Skip to content
TRIBE
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Prive

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2013 · 680 units

Grade S, 8.91 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
29
To Cove LRT
320 m

Background: Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang, not this condo. Photo credits

Prive Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.91
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
4th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.08% places this condo in the top 2% of its 2013-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

10 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Edgefield Primary School at 0.28km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Edgefield Primary School
  • Punggol View Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Oasis Primary School
  • Mee Toh School
  • Valour Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • Compassvale Primary School
  • Greendale Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

680 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

320 m from Cove LRT (PE1), 400 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.75% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%9/10

Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 0.84km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Prive scores 8.91

Prive scores 8.91 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 11th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (7/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%9/107.5/10+0.20
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%9/104/10+0.30

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Prive and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Prive Prices

By unit type at Prive

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom829 sq ft$1.17M to $1.72M11
3-bedroom1,098 sq ft$1.65M to $1.93M16

Past transactions at Prive

29 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,585 psf · $1,165,000 to $2,350,000 · 27 of the 27 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#07-053BR · Blk 31$1,564$1,700,000
17 Sep 2026#10-222BR · Blk 35$1,612$1,700,000
8 Sep 2026#10-132BR · Blk 33$1,629$1,718,000
3 Sep 2026#01-213BR · Blk 35$1,172$1,880,000
17 Jul 2026#05-312BR · Blk 37$1,554$1,288,000
16 Jul 2026#11-123BR · Blk 33$1,565$1,920,000
14 Jul 2026#10-123BR · Blk 33$1,630$1,930,000
30 Jun 2026#15-402BR · Blk 37$1,550$1,368,000
26 Jun 2026#16-322BR · Blk 37$1,540$1,260,000
24 Jun 2026#10-402BR · Blk 37$1,520$1,260,000
Median PSF by month
PriveD19, all resale condos
$1,500$1,550$1,600$1,650$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfPrive, Nov 2025: $1,567 psf from 3 salesPrive, Dec 2025: $1,544 psf from 2 salesPrive, Jan 2026: $1,593 psf from 2 salesPrive, Feb 2026: $1,587 psf from 2 salesPrive, Mar 2026: $1,606 psf from 2 salesPrive, Apr 2026: $1,646 psf from 3 salesPrive, May 2026: $1,596 psf from 4 salesPrive, Jun 2026: $1,545 psf from 4 salesPrive, Jul 2026: $1,565 psf from 3 salesPrive, Sep 2026: $1,588 psf from 4 sales$1,588$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20253$1,567 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20252$1,544 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20262$1,593 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20262$1,587 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20262$1,606 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20263$1,646 psf$1,646 psf
May 20264$1,596 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20264$1,545 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,565 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 2026——$1,642 psf
Sep 20264$1,588 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.8% a year, ranked 9 of 78 in D19 and 30 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Prive Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $4,300
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
82
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,5003.3%36
3-bedroom$4,3002.9%46

Rental contracts at Prive

84 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,100 to $5,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Prive By stack

Highest, stack 22
$1,601 psf
Lowest, stack 37
$1,234 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
39
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,239 psf1,098 sq ft3
02$1,387 psf1,087 sq ft5
03$1,499 psf1,098 sq ft4
04$1,304 psf1,098 sq ft4
05$1,537 psf1,087 sq ft4
06$1,239 psf1,442 sq ft4
07$1,492 psf1,184 sq ft6
08$1,351 psf1,076 sq ft8
Show the other 31 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,265 psf775 sq ft5
10$1,264 psf1,098 sq ft5
11$1,532 psf1,087 sq ft6
12$1,561 psf1,206 sq ft6
13$1,553 psf1,076 sq ft4
14$1,363 psf1,055 sq ft4
15$1,581 psf1,130 sq ft6
16$1,565 psf1,130 sq ft3
17$1,306 psf1,098 sq ft4
18$1,299 psf1,055 sq ft3
20$1,344 psf1,114 sq ft4
21$1,261 psf1,098 sq ft3
22$1,601 psf1,055 sq ft3
23$1,444 psf1,087 sq ft3
24$1,394 psf1,399 sq ft5
25$1,288 psf775 sq ft5
26$1,238 psf775 sq ft4
27$1,571 psf1,098 sq ft4
28$1,524 psf1,028 sq ft2
29$1,375 psf1,442 sq ft4
30$1,435 psf1,130 sq ft4
31$1,296 psf856 sq ft6
32$1,449 psf818 sq ft8
33$1,333 psf1,098 sq ft6
34$1,413 psf1,087 sq ft6
35$1,445 psf829 sq ft12
36$1,520 psf829 sq ft7
37$1,234 psf1,168 sq ft2
38$1,386 psf1,442 sq ft5
39$1,294 psf797 sq ft6
40$1,321 psf883 sq ft7

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Prive Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Prive in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,585 psf at Prive against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,548 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 29 resale caveats at Prive ranged from $1,172 psf to $1,663 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Cove LRT (PE1) (320 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 10 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Prive for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.