Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Hundred Palms Residences
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Hundred Palms Residences

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 531 units

Grade S, 8.44 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
89 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
40
To Hougang MRT
1.5 km

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Hougang Development Pte. Ltd.

Hundred Palms Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.44
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
13th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +10.42% places this condo in the top 1% of its 2019-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rosyth School at 0.23km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Rosyth School
  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Hougang Primary School
  • Yio Chu Kang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

531 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.5 km from Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.05% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.69km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Hundred Palms Residences scores 8.44

Hundred Palms Residences scores 8.44 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 45th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%10/105/10+0.50
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hundred Palms Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Hundred Palms Residences Prices

By unit type at Hundred Palms Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom969 sq ft$1.57M to $2.26M34
4-bedroom1,270 sq ft$2.57M to $2.70M6

Past transactions at Hundred Palms Residences

40 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,946 psf · $1,570,000 to $2,700,000 · all 40 sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#03-053BR · Blk 262$2,142$2,260,000
25 Sep 2026#09-273BR · Blk 272$2,140$2,050,000
3 Sep 2026#09-233BR · Blk 270$2,062$1,820,000
20 Aug 2026#08-114BR · Blk 264$2,039$2,700,000
19 Aug 2026#12-074BR · Blk 262$2,047$2,600,000
12 Aug 2026#13-124BR · Blk 264$2,055$2,610,000
5 Aug 2026#10-124BR · Blk 264$2,023$2,570,000
9 Jul 2026#01-213BR · Blk 270$1,758$1,760,000
8 Jul 2026#10-013BR · Blk 260$2,032$1,968,888
4 Jun 2026#15-343BR · Blk 276$1,856$2,038,000
Median PSF by month
Hundred Palms ResidencesD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfHundred Palms Residences, Nov 2025: $1,910 psf from 6 salesHundred Palms Residences, Dec 2025: $1,846 psf from 6 salesHundred Palms Residences, Jan 2026: $1,942 psf from 5 salesHundred Palms Residences, Mar 2026: $1,879 psf from 4 salesHundred Palms Residences, Apr 2026: $2,031 psf from 3 salesHundred Palms Residences, May 2026: $2,014 psf from 4 salesHundred Palms Residences, Jun 2026: $1,998 psf from 2 salesHundred Palms Residences, Jul 2026: $1,895 psf from 2 salesHundred Palms Residences, Aug 2026: $2,043 psf from 4 salesHundred Palms Residences, Sep 2026: $2,140 psf from 3 sales$2,140$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20256$1,910 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20256$1,846 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20265$1,942 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20261—$1,597 psf
Mar 20264$1,879 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20263$2,031 psf$1,646 psf
May 20264$2,014 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20262$1,998 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20262$1,895 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20264$2,043 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20263$2,140 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 6 resales6Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +10.4% a year, ranked 1 of 78 in D19 and 1 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Hundred Palms Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$4,200
Gross yield
2.7%
Rental contracts
40
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,2002.7%40

Rental contracts at Hundred Palms Residences

42 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,700 to $7,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20265BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$7,000
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,450
Jul 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,400
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Hundred Palms Residences By stack

Highest, stack 07
$2,039 psf
Lowest, stack 23
$1,722 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
34
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,858 psf969 sq ft7
02$1,928 psf1,055 sq ft2
03$2,039 psf1,324 sq ft3
04$1,871 psf1,130 sq ft4
05$1,801 psf1,055 sq ft5
06$1,842 psf969 sq ft4
07$2,039 psf1,270 sq ft2
10$1,813 psf1,055 sq ft4
Show the other 26 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,903 psf1,324 sq ft2
12$2,023 psf1,270 sq ft5
13$1,726 psf1,055 sq ft4
14$1,796 psf969 sq ft3
15$1,845 psf1,130 sq ft6
16$1,806 psf1,529 sq ft3
17$1,875 psf915 sq ft4
18$1,787 psf915 sq ft3
19$1,813 psf883 sq ft5
20$1,869 psf883 sq ft3
21$1,753 psf1,001 sq ft4
22$1,845 psf915 sq ft6
23$1,722 psf883 sq ft5
24$1,827 psf958 sq ft7
25$1,823 psf1,055 sq ft6
26$1,916 psf1,055 sq ft2
27$1,947 psf958 sq ft4
28$1,873 psf883 sq ft6
29$1,894 psf1,136 sq ft2
30$1,881 psf1,055 sq ft2
31$1,790 psf883 sq ft5
32$1,896 psf958 sq ft3
33$1,961 psf915 sq ft4
34$1,817 psf1,001 sq ft4
35$1,822 psf958 sq ft5
36$1,903 psf883 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Hundred Palms Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Hundred Palms Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,946 psf at Hundred Palms Residences against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,822 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 40 resale caveats at Hundred Palms Residences ranged from $1,716 psf to $2,142 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8), 1.5 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hundred Palms Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.