Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Terrace from across Punggol Waterway: glass-fronted blocks of 13 to 17 storeys with balconies behind a long pool with pavilions, a waterside path and lawn in front
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Terrace

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 747 units

Grade S, 8.12 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
41
To Kadaloor LRT
60 m

Artist's impression: Peak Square Pte. Ltd.

The Terrace Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.12
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
23rd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +6.86% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2017-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

6 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Waterway Primary School at 0.18km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Waterway Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • Greendale Primary School
  • Oasis Primary School
  • Edgefield Primary School
  • Mee Toh School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

747 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

60 m from Kadaloor LRT (PE5), 1.5 km from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.39% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%9/10

Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 0.73km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Terrace scores 8.12

The Terrace scores 8.12 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 80th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%9/104/10+0.30

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Terrace and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Terrace Prices

By unit type at The Terrace

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.39M to $1.97M28
4-bedroom1,313 sq ft$2.07M to $2.43M12

Past transactions at The Terrace

41 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,561 psf · $1,388,000 to $2,428,000 · all 41 sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#03-373BR · Blk 98$1,579$1,700,000
17 Sep 2026#11-473BR · Blk 102$1,598$1,600,000
14 Sep 2026#10-313BR · Blk 94$1,520$1,635,888
11 Sep 2026#01-164BR · Blk 86$1,614$2,120,000
8 Sep 2026#17-363BR · Blk 96$1,514$1,630,000
1 Sep 2026#09-433BR · Blk 100$1,506$1,508,000
26 Aug 2026#13-223BR · Blk 90$1,543$1,545,000
24 Aug 2026#13-104BR · Blk 84$1,683$2,428,000
21 Aug 2026#16-223BR · Blk 90$1,598$1,600,000
20 Aug 2026#15-063BR · Blk 82$1,677$1,968,000
Median PSF by month
The TerraceD19, all resale condos
$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfThe Terrace, Nov 2025: $1,529 psf from 6 salesThe Terrace, Jan 2026: $1,515 psf from 3 salesThe Terrace, Feb 2026: $1,561 psf from 5 salesThe Terrace, Apr 2026: $1,545 psf from 2 salesThe Terrace, May 2026: $1,500 psf from 4 salesThe Terrace, Jun 2026: $1,634 psf from 2 salesThe Terrace, Jul 2026: $1,599 psf from 3 salesThe Terrace, Aug 2026: $1,589 psf from 8 salesThe Terrace, Sep 2026: $1,550 psf from 6 sales$1,550$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20256$1,529 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20251—$1,637 psf
Jan 20263$1,515 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20265$1,561 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20261—$1,652 psf
Apr 20262$1,545 psf$1,646 psf
May 20264$1,500 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20262$1,634 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,599 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20268$1,589 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20266$1,550 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 5 resales5Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 8 resales8Sep 2026: 6 resales6Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +6.9% a year, ranked 5 of 78 in D19 and 13 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Terrace Rent

Median rent a month
$4,100
Gross yield
3.0%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,1003.0%23

Rental contracts at The Terrace

25 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,000 to $5,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,250
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20264BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,700
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,950

