
Resale Project Scorecard
Treasure Crest
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 504 units
Grade S, 9.17 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 88 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 19
- To Cheng Lim LRT
- 200 m
Photo: Sim Lian Group
Treasure Crest Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 9.17
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 2nd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +8.77% places this condo in the top 2% of its 2018-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Springdale Primary School at 0.35km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Springdale Primary School
- Compassvale Primary School
- Punggol Green Primary School
- Nan Chiau Primary School
- Anchor Green Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
504 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
200 m from Cheng Lim LRT (SW1), 690 m from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%10/10
Rental yield of 5.04% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Punggol Digital District at 2.19km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Treasure Crest scores 9.17
Treasure Crest scores 9.17 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 4th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (6/10).
| Factor | This condoTreasure Crest | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 90% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 83% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.06 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 10/10 | 5/10 | +0.50 | 99% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.12 | 87% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Treasure Crest and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Treasure Crest Prices
By unit type at Treasure Crest
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,076 sq ft | 1,076 sq ft | $1.55M to $1.87M | $1,575 psf | 18 |
Past transactions at Treasure Crest
19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,579 psf · $1,550,000 to $2,280,000 · all 19 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 54 Anchorvale Crescent | 11 | #11-16163BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,624 | $1,870,000 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 58 Anchorvale Crescent | 10 | #10-24243BR · Blk 58 | 3BR | 958 | $1,639 | $1,570,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 58 Anchorvale Crescent | 14 | #14-24243BR · Blk 58 | 3BR | 958 | $1,639 | $1,570,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 52 Anchorvale Crescent | 14 | #14-09093BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,606 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 60 Anchorvale Crescent | 10 | #10-25254BR · Blk 60 | 4BR | 1,346 | $1,695 | $2,280,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 54 Anchorvale Crescent | 13 | #13-16163BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,563 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 52 Anchorvale Crescent | 15 | #15-09093BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,622 | $1,868,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 50 Anchorvale Crescent | 6 | #06-04043BR · Blk 50 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,519 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 21 May 2026 | 52 Anchorvale Crescent | 4 | #04-09093BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,519 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 60 Anchorvale Crescent | 10 | #10-28283BR · Blk 60 | 3BR | 958 | $1,634 | $1,565,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $1,551 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,524 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,618 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,519 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,639 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +8.7% a year, ranked 2 of 78 in D19 and 2 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Treasure Crest Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,100
- Gross yield
- 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 24
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,100 | $3,930 to $4,200 | 2.9% | 24 |
Rental contracts at Treasure Crest
24 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,800 to $4,850
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,150 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,100 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Treasure Crest By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $1,561 psf
- Lowest, stack 22
- $1,371 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 35
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,561 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,410 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,382 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,427 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,440 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,514 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,509 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 09 | $1,454 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 9 |
Show the other 27 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,500 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,431 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 7 |
| 12 | $1,424 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,414 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,459 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,394 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,476 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 7 |
| 17 | $1,394 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 18 | $1,449 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,449 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,450 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,461 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 9 |
| 22 | $1,371 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,412 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 4 |
| 24 | $1,524 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 25 | $1,427 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 5 |
| 26 | $1,398 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 6 |
| 27 | $1,382 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 7 |
| 28 | $1,438 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 8 |
| 29 | $1,424 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,449 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 5 |
| 31 | $1,384 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 7 |
| 32 | $1,451 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 8 |
| 33 | $1,455 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 34 | $1,451 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 7 |
| 35 | $1,421 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 11 |
| 36 | $1,428 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 9 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Treasure Crest Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Treasure Crest in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,579 psf at Treasure Crest against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,542 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at Treasure Crest ranged from $1,476 psf to $1,695 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest rail stop is Cheng Lim LRT (SW1) (200 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Treasure Crest for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.