
Resale Project Scorecard
Botanique @ Bartley
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 797 units
Grade S, 8.38 out of 10, the 17th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 87 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 46
- To Bartley MRT
- 210 m
Background: Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang, not this condo. Photo credits
Botanique @ Bartley Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.38
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 17th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +4.24% — top-quartile performance within its 2019-era cohort (78th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Maris Stella High School (Primary) at 0.22km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Maris Stella High School (Primary)
- Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)
- Cedar Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
797 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
210 m from Bartley MRT (CC12) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.52% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.35km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Botanique @ Bartley scores 8.38
Botanique @ Bartley scores 8.38 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 56th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 17th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoBotanique @ Bartley | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 63% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 83% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.20 | 72% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 65% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 41% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Botanique @ Bartley and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Botanique @ Bartley Prices
By unit type at Botanique @ Bartley
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom495 sq ft | 495 sq ft | $850,000 to $945,000 | $1,818 psf | 11 |
| 2-bedroom721 sq ft | 721 sq ft | $1.25M to $1.70M | $2,004 psf | 24 |
| 3-bedroom996 sq ft | 996 sq ft | $2.17M to $2.51M | $2,326 psf | 10 |
Past transactions at Botanique @ Bartley
46 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,999 psf · $850,000 to $2,508,888 · 44 of the 44 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | 229 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 7 | #07-20201BR · Blk 229 | 1BR | 517 | $1,723 | $890,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 233 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 7 | #07-32322BR · Blk 233 | 2BR | 732 | $2,172 | $1,590,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 235 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 6 | #06-41412BR · Blk 235 | 2BR | 721 | $1,969 | $1,420,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 221 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 7 | #07-03033BR · Blk 221 | 3BR | 1,033 | $2,342 | $2,420,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 237 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 8 | #08-45451BR · Blk 237 | 1BR | 517 | $1,829 | $945,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 229 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 11 | #11-21212BR · Blk 229 | 2BR | 657 | $2,029 | $1,332,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 225 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 7 | #07-09093BR · Blk 225 | 3BR | 1,066 | $2,299 | $2,450,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 225 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 17 | #17-10102BR · Blk 225 | 2BR | 850 | $1,999 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 237 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 17 | #17-44442BR · Blk 237 | 2BR | 657 | $2,079 | $1,365,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 227 Upper Paya Lebar Road | 6 | #06-15153BR · Blk 227 | 3BR | 926 | $2,339 | $2,165,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,847 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,957 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,869 psf | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,995 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $2,222 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $1,957 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $2,045 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 11 | $2,010 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,039 psf | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $2,164 psf | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,071 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.5% a year, ranked 27 of 78 in D19 and 151 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Botanique @ Bartley Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,100 to $4,850
- Gross yield
- 2.5% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 129
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,100 | $3,030 to $3,200 | 4.1% | 39 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,560 to $3,900 | 3.2% | 78 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,850 | $4,750 to $5,100 | 2.5% | 12 |
Rental contracts at Botanique @ Bartley
129 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $2,200 to $5,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Botanique @ Bartley By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $2,128 psf
- Lowest, stack 20
- $1,680 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 48
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,046 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,964 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,825 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 4 |
| 04 | $2,009 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 9 to 17 | 6 |
| 05 | $2,128 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 7 |
| 06 | $2,032 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,015 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,773 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 4 |
Show the other 40 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,985 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 10 | $2,022 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,948 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,893 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,926 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,029 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 3 |
| 15 | $2,064 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 6 |
| 16 | $1,929 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,737 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 4 |
| 18 | $2,053 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 4 |
| 19 | $1,913 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,680 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 6 |
| 21 | $1,934 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,904 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,803 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 11 to 17 | 4 |
| 24 | $1,732 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 25 | $1,988 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 4 |
| 26 | $1,832 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 27 | $1,684 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 5 |
| 28 | $1,779 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 3 |
| 29 | $1,882 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 30 | $1,696 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 8 |
| 31 | $1,742 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 32 | $1,926 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 7 |
| 33 | $1,934 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 5 |
| 34 | $1,697 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 9 |
| 35 | $1,957 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 8 |
| 36 | $1,911 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 37 | $1,725 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,936 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,858 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,963 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 41 | $1,969 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 9 |
| 42 | $1,829 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 10 |
| 43 | $1,992 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,873 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 7 |
| 45 | $1,719 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 11 |
| 46 | $1,919 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 47 | $1,948 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 7 |
| 48 | $1,828 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Botanique @ Bartley Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Botanique @ Bartley in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,999 psf at Botanique @ Bartley against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,980 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 46 resale caveats at Botanique @ Bartley ranged from $1,678 psf to $2,420 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bartley MRT (CC12), 210 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Botanique @ Bartley for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.