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Terrace By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,637 psf
Lowest, stack 19
$1,179 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
48
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,424 psf1,313 sq ft3
02$1,345 psf1,173 sq ft9
03$1,432 psf1,173 sq ft5
04$1,284 psf1,001 sq ft5
05$1,376 psf1,442 sq ft5
06$1,311 psf1,173 sq ft3
07$1,205 psf1,173 sq ft2
08$1,283 psf1,313 sq ft9
Show the other 40 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,314 psf1,442 sq ft6
10$1,310 psf1,442 sq ft8
11$1,394 psf1,313 sq ft5
12$1,413 psf1,313 sq ft6
13$1,300 psf1,442 sq ft5
14$1,387 psf1,442 sq ft3
15$1,225 psf1,313 sq ft5
16$1,637 psf1,313 sq ft5
17$1,287 psf1,076 sq ft8
18$1,296 psf1,076 sq ft8
19$1,179 psf1,001 sq ft8
20$1,245 psf1,076 sq ft5
21$1,431 psf1,076 sq ft7
22$1,249 psf1,001 sq ft7
23$1,393 psf1,076 sq ft4
24$1,287 psf1,076 sq ft8
25$1,251 psf1,076 sq ft6
26$1,180 psf1,076 sq ft7
27$1,324 psf1,001 sq ft4
28$1,213 psf1,076 sq ft4
29$1,291 psf1,076 sq ft5
30$1,238 psf1,076 sq ft6
31$1,329 psf1,076 sq ft7
32$1,249 psf1,001 sq ft5
33$1,265 psf1,001 sq ft6
34$1,318 psf1,076 sq ft9
35$1,335 psf1,076 sq ft8
36$1,299 psf1,076 sq ft5
37$1,551 psf1,076 sq ft5
38$1,382 psf1,313 sq ft6
39$1,249 psf1,001 sq ft13
40$1,197 psf1,076 sq ft9
41$1,252 psf1,076 sq ft5
42$1,361 psf1,313 sq ft6
43$1,259 psf1,001 sq ft6
44$1,295 psf1,076 sq ft10
45$1,263 psf1,076 sq ft8
46$1,254 psf1,076 sq ft7
47$1,266 psf1,001 sq ft13
48$1,259 psf1,076 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Terrace Floor plans

16 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom10 plans · 1,001 to 1,173 sq ft
Floor plan of The Terrace type A, 3 Bedroom (Type A), 1,001 sq ft
Type A3 Bedroom (Type A) · 1,001 sq ft · 138 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type Ag, 3 Bedroom (Type A), 1,001 sq ft
Type Ag3 Bedroom (Type A) · 1,001 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B2, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B2), 1,076 sq ft
Type B23 Bedroom Premium (Type B2) · 1,076 sq ft · 250 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B2g, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B2), 1,076 sq ft
Type B2g3 Bedroom Premium (Type B2) · 1,076 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B3, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B3), 1,076 sq ft
Type B33 Bedroom Premium (Type B3) · 1,076 sq ft · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B3g, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B3), 1,076 sq ft
Type B3g3 Bedroom Premium (Type B3) · 1,076 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B4, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B4), 1,076 sq ft
Type B43 Bedroom Premium (Type B4) · 1,076 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B4g, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B4), 1,076 sq ft
Type B4g3 Bedroom Premium (Type B4) · 1,076 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B1, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B1), 1,173 sq ft
Type B13 Bedroom Premium (Type B1) · 1,173 sq ft · 51 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type B1g, 3 Bedroom Premium (Type B1), 1,173 sq ft
Type B1g3 Bedroom Premium (Type B1) · 1,173 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,313 to 1,442 sq ft
Floor plan of The Terrace type C1, 4 Bedroom (Type C1), 1,313 sq ft
Type C14 Bedroom (Type C1) · 1,313 sq ft · 74 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type C1g, 4 Bedroom (Type C1), 1,313 sq ft
Type C1g4 Bedroom (Type C1) · 1,313 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type C2, 4 Bedroom (Type C2), 1,313 sq ft
Type C24 Bedroom (Type C2) · 1,313 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type C2g, 4 Bedroom (Type C2), 1,313 sq ft
Type C2g4 Bedroom (Type C2) · 1,313 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Terrace type D, 4 Bedroom Premium (Type D), 1,442 sq ft
Type D4 Bedroom Premium (Type D) · 1,442 sq ft · 67 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of The Terrace type E, 5 Bedroom Penthouse (Type E), 1,711 sq ft
Type E5 Bedroom Penthouse (Type E) · 1,711 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Peak Square Pte. Ltd., The Terrace website. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

The Terrace Site plan

Site plan of The Terrace

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Peak Square Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

The Terrace Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Terrace in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,561 psf at The Terrace against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,482 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 41 resale caveats at The Terrace ranged from $1,387 psf to $1,744 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Kadaloor LRT (PE5) (60 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 6 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Terrace for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.