
Resale Project Scorecard
The Florence Residences
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,410 units
Grade S, 8.00 out of 10, the 27th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 91 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 94
- To Kovan MRT
- 680 m
Artist's impression: Florence Development Pte. Limited (Logan Property)
The Florence Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.00
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 27th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.10% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (71st percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinmin Primary School at 0.45km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Xinmin Primary School
- Holy Innocents' Primary School
- Montfort Junior School
- Xinghua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%7/10
1410 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
680 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.08% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 0.77km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Florence Residences scores 8.00
The Florence Residences scores 8.00 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 99th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 27th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Florence Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 63% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 7/10 | 3/10 | +0.64 | 66% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.06 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 87% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 34% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 41% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Florence Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Florence Residences Prices
By unit type at The Florence Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom484 sq ft | 484 sq ft | $790,000 to $988,000 | $1,745 psf | 22 |
| 2-bedroom667 sq ft | 667 sq ft | $1.13M to $1.49M | $1,899 psf | 40 |
| 3-bedroom958 sq ft | 958 sq ft | $1.60M to $2.42M | $1,999 psf | 24 |
| 4-bedroom1,270 sq ft | 1,270 sq ft | $2.54M to $2.73M | $1,996 psf | 3 |
| 5-bedroom1,679 sq ft | 1,679 sq ft | $3.26M to $3.42M | $1,978 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at The Florence Residences
94 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,905 psf · $790,000 to $3,420,000 · 86 of the 93 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 83 Hougang Avenue 2 | 4 | #04-13132BR · Blk 83 | 2BR | 667 | $1,843 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 95 Hougang Avenue 2 | 6 | #06-70703BR · Blk 95 | 3BR | 937 | $1,943 | $1,820,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 85 Hougang Avenue 2 | 1 | #01-25252BR · Blk 85 | 2BR | 721 | $1,636 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 85 Hougang Avenue 2 | 15 | #15-26261BR · Blk 85 | 1BR | 527 | $1,773 | $935,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 87 Hougang Avenue 2 | 9 | #09-32322BR · Blk 87 | 2BR | 667 | $1,948 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 89 Hougang Avenue 2 | 11 | #11-43432BR · Blk 89 | 2BR | 667 | $1,967 | $1,313,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 83 Hougang Avenue 2 | 8 | #08-14142BR · Blk 83 | 2BR | 667 | $1,892 | $1,262,888 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 83 Hougang Avenue 2 | 17 | #17-13132BR · Blk 83 | 2BR | 667 | $1,985 | $1,325,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 87 Hougang Avenue 2 | 14 | #14-32322BR · Blk 87 | 2BR | 667 | $1,906 | $1,272,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 87 Hougang Avenue 2 | 15 | #15-30303BR · Blk 87 | 3BR | 990 | $2,141 | $2,120,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,814 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 5 | $1,966 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | $1,912 psf | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 7 | $1,872 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | $1,918 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 15 | $1,896 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 8 | $1,975 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 14 | $1,941 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 10 | $1,884 psf | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 7 | $1,995 psf | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 9 | $1,906 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 42 of 78 in D19 and 250 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Florence Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,900 to $6,700
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 294
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,900 | $2,800 to $2,900 | 4.0% | 107 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.2% | 161 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,300 to $4,500 | 2.7% | 23 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,700 | — | 3.0% | 3 |
Rental contracts at The Florence Residences
294 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,300 a month · $2,500 to $6,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,050 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Florence Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 39
- $2,003 psf
- Lowest, stack 44
- $1,672 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 78
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,688 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,706 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 6 |
| 03 | $1,761 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 10 |
| 04 | $1,778 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,771 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,752 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,863 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,759 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 9 |
Show the other 70 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,771 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 5 |
| 10 | $1,740 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,805 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,978 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,849 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 8 |
| 14 | $1,783 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 9 |
| 15 | $1,826 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,752 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 18 | 6 |
| 17 | $1,744 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 8 to 17 | 5 |
| 18 | $1,717 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 8 |
| 19 | $1,748 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,995 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,783 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 7 |
| 23 | $1,800 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 8 |
| 24 | $1,793 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 7 |
| 25 | $1,758 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 10 |
| 26 | $1,773 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 8 |
| 27 | $1,714 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 5 |
| 28 | $1,795 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,837 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,984 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,894 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 7 |
| 32 | $1,903 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 7 |
| 33 | $1,970 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 5 |
| 34 | $1,808 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 8 |
| 35 | $1,726 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 8 |
| 36 | $1,765 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 8 to 17 | 5 |
| 37 | $1,858 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 9 |
| 38 | $1,927 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 5 |
| 39 | $2,003 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 6 |
| 40 | $1,821 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 5 |
| 41 | $1,955 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 42 | $1,880 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 10 to 18 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,876 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 8 |
| 44 | $1,672 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 45 | $1,778 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 7 |
| 46 | $1,794 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 4 |
| 47 | $1,996 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 5 |
| 48 | $1,808 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 6 |
| 49 | $1,807 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 18 | 9 |
| 51 | $1,872 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 9 to 18 | 4 |
| 52 | $1,779 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 9 |
| 53 | $1,905 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 10 to 17 | 4 |
| 54 | $1,876 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 4 to 18 | 10 |
| 55 | $1,829 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 56 | $1,807 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 5 |
| 57 | $1,750 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 58 | $1,858 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 7 |
| 59 | $1,859 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 5 |
| 60 | $1,714 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 61 | $1,885 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 62 | $1,944 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 2 |
| 63 | $1,790 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 64 | $1,732 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 65 | $1,752 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 8 |
| 66 | $1,815 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 9 |
| 67 | $1,747 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 68 | $1,795 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 4 |
| 69 | $1,846 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 70 | $1,814 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 7 |
| 71 | $1,704 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 6 |
| 72 | $1,683 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 6 |
| 73 | $1,748 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 74 | $1,733 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 10 |
| 75 | $1,972 psf | 1,674 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 4 |
| 77 | $1,717 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 4 |
| 78 | $1,779 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 3 |
| 79 | $1,703 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 6 |
| 80 | $1,724 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 7 |
| 81 | $1,693 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Florence Residences Floor plans
32 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom3 plans · 474 to 667 sq ft



2-Bedroom10 plans · 624 to 926 sq ft










3-Bedroom12 plans · 893 to 1,281 sq ft












4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,270 to 1,701 sq ft





5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,668 to 1,916 sq ft


Floor plans: Florence Development Pte. Limited (Logan Property), The Florence Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
The Florence Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Florence Development Pte. Limited (Logan Property). Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
The Florence Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Florence Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,905 psf at The Florence Residences against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,781 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 94 resale caveats at The Florence Residences ranged from $1,631 psf to $2,141 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 680 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Florence Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.