
Resale Project Scorecard
Ecopolitan
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 512 units
Grade S, 8.68 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 25
- To Soo Teck LRT
- 410 m
Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Punggol Way) Pte. Ltd.
Ecopolitan Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.68
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 9th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.77% places this condo in the top 8% of its 2016-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
7 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Punggol Green Primary School at 0.04km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 9/10.
- Punggol Green Primary School
- Compassvale Primary School
- Valour Primary School
- Punggol View Primary School
- Springdale Primary School
- Edgefield Primary School
- Rivervale Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
512 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
410 m from Soo Teck LRT (PW7), 590 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.74% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.60km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Ecopolitan scores 8.68
Ecopolitan scores 8.68 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 20th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (7/10).
| Factor | This condoEcopolitan | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 90% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.20 | 28% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 83% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.07 | 50% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 79% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.18 | 92% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ecopolitan and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ecopolitan Prices
By unit type at Ecopolitan
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,098 sq ft | 1,098 sq ft | $1.26M to $1.90M | $1,454 psf | 14 |
| 4-bedroom1,168 sq ft | 1,168 sq ft | $1.61M to $2.05M | $1,486 psf | 8 |
| 5-bedroom1,529 sq ft | 1,529 sq ft | $2.36M | $1,544 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Ecopolitan
25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,469 psf · $1,260,000 to $2,420,000 · all 25 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 126 Punggol Walk | 3 | #03-05054BR · Blk 126 | 4BR | 1,141 | $1,578 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 132 Punggol Walk | 8 | #08-20203BR · Blk 132 | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,469 | $1,550,000 | Resale |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 134 Punggol Walk | 4 | #04-23233BR · Blk 134 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,463 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 136 Punggol Walk | 14 | #14-27273BR · Blk 136 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,565 | $1,903,888 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 134 Punggol Walk | 2 | #02-24244BR · Blk 134 | 4BR | 1,141 | $1,472 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 126 Punggol Walk | 15 | #15-05054BR · Blk 126 | 4BR | 1,141 | $1,518 | $1,732,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 130 Punggol Walk | 9 | #09-13133BR · Blk 130 | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,553 | $1,638,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 132 Punggol Walk | 1 | #01-18184BR · Blk 132 | 4BR | 1,195 | $1,533 | $1,832,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 128 Punggol Walk | 9 | #09-09093BR · Blk 128 | 3BR | 893 | $1,447 | $1,293,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 134 Punggol Walk | 5 | #05-22225BR · Blk 134 | 5BR | 1,529 | $1,583 | $2,420,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,329 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,437 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,500 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 6 | $1,384 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,524 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,533 psf | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | $1,517 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.9% a year, ranked 22 of 78 in D19 and 110 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ecopolitan Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,150 to $4,630
- Gross yield
- 3.1%
- Rental contracts
- 25
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,150 | $3,950 to $4,480 | 3.1% | 19 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,630 | $4,350 to $4,940 | 3.1% | 6 |
Rental contracts at Ecopolitan
26 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,500 to $6,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,200 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,800 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,850 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Ecopolitan By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $1,399 psf
- Lowest, stack 11
- $1,130 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 32
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,266 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,204 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 03 | $1,176 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 5 |
| 04 | $1,240 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,323 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 7 |
| 06 | $1,225 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,383 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,219 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 4 |
Show the other 24 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,399 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 6 |
| 10 | $1,193 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 11 | $1,130 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 10 to 11 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,282 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,204 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 9 |
| 14 | $1,315 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,369 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 12 to 14 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,265 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,194 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 9 |
| 18 | $1,339 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,188 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,228 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,366 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,341 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 5 |
| 23 | $1,240 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 6 |
| 24 | $1,385 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 7 |
| 25 | $1,289 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 4 |
| 26 | $1,235 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,155 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 28 | $1,194 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 7 |
| 29 | $1,268 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 4 |
| 30 | $1,307 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,223 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 10 |
| 32 | $1,292 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Ecopolitan Floor plans
40 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
3-Bedroom19 plans · 893 to 1,442 sq ft



















4-Bedroom15 plans · 1,141 to 1,625 sq ft















5-Bedroom6 plans · 1,518 to 1,711 sq ft






Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Punggol Way) Pte. Ltd., Ecopolitan floor plan book. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Ecopolitan Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Punggol Way) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Ecopolitan Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Ecopolitan in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,469 psf at Ecopolitan against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,384 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Ecopolitan ranged from $1,248 psf to $1,583 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest rail stop is Soo Teck LRT (PW7) (410 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 7 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ecopolitan for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.