Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Bellewaters: the lagoon pool with sun loungers on a timber deck, the Tower of Light sculptures among palms, and a residential block on the right
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bellewaters

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 651 units

Grade S, 8.82 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
41
To Farmway LRT
240 m

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Anchorvale) Pte. Ltd.

Bellewaters Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.82
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
6th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +6.63% places this condo in the top 6% of its 2017-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Springdale Primary School at 0.41km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Springdale Primary School
  • Nan Chiau Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Compassvale Primary School
  • Anchor Green Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

651 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

240 m from Farmway LRT (SW2), 900 m from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.37% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Punggol Digital District at 2.32km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Bellewaters scores 8.82

Bellewaters scores 8.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 15th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (6/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%6/107.5/10−0.19
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%6/104/10+0.12

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bellewaters and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bellewaters Prices

By unit type at Bellewaters

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.36M to $2.20M28
4-bedroom1,163 sq ft$1.74M to $2.10M11

Past transactions at Bellewaters

41 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,560 psf · $1,358,000 to $2,300,000 · 40 of the 40 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

29 Sep 2026#16-163BR · Blk 17$1,439$1,750,000
25 Sep 2026#10-204BR · Blk 19$1,655$1,870,000
23 Sep 2026#11-123BR · Blk 15$1,606$1,590,888
10 Sep 2026#07-083BR · Blk 13$1,566$1,450,000
10 Sep 2026#03-204BR · Blk 19$1,540$1,740,000
28 Aug 2026#01-183BR · Blk 19$1,608$1,990,000
28 Aug 2026#11-253BR · Blk 23$1,553$1,438,000
19 Aug 2026#16-214BR · Blk 21$1,444$2,098,000
18 Aug 2026#16-113BR · Blk 15$1,388$1,928,000
14 Aug 2026#03-233BR · Blk 21$1,590$1,968,000
Median PSF by month
BellewatersD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfBellewaters, Nov 2025: $1,480 psf from 5 salesBellewaters, Dec 2025: $1,567 psf from 4 salesBellewaters, Feb 2026: $1,529 psf from 3 salesBellewaters, Mar 2026: $1,548 psf from 3 salesBellewaters, Apr 2026: $1,599 psf from 2 salesBellewaters, May 2026: $1,573 psf from 5 salesBellewaters, Jun 2026: $1,601 psf from 4 salesBellewaters, Jul 2026: $1,586 psf from 3 salesBellewaters, Aug 2026: $1,557 psf from 6 salesBellewaters, Sep 2026: $1,566 psf from 5 sales$1,566$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20255$1,480 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20254$1,567 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 20263$1,529 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20263$1,548 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20262$1,599 psf$1,646 psf
May 20265$1,573 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20264$1,601 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,586 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20266$1,557 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20265$1,566 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 6 resales6Sep 2026: 5 resales5Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +6.8% a year, ranked 6 of 78 in D19 and 14 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bellewaters Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $4,600
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.0%
Rental contracts
12
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,0002.9%9
4-bedroom$4,6003.0%3

Rental contracts at Bellewaters

12 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,125 a month · $3,800 to $5,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
May 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Apr 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,600
Mar 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Feb 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Feb 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,250
Feb 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,300
Jan 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,600
Dec 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bellewaters By stack

