Pte Ltd, Twin Waterfalls floor plans brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Twin Waterfalls Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Twin Waterfalls in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,579 psf at Twin Waterfalls against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,536 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 34 resale caveats at Twin Waterfalls ranged from $978 psf to $1,669 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest rail stop is Soo Teck LRT (PW7) (250 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 7 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Twin Waterfalls for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.