Skip to content
TRIBE
Parc Centros, artist's impression
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Centros

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 618 units

Grade S, 8.70 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
24
To Punggol MRT
200 m

Artist's impression: Wee Hur (Punggol Central) Pte Ltd, Parc Centros brochure

Parc Centros Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.70
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
8th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.14% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (83rd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

9 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Punggol View Primary School at 0.17km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Punggol View Primary School
  • Edgefield Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Valour Primary School
  • Oasis Primary School
  • Mee Toh School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • Punggol Cove Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

618 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

200 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.57% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%9/10

Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 0.80km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Centros scores 8.70

Parc Centros scores 8.70 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 19th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (6/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/107.5/10+0.33
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%9/104/10+0.30

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Centros and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Centros Prices

By unit type at Parc Centros

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$760,000 to $824,0005
2-bedroom764 sq ft$1.30M to $1.33M4
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.74M to $2.30M8
4-bedroom1,346 sq ft$2.26M to $2.42M5

Past transactions at Parc Centros

24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,755 psf · $760,000 to $2,883,888 · all 24 sold at a profit

30 Sep 2026#04-06— · Blk 82$1,800$2,480,000
18 Sep 2026#09-083BR · Blk 82$1,767$1,750,000
10 Sep 2026#05-164BR · Blk 86$1,799$2,420,000
27 Aug 2026#06-291BR · Blk 92$1,605$760,000
24 Aug 2026#07-074BR · Blk 82$1,789$2,348,888
12 Aug 2026#10-103BR · Blk 84$1,753$2,000,000
9 Jul 2026#16-333BR · Blk 94$1,781$2,300,000
23 Jun 2026#12-312BR · Blk 92$1,714$1,310,088
23 Jun 2026#07-321BR · Blk 92$1,746$808,000
2 Jun 2026#01-013BR · Blk 80$1,450$1,920,000
Median PSF by month
Parc CentrosD19, all resale condos
$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfParc Centros, Dec 2025: $1,727 psf from 3 salesParc Centros, Mar 2026: $1,740 psf from 5 salesParc Centros, Apr 2026: $1,727 psf from 2 salesParc Centros, May 2026: $1,784 psf from 2 salesParc Centros, Jun 2026: $1,714 psf from 3 salesParc Centros, Aug 2026: $1,753 psf from 3 salesParc Centros, Sep 2026: $1,799 psf from 3 sales$1,799$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2025——$1,614 psf
Dec 20253$1,727 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 20261—$1,597 psf
Mar 20265$1,740 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20262$1,727 psf$1,646 psf
May 20262$1,784 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20263$1,714 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20261—$1,674 psf
Aug 20263$1,753 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20263$1,799 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 41 of 78 in D19 and 248 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Centros Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $5,500
Gross yield
2.8% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
140
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.1%57
2-bedroom$3,5003.2%38
3-bedroom$4,2002.8%40
4-bedroom$5,5002.8%5

Rental contracts at Parc Centros

140 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $5,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,580

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Centros By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,773 psf
Lowest, stack 15
$1,227 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
31
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,558 psf990 sq ft4
02$1,433 psf1,141 sq ft6
04$1,565 psf990 sq ft3
05$1,773 psf990 sq ft3
07$1,770 psf1,313 sq ft3
08$1,585 psf990 sq ft2
10$1,315 psf1,141 sq ft3
12$1,545 psf990 sq ft3
Show the other 23 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
13$1,379 psf1,378 sq ft3
15$1,227 psf1,335 sq ft2
16$1,557 psf1,346 sq ft4
17$1,376 psf1,163 sq ft3
19$1,524 psf1,378 sq ft2
20$1,717 psf1,679 sq ft3
22$1,413 psf1,313 sq ft2
23$1,447 psf1,141 sq ft2
25$1,742 psf463 sq ft2
27$1,530 psf764 sq ft2
28$1,495 psf474 sq ft2
29$1,647 psf474 sq ft4
30$1,323 psf764 sq ft6
31$1,570 psf764 sq ft5
32$1,737 psf463 sq ft4
33$1,687 psf517 sq ft4
34$1,641 psf764 sq ft2
35$1,289 psf764 sq ft5
36$1,524 psf474 sq ft6
37$1,415 psf474 sq ft2
38$1,364 psf764 sq ft6
39$1,569 psf764 sq ft6
40$1,561 psf517 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Centros Floor plans

14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 463 to 581 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type A1 / A1P / A2 / A2P, 1-Bedroom, 463 to 581 sq ft
Type A1 / A1P / A2 / A2P1-Bedroom · 463 to 581 sq ft · 120 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 764 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type B1a / B1aP / B1b / B1bP, 2-Bedroom, 764 to 1,033 sq ft
Type B1a / B1aP / B1b / B1bP2-Bedroom · 764 to 1,033 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type B2 / B2P1 / B2P2 / B3a / B3aP1 / B3aP2, 2-Bedroom, 764 to 1,033 sq ft
Type B2 / B2P1 / B2P2 / B3a / B3aP1 / B3aP22-Bedroom · 764 to 1,033 sq ft · 75 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom5 plans · 764 to 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type B3b / B3bP / C1P1 / C1P2, 3-Bedroom, 764 to 1,324 sq ft
Type B3b / B3bP / C1P1 / C1P23-Bedroom · 764 to 1,324 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type C1 / C1P3 / C1P4 / C1P5, 3-Bedroom, 990 to 1,324 sq ft
Type C1 / C1P3 / C1P4 / C1P53-Bedroom · 990 to 1,324 sq ft · 115 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type C2 / C2P5 / C3 / C3P1 / C3P2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,141 to 1,507 sq ft
Type C2 / C2P5 / C3 / C3P1 / C3P23-Bedroom Premium · 1,141 to 1,507 sq ft · 129 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type PH1a / PH1b / PH2, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms), 1,292 to 1,711 sq ft
Type PH1a / PH1b / PH2Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms) · 1,292 to 1,711 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type C2P1 / C2P2 / C2P3 / C2P4, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,496 to 1,507 sq ft
Type C2P1 / C2P2 / C2P3 / C2P43-Bedroom Premium · 1,496 to 1,507 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,313 to 2,228 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type D1 / D1P / D2 / D2P, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 to 1,744 sq ft
Type D1 / D1P / D2 / D2P4-Bedroom · 1,313 to 1,744 sq ft · 75 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type D3 / D3P / E1 / E1P, 4-Bedroom, 1,345 to 2,228 sq ft
Type D3 / D3P / E1 / E1P4-Bedroom · 1,345 to 2,228 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type PH3 / PH4, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms), 1,851 to 2,110 sq ft
Type PH3 / PH4Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms) · 1,851 to 2,110 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Centros type PH5 / PH6, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms), 1,948 to 2,024 sq ft
Type PH5 / PH6Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms) · 1,948 to 2,024 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,991 to 2,497 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type PH7 / PH8, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms), 1,991 to 2,497 sq ft
Type PH7 / PH8Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms) · 1,991 to 2,497 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 2,906 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Centros type PH9, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms), 2,906 sq ft
Type PH9Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms) · 2,906 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Wee Hur (Punggol Central) Pte Ltd, Parc Centros brochure (whole type pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony, PES, private roof terrace and void; some homes are mirror images of the plan shown.

Parc Centros Site plan

Site plan of Parc Centros

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Wee Hur (Punggol Central) Pte Ltd, Parc Centros brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Parc Centros Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Centros in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,755 psf at Parc Centros against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,653 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Parc Centros ranged from $1,450 psf to $1,800 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4), 200 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 9 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Centros for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.