Highest, stack 21
$1,444 psf
Lowest, stack 33
$1,171 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
40
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,288 psf990 sq ft8
02$1,318 psf1,066 sq ft6
03$1,270 psf1,238 sq ft8
04$1,331 psf1,216 sq ft8
05$1,339 psf1,163 sq ft9
06$1,302 psf1,238 sq ft4
07$1,298 psf1,066 sq ft14
08$1,360 psf926 sq ft10
Show the other 32 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,291 psf1,216 sq ft9
10$1,228 psf1,238 sq ft5
11$1,323 psf1,066 sq ft12
12$1,328 psf990 sq ft11
13$1,398 psf1,130 sq ft5
14$1,408 psf1,066 sq ft6
15$1,193 psf1,055 sq ft7
16$1,340 psf926 sq ft10
17$1,321 psf1,130 sq ft5
18$1,244 psf1,238 sq ft7
19$1,369 psf1,238 sq ft5
20$1,300 psf1,130 sq ft9
21$1,444 psf1,130 sq ft9
22$1,224 psf1,066 sq ft4
23$1,350 psf1,238 sq ft13
24$1,364 psf926 sq ft9
25$1,291 psf926 sq ft10
26$1,208 psf1,066 sq ft5
27$1,268 psf1,055 sq ft13
28$1,234 psf1,130 sq ft4
29$1,247 psf1,130 sq ft7
30$1,207 psf1,055 sq ft14
31$1,307 psf1,335 sq ft7
32$1,273 psf1,496 sq ft8
33$1,171 psf1,270 sq ft10
34$1,320 psf1,055 sq ft5
35$1,297 psf1,335 sq ft10
36$1,275 psf1,270 sq ft8
37$1,246 psf1,163 sq ft10
38$1,304 psf1,335 sq ft5
39$1,251 psf1,055 sq ft11
40$1,230 psf1,496 sq ft9

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bellewaters Floor plans

33 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom15 plans · 926 to 1,604 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C1 / C1P, 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type C1 / C1P3-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 47 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C1A, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C1A3-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C2 / C2P, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type C2 / C2P3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C2A, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type C2A3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C4 / C4P, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,055 sq ft
Type C4 / C4P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,055 sq ft · 63 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C3 / C3P, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,066 sq ft
Type C3 / C3P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,066 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C4A, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,087 sq ft
Type C4A3-Bedroom Premium · 1,087 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C3A, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,098 sq ft
Type C3A3-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C1PH, 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type C1PH3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS3 / CS3P, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,238 sq ft
Type CS3 / CS3P3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,238 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS3A, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,270 sq ft
Type CS3A3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,270 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C2PH, 3-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type C2PH3-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C3PH, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,389 sq ft
Type C3PH3-Bedroom Premium · 1,389 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type C4PH, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,410 sq ft
Type C4PH3-Bedroom Premium · 1,410 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS3PH, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,604 sq ft
Type CS3PH3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,604 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom15 plans · 1,130 to 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D1 / D1P, 4-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type D1 / D1P4-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 73 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D1A, 4-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type D1A4-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D2 / D2P, 4-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type D2 / D2P4-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D2A, 4-Bedroom, 1,195 sq ft
Type D2A4-Bedroom · 1,195 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D3 / D3P, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,216 sq ft
Type D3 / D3P4-Bedroom Premium · 1,216 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D3A, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,249 sq ft
Type D3A4-Bedroom Premium · 1,249 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D4 / D4P, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,270 sq ft
Type D4 / D4P4-Bedroom Premium · 1,270 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D4A, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,302 sq ft
Type D4A4-Bedroom Premium · 1,302 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS4 / CS4P, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,335 sq ft
Type CS4 / CS4P4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,335 sq ft · 39 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS4A, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,367 sq ft
Type CS4A4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,367 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D1PH, 4-Bedroom, 1,453 sq ft
Type D1PH4-Bedroom · 1,453 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D2PH, 4-Bedroom, 1,528 sq ft
Type D2PH4-Bedroom · 1,528 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D3PH, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,593 sq ft
Type D3PH4-Bedroom Premium · 1,593 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type D4PH, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,636 sq ft
Type D4PH4-Bedroom Premium · 1,636 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS4PH, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,711 sq ft
Type CS4PH4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,711 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,496 to 1,679 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS5 / CS5P, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,496 sq ft
Type CS5 / CS5P5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,496 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS5A, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,528 sq ft
Type CS5A5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,528 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewaters type CS5PH, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,679 sq ft
Type CS5PH5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,679 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Anchorvale) Pte. Ltd., Bellewaters e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Bellewaters Site plan

Site plan of Bellewaters

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Anchorvale) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Bellewaters Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Bellewaters in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,560 psf at Bellewaters against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,471 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 41 resale caveats at Bellewaters ranged from $1,372 psf to $1,655 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Farmway LRT (SW2) (240 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bellewaters for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.