Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Austville Residences: the upper storeys of a tower with glazed corners, bronze balcony bands and a trellis frame over the roof terraces, a second tower behind
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Austville Residences

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 540 units

Grade S, 8.23 out of 10, the 20th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
33
To Kangkar LRT
320 m

Artist's impression: MaxLee Development Pte Ltd

Austville Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.23
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
20th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +4.22% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: North Vista Primary School at 0.48km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • North Vista Primary School
  • Punggol Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School
  • CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
  • Seng Kang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

540 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

320 m from Kangkar LRT (SE4), 840 m from Buangkok MRT (NE15) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.88% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Punggol Digital District at 2.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Austville Residences scores 8.23

Austville Residences scores 8.23 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 69th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 20th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%6/107.5/10−0.19
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Austville Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Austville Residences Prices

By unit type at Austville Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom807 sq ft$1.05M to $1.48M5
3-bedroom1,033 sq ft$1.30M to $1.73M24
4-bedroom1,227 sq ft$1.65M to $1.82M4

Past transactions at Austville Residences

33 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,374 psf · $1,050,000 to $1,820,000 · 32 of 33 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#14-143BR · Blk 15$1,401$1,448,000
3 Sep 2026#12-044BR · Blk 11$1,483$1,820,000
18 Aug 2026#10-143BR · Blk 15$1,427$1,475,000
18 Aug 2026#12-143BR · Blk 15$1,442$1,490,000
18 Aug 2026#13-274BR · Blk 23$1,451$1,780,000
14 Aug 2026#06-073BR · Blk 13$1,330$1,360,000
14 Aug 2026#01-153BR · Blk 15$1,173$1,730,000
20 Jul 2026#01-103BR · Blk 13$1,201$1,500,000
1 Jul 2026#07-013BR · Blk 11$1,384$1,430,000
30 Jun 2026#11-193BR · Blk 19$1,421$1,468,000
Median PSF by month
Austville ResidencesD19, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfAustville Residences, Nov 2025: $1,321 psf from 3 salesAustville Residences, Dec 2025: $1,389 psf from 2 salesAustville Residences, Feb 2026: $1,371 psf from 3 salesAustville Residences, Mar 2026: $1,336 psf from 3 salesAustville Residences, Apr 2026: $1,367 psf from 6 salesAustville Residences, May 2026: $1,369 psf from 2 salesAustville Residences, Jun 2026: $1,402 psf from 5 salesAustville Residences, Jul 2026: $1,293 psf from 2 salesAustville Residences, Aug 2026: $1,427 psf from 5 salesAustville Residences, Sep 2026: $1,442 psf from 2 sales$1,442$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20253$1,321 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20252$1,389 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 2026——$1,627 psf
Feb 20263$1,371 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20263$1,336 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20266$1,367 psf$1,646 psf
May 20262$1,369 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20265$1,402 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20262$1,293 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20265$1,427 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20262$1,442 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 6 resales6Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 5 resales5Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.0% a year, ranked 19 of 78 in D19 and 96 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Austville Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,300 to $4,000
Gross yield
3.3% to 3.6%
Rental contracts
34
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,3003.6%15
3-bedroom$4,0003.3%19

Rental contracts at Austville Residences

36 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,100 to $4,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,250
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,350
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,700
May 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
May 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,850

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Austville Residences By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,402 psf
Lowest, stack 29
$1,156 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
30
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,306 psf1,033 sq ft5
02$1,316 psf1,033 sq ft7
03$1,402 psf1,227 sq ft5
04$1,235 psf1,227 sq ft4
05$1,295 psf786 sq ft12
06$1,282 psf1,023 sq ft6
07$1,219 psf1,055 sq ft4
08$1,292 psf807 sq ft8
Show the other 22 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,193 psf1,023 sq ft5
10$1,348 psf1,023 sq ft8
11$1,222 psf786 sq ft6
12$1,326 psf1,033 sq ft6
13$1,355 psf1,033 sq ft3
14$1,349 psf1,033 sq ft8
15$1,342 psf1,141 sq ft4
16$1,346 psf1,227 sq ft2
17$1,237 psf1,227 sq ft3
18$1,393 psf1,033 sq ft8
19$1,360 psf1,033 sq ft8
20$1,251 psf786 sq ft12
21$1,177 psf1,055 sq ft6
22$1,349 psf1,023 sq ft4
23$1,264 psf807 sq ft6
24$1,350 psf1,023 sq ft9
25$1,369 psf1,023 sq ft5
26$1,285 psf786 sq ft5
27$1,211 psf1,227 sq ft6
28$1,226 psf1,227 sq ft3
29$1,156 psf1,152 sq ft5
30$1,237 psf1,152 sq ft4

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Austville Residences Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom4 plans
Floor plan of Austville Residences type A1 / A1B / A1P, 2-bed
Type A1 / A1B / A1P2-bed · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type A1T, 2-bed
Type A1T2-bed · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type A2 / A2B / A2P, 2-bed
Type A2 / A2B / A2P2-bed · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type A2T, 2-bed
Type A2T2-bed · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B1 / B1B / B1P, 3-bed
Type B1 / B1B / B1P3-bed · 51 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B1T, 3-bed
Type B1T3-bed · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B2 / B2B / B2P, 3-bed
Type B2 / B2B / B2P3-bed · 51 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B2T, 3-bed
Type B2T3-bed · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B3 / B3B / B3P, 3-bed
Type B3 / B3B / B3P3-bed · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B3T, 3-bed
Type B3T3-bed · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B4 / B4B / B4P, 3-bed
Type B4 / B4B / B4P3-bed · 136 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type B4T, 3-bed
Type B4T3-bed · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type C1 / C1B / C1P, 3-bed
Type C1 / C1B / C1P3-bed · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type C1T, 3-bed
Type C1T3-bed · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type C2 / C2B / C2P, 3-bed
Type C2 / C2B / C2P3-bed · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type C2T, 3-bed
Type C2T3-bed · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans
Floor plan of Austville Residences type D1 / D1B / D1P, 4-bed
Type D1 / D1B / D1P4-bed · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Austville Residences type D1T, 4-bed
Type D1T4-bed · 6 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: MaxLee Development Pte Ltd, Austville Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Austville Residences Site plan

Site plan of Austville Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: MaxLee Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Austville Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Austville Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,374 psf at Austville Residences against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,344 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 33 resale caveats at Austville Residences ranged from $1,033 psf to $1,483 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Kangkar LRT (SE4) (320 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Austville Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.