Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of RiverParc Residence: the pool and the glass-roofed clubhouse between the residential blocks
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Riverparc Residence

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 504 units

Grade S, 7.76 out of 10, the 38th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
25
To Kadaloor LRT
150 m

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Punggol) Pte. Ltd.

Riverparc Residence Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.76
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
38th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.14% places this condo in the top 2% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

6 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Waterway Primary School at 0.07km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Waterway Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • Greendale Primary School
  • Mee Toh School
  • Oasis Primary School
  • Edgefield Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

504 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

150 m from Kadaloor LRT (PE5), 1.8 km from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.45% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%8/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.07km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Riverparc Residence scores 7.76

Riverparc Residence scores 7.76 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 133rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 38th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%8/104/10+0.24

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Riverparc Residence and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Riverparc Residence Prices

By unit type at Riverparc Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.41M to $2.06M20
4-bedroom1,346 sq ft$1.96M to $2.32M3

Past transactions at Riverparc Residence

25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,442 psf · $1,410,000 to $3,000,000 · all 25 sold at a profit

29 Sep 2026#17-283BR · Blk 102$1,510$1,625,000
25 Sep 2026#18-16— · Blk 96$1,233$3,000,000
18 Sep 2026#04-113BR · Blk 94$1,385$1,700,000
4 Sep 2026#18-183BR · Blk 98$1,039$2,058,000
17 Jul 2026#11-093BR · Blk 94$1,467$1,800,000
10 Jun 2026#07-093BR · Blk 94$1,426$1,750,000
3 Jun 2026#06-093BR · Blk 94$1,451$1,780,000
29 May 2026#15-064BR · Blk 92$1,500$2,018,888
29 May 2026#05-273BR · Blk 102$1,440$1,550,000
28 May 2026#13-283BR · Blk 102$1,514$1,630,000
Median PSF by month
Riverparc ResidenceD19, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfRiverparc Residence, Nov 2025: $1,475 psf from 3 salesRiverparc Residence, Dec 2025: $1,410 psf from 2 salesRiverparc Residence, Feb 2026: $1,390 psf from 2 salesRiverparc Residence, Mar 2026: $1,442 psf from 3 salesRiverparc Residence, May 2026: $1,482 psf from 7 salesRiverparc Residence, Jun