
Resale Project Scorecard
A Treasure Trove
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 882 units
Grade S, 7.98 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 47
- To Soo Teck LRT
- 190 m
Photo: Sim Lian Group
A Treasure Trove Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.98
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 29th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.22% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (89th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Valour Primary School at 0.06km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 9/10.
- Valour Primary School
- Punggol Green Primary School
- Punggol View Primary School
- Punggol Cove Primary School
- Edgefield Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
882 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
190 m from Soo Teck LRT (PW7), 210 m from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.13% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%8/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.26km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why A Treasure Trove scores 7.98
A Treasure Trove scores 7.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 103rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (4/10).
| Factor | This condoA Treasure Trove | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 79% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.20 | 28% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 67% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.20 | 72% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 27% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 8/10 | 4/10 | +0.24 | 95% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between A Treasure Trove and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
A Treasure Trove Prices
By unit type at A Treasure Trove
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom775 sq ft | 775 sq ft | $1.24M to $1.51M | $1,636 psf | 17 |
| 3-bedroom1,130 sq ft | 1,130 sq ft | $1.73M to $2.30M | $1,663 psf | 25 |
| 4-bedroom1,335 sq ft | 1,335 sq ft | $2.35M to $2.41M | $1,791 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at A Treasure Trove
47 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,651 psf · $1,238,000 to $2,410,000 · 46 of the 46 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 50 Punggol Walk | 4 | #04-01012BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 775 | $1,626 | $1,260,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 72 Punggol Walk | 4 | #04-48483BR · Blk 72 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,663 | $1,880,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 50 Punggol Walk | 8 | #08-02023BR · Blk 50 | 3BR | 1,044 | $1,686 | $1,760,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 50 Punggol Walk | 11 | #11-01012BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 775 | $1,662 | $1,288,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 66 Punggol Walk | 13 | #13-35354BR · Blk 66 | 4BR | 1,335 | $1,798 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 66 Punggol Walk | 1 | #01-34343BR · Blk 66 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,575 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 60 Punggol Walk | 3 | #03-23232BR · Blk 60 | 2BR | 915 | $1,562 | $1,428,888 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 58 Punggol Walk | 6 | #06-17173BR · Blk 58 | 3BR | 1,044 | $1,707 | $1,782,000 | Resale |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 76 Punggol Walk | 4 | #04-56563BR · Blk 76 | 3BR | 1,206 | $1,617 | $1,950,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 58 Punggol Walk | 13 | #13-17173BR · Blk 58 | 3BR | 1,044 | $1,738 | $1,815,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,356 psf | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 5 | $1,636 psf | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | $1,650 psf | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,527 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,652 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 7 | $1,659 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $1,676 psf | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,641 psf | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 7 | $1,686 psf | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $1,641 psf | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,663 psf | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.0% a year, ranked 39 of 78 in D19 and 228 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
A Treasure Trove Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,500 to $5,150
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 3.3%
- Rental contracts
- 188
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,400 to $3,600 | 3.3% | 97 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,330 to $4,630 | 2.9% | 83 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,150 | $4,990 to $5,200 | 2.6% | 8 |
Rental contracts at A Treasure Trove
188 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,950 a month · $3,100 to $5,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
A Treasure Trove By stack
- Highest, stack 35
- $1,802 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,121 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 49
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,615 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 7 |
| 02 | $1,514 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,538 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 04 | $1,530 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,523 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 5 |
| 06 | $1,121 psf | 1,695 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,467 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,456 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
Show the other 41 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,581 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,443 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 12 | $1,460 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,523 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 14 | $1,598 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,581 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,518 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,471 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 9 |
| 18 | $1,433 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 6 |
| 19 | $1,658 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 10 to 14 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,633 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,384 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,515 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,562 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 24 | $1,457 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,498 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,343 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,284 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 29 | $1,474 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,341 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,555 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 32 | $1,599 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,465 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 7 to 15 | 4 |
| 34 | $1,597 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 35 | $1,802 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 13 to 15 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,407 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,546 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
| 40 | $1,448 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 41 | $1,378 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,485 psf | 1,265 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,377 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 6 |
| 46 | $1,656 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 5 |
| 47 | $1,520 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 48 | $1,548 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 49 | $1,535 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 5 |
| 50 | $1,643 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 51 | $1,427 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 3 |
| 52 | $1,517 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 54 | $1,394 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 6 |
| 55 | $1,455 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 56 | $1,605 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 6 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
A Treasure Trove Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places A Treasure Trove in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,651 psf at A Treasure Trove against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,597 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 47 resale caveats at A Treasure Trove ranged from $1,085 psf to $1,806 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest rail stop is Soo Teck LRT (PW7) (190 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at A Treasure Trove for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.