Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Parc Vera from the Sungei Serangoon park connector: 18-storey blocks in white with yellow and blue panels, behind a row of trees beside the river
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Vera

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 452 units

Grade S, 8.08 out of 10, the 25th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
15
To Hougang MRT
730 m

Artist's impression: Sim Lian (Hougang) Pte. Ltd. (Sim Lian Group)

Parc Vera Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.08
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
25th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.20% places this condo in the top 10% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Holy Innocents' Primary School at 0.21km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Holy Innocents' Primary School
  • Xinghua Primary School
  • CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

452 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

730 m from Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.34% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.94km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Vera scores 8.08

Parc Vera scores 8.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 89th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 25th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%6/104/10+0.12

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Vera and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Vera Prices

By unit type at Parc Vera

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom786 sq ft$1.02M to $1.45M10
3-bedroom1,141 sq ft$1.82M to $1.87M3

Past transactions at Parc Vera

15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,578 psf · $1,020,000 to $3,399,000 · all 15 sold at a profit

22 Sep 2026#14-062BR · Blk 2$1,540$1,210,000
11 Sep 2026#03-192BR · Blk 10$1,527$1,200,000
3 Aug 2026#04-032BR · Blk 2$1,578$1,240,000
23 Jul 2026#13-112BR · Blk 6$1,663$1,450,000
25 Jun 2026#15-122BR · Blk 6$1,649$1,438,000
25 Jun 2026#15-262BR · Blk 10$1,591$1,250,000
3 Jun 2026#01-262BR · Blk 10$1,416$1,250,000
6 May 2026#13-192BR · Blk 10$1,616$1,270,000
1 Apr 2026#17-055BR · Blk 2$1,029$3,399,000
28 Jan 2026#16-243BR · Blk 10$1,595$1,820,000
Median PSF by month
Parc VeraD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfParc Vera, Nov 2025: $1,521 psf from 2 salesParc Vera, Dec 2025: $1,436 psf from 3 salesParc Vera, Jun 2026: $1,591 psf from 3 salesParc Vera, Sep 2026: $1,534 psf from 2 sales$1,534$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20252$1,521 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20253$1,436 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 2026——$1,597 psf
Mar 2026——$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 20261—$1,599 psf
Jun 20263$1,591 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20261—$1,674 psf
Aug 20261—$1,642 psf
Sep 20262$1,534 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 30 of 78 in D19 and 170 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Vera Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $5,800
Gross yield
2.8% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
56
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,4003.3%39
3-bedroom$4,3002.8%14
4-bedroom$5,800—3

Rental contracts at Parc Vera

58 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,525 a month · $3,000 to $8,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20265BR3,300 to 3,400 sq ft$8,400
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,450

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Vera By stack

Highest, stack 13
$1,571 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,130 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,418 psf1,410 sq ft3
02$1,372 psf1,130 sq ft2
03$1,247 psf786 sq ft3
05$1,130 psf1,141 sq ft3
06$1,386 psf786 sq ft4
07$1,411 psf872 sq ft5
08$1,284 psf872 sq ft2
10$1,361 psf786 sq ft2
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,348 psf872 sq ft4
12$1,434 psf872 sq ft4
13$1,571 psf1,141 sq ft2
15$1,274 psf710 sq ft3
16$1,434 psf1,141 sq ft5
19$1,345 psf786 sq ft6
20$1,181 psf872 sq ft3
22$1,254 psf786 sq ft4
23$1,241 psf786 sq ft3
24$1,348 psf1,141 sq ft3
26$1,416 psf786 sq ft3
27$1,459 psf1,141 sq ft3
28$1,244 psf1,410 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Vera Floor plans

20 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom6 plans · 710 to 1,109 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vera type A3, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type A32-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type A4, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type A42-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type A1 / A1a, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type A1 / A1a2-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 56 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type A2 / A2a / A2b, 2-Bedroom, 786 to 883 sq ft
Type A2 / A2a / A2b2-Bedroom · 786 to 883 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type B1 / B1a / B1c, 2-Bedroom + Study, 872 to 1,109 sq ft
Type B1 / B1a / B1c2-Bedroom + Study · 872 to 1,109 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type B2 / B2a / B2b / B2c, 2-Bedroom + Study, 872 to 1,109 sq ft
Type B2 / B2a / B2b / B2c2-Bedroom + Study · 872 to 1,109 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,130 to 1,302 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vera type C3 / C3a / C3b, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C3 / C3a / C3b3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type C4 / C4a, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C4 / C4a3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type C1 / C1a / C1b, 3-Bedroom, 1,141 to 1,302 sq ft
Type C1 / C1a / C1b3-Bedroom · 1,141 to 1,302 sq ft · 62 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type C2 / C2a / C2c, 3-Bedroom, 1,141 to 1,302 sq ft
Type C2 / C2a / C2c3-Bedroom · 1,141 to 1,302 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom7 plans · 1,410 to 2,971 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vera type D1 / D1a / D1b, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 to 1,550 sq ft
Type D1 / D1a / D1b4-Bedroom · 1,410 to 1,550 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type D2 / D2a, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type D2 / D2a4-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P1b, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,615 sq ft
Type P1bPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,615 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P1a, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,862 sq ft
Type P1aPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,862 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P1c, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,379 sq ft
Type P1cPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,379 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P1, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,616 sq ft
Type P1Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,616 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P2, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,971 sq ft
Type P2Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,971 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 3,283 to 3,305 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P3a, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 3,283 sq ft
Type P3aPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 3,283 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P3, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 3,305 sq ft
Type P3Penthouse, 5 bedrooms · 3,305 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 3,950 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vera type P4, Penthouse, 6 bedrooms, 3,950 sq ft
Type P4Penthouse, 6 bedrooms · 3,950 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Sim Lian (Hougang) Pte. Ltd. (Sim Lian Group), Parc Vera e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Parc Vera Site plan

Site plan of Parc Vera

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Sim Lian (Hougang) Pte. Ltd. (Sim Lian Group). Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Parc Vera Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Vera in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,578 psf at Parc Vera against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,489 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at Parc Vera ranged from $1,029 psf to $1,663 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8), 730 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Vera for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.