Skip to content
TRIBE
Piermont Grand: the lap pool and towers beside My Waterway @ Punggol
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Piermont Grand

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 820 units

Grade S, 8.64 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Sumang LRT
150 m

Artist's impression: Pavo Properties Pte. Ltd. (City Developments Limited and TID), Piermont Grand brochure

Piermont Grand Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.64
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
10th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +7.76% places this condo in the top 3% of its 2023-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Punggol Cove Primary School at 0.05km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Punggol Cove Primary School
  • Valour Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Punggol View Primary School
  • Northshore Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

820 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

150 m from Sumang LRT (PW6), 640 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.06% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.52km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Piermont Grand scores 8.64

Piermont Grand scores 8.64 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 26th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Rental Yield (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (7/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%10/105/10+0.50
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%7/104/10+0.18

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Piermont Grand and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Piermont Grand Prices

No resale at Piermont Grand in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Piermont Grand

1 resale, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026

23 Jul 2024#16-213BR$1,548$1,300,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
202220232024May–Jul 2024: 1 resale20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Piermont Grand Floor plans

71 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom46 plans · 840 to 1,335 sq ft
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1a, 3-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type A1a3-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 157 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1a-P, 3-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type A1a-P3-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1b, 3-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type A1b3-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 43 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1b-P, 3-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type A1b-P3-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1g-P, 3-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type A1g-P3-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1e-P, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type A1e-P3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2d, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type A2d3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2d-P, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type A2d-P3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1d-P, 3-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type A1d-P3-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A3b, 3-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type A3b3-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2a, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type A2a3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2c, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type A2c3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2c-P, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type A2c-P3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1a-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 990 sq ft
Type A1a-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 990 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1c, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type A1c3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1c-P, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type A1c-P3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A3a, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type A3a3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1f-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type A1f-P3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4a, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type A4a3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4a-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type A4a-P3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1b-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,023 sq ft
Type A1b-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,023 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4b, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type A4b3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4b-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type A4b-P3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2b, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type A2b3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2b-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type A2b-P3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4c, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type A4c3-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2d-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,066 sq ft
Type A2d-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,066 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4f, 3-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type A4f3-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A3b-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,119 sq ft
Type A3b-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4d, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type A4d3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4d-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type A4d-P3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4e, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type A4e3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4f-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type A4f-P3-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2c-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,163 sq ft
Type A2c-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,163 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A3a-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,163 sq ft
Type A3a-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,163 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A1c-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,173 sq ft
Type A1c-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,173 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2a-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,184 sq ft
Type A2a-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,184 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4a-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,184 sq ft
Type A4a-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,184 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4b-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,206 sq ft
Type A4b-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,206 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4g-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,206 sq ft
Type A4g-P3-Bedroom · 1,206 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4h-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type A4h-P3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A2b-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,249 sq ft
Type A2b-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4c-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,249 sq ft
Type A4c-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4e-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,302 sq ft
Type A4e-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4f-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,302 sq ft
Type A4f-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type A4d-PH, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,335 sq ft
Type A4d-PHPenthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,335 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom17 plans · 1,302 to 1,572 sq ft
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B1, 4-Bedroom, 1,302 sq ft
Type B14-Bedroom · 1,302 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B1-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,302 sq ft
Type B1-P4-Bedroom · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B4, 4-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type B44-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B2, 4-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type B24-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B2-P1, 4-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type B2-P14-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B3, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type B34-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 42 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B3-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type B3-P4-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B4-P1, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type B4-P14-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B5, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type B54-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B4-P2, 4-Bedroom, 1,389 sq ft
Type B4-P24-Bedroom · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B2-P2, 4-Bedroom, 1,399 sq ft
Type B2-P24-Bedroom · 1,399 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B5-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type B5-P4-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B1-PH, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,507 sq ft
Type B1-PHPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,507 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B4-PH, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,528 sq ft
Type B4-PHPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,528 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B2-PH, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,561 sq ft
Type B2-PHPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,561 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B3-PH, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,572 sq ft
Type B3-PHPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,572 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type B5-PH, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,572 sq ft
Type B5-PHPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,572 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom8 plans · 1,432 to 1,701 sq ft
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C1, 5-Bedroom, 1,432 sq ft
Type C15-Bedroom · 1,432 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C1-P, 5-Bedroom, 1,432 sq ft
Type C1-P5-Bedroom · 1,432 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C2, 5-Bedroom, 1,507 sq ft
Type C25-Bedroom · 1,507 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C2-P1, 5-Bedroom, 1,507 sq ft
Type C2-P15-Bedroom · 1,507 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C2-P2, 5-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type C2-P25-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C2-P3, 5-Bedroom, 1,561 sq ft
Type C2-P35-Bedroom · 1,561 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C1-PH, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 1,668 sq ft
Type C1-PHPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 1,668 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Piermont Grand type C2-PH, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 1,701 sq ft
Type C2-PHPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 1,701 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Pavo Properties Pte. Ltd. (City Developments Limited and TID), Piermont Grand brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Some homes are mirror images.

Piermont Grand Site plan

Site plan of Piermont Grand

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Pavo Properties Pte. Ltd. (City Developments Limited and TID), Piermont Grand brochure. Artist’s impression, not drawn to scale.

Piermont Grand Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Piermont Grand in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (10/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Sumang LRT (PW6) (150 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Piermont Grand for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.