Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of La Fiesta
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

La Fiesta

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 810 units

Grade S, 8.10 out of 10, the 24th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
30
To Sengkang MRT
80 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

La Fiesta Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.10
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
24th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.35% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (71st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

9 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Seng Kang Primary School at 0.29km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Seng Kang Primary School
  • Nan Chiau Primary School
  • Compassvale Primary School
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Palm View Primary School
  • Springdale Primary School
  • Anchor Green Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

810 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

80 m from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.18% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Punggol Digital District at 2.45km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why La Fiesta scores 8.10

La Fiesta scores 8.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 85th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 24th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/107.5/10+0.33
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between La Fiesta and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

La Fiesta Prices

By unit type at La Fiesta

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom441 sq ft$786,9442
2-bedroom754 sq ft$1.24M to $1.35M12
3-bedroom893 sq ft$1.55M to $1.94M13

Past transactions at La Fiesta

30 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,774 psf · $773,888 to $2,398,000 · 29 of the 29 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

2 Oct 2026#14-352BR · Blk 66$1,800$1,356,000
25 Sep 2026#01-233BR · Blk 60$1,681$1,900,000
23 Sep 2026#13-172BR · Blk 58$1,762$1,290,000
18 Sep 2026#05-212BR · Blk 60$1,756$1,285,000
28 Aug 2026#10-373BR · Blk 66$1,936$1,938,000
11 Aug 2026#01-523BR · Blk 74$1,548$1,750,000
6 Aug 2026#13-013BR · Blk 50$1,733$1,548,000
6 Aug 2026#05-272BR · Blk 62$1,739$1,310,000
24 Jul 2026#01-533BR · Blk 74$1,472$1,648,000
17 Jul 2026#07-311BR · Blk 64$1,797$773,888
Median PSF by month
La FiestaD19, all resale condos
$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfLa Fiesta, Dec 2025: $1,791 psf from 3 salesLa Fiesta, Jan 2026: $1,754 psf from 5 salesLa Fiesta, Apr 2026: $1,796 psf from 2 salesLa Fiesta, Jun 2026: $1,774 psf from 6 salesLa Fiesta, Jul 2026: $1,797 psf from 3 salesLa Fiesta, Aug 2026: $1,736 psf from 4 salesLa Fiesta, Sep 2026: $1,756 psf from 3 sales$1,756$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2025——$1,614 psf
Dec 20253$1,791 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20265$1,754 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20261—$1,597 psf
Mar 20261—$1,652 psf
Apr 20262$1,796 psf$1,646 psf
May 20261—$1,599 psf
Jun 20266$1,774 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,797 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20264$1,736 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20263$1,756 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 6 resales6Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.0% a year, ranked 56 of 78 in D19 and 428 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

La Fiesta Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $5,000
Gross yield
3.0% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
195
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.3%51
2-bedroom$3,5003.2%61
3-bedroom$4,1003.0%68
4-bedroom$5,000—15

Rental contracts at La Fiesta

196 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $2,500 to $6,250

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

La Fiesta By stack

Highest, stack 20
$1,770 psf
Lowest, stack 21
$1,314 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
45
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,733 psf893 sq ft3
02$1,641 psf1,346 sq ft5
03$1,416 psf1,367 sq ft4
04$1,533 psf893 sq ft2
05$1,525 psf893 sq ft6
06$1,594 psf1,098 sq ft5
07$1,720 psf1,098 sq ft3
08$1,544 psf893 sq ft8
Show the other 37 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,528 psf1,001 sq ft3
10$1,484 psf1,507 sq ft2
11$1,507 psf1,367 sq ft4
12$1,598 psf1,001 sq ft2
13$1,486 psf1,001 sq ft3
14$1,513 psf754 sq ft2
15$1,526 psf754 sq ft5
17$1,435 psf732 sq ft9
19$1,531 psf840 sq ft3
20$1,770 psf452 sq ft3
21$1,314 psf732 sq ft7
22$1,513 psf829 sq ft2
23$1,645 psf840 sq ft6
25$1,424 psf1,001 sq ft2
27$1,709 psf754 sq ft5
29$1,469 psf732 sq ft3
30$1,638 psf1,421 sq ft3
31$1,770 psf431 sq ft2
32$1,618 psf990 sq ft4
33$1,708 psf732 sq ft2
34$1,392 psf1,033 sq ft3
35$1,739 psf754 sq ft3
36$1,410 psf754 sq ft5
37$1,729 psf1,001 sq ft4
38$1,497 psf732 sq ft3
41$1,548 psf1,421 sq ft3
42$1,503 psf732 sq ft3
43$1,698 psf1,001 sq ft3
44$1,699 psf754 sq ft3
45$1,669 psf754 sq ft4
47$1,770 psf452 sq ft2
48$1,662 psf840 sq ft4
50$1,617 psf840 sq ft2
51$1,626 psf452 sq ft3
52$1,507 psf985 sq ft2
53$1,472 psf829 sq ft5
54$1,455 psf732 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

La Fiesta Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places La Fiesta in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,774 psf at La Fiesta against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,697 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 30 resale caveats at La Fiesta ranged from $1,472 psf to $1,938 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC), 80 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 9 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at La Fiesta for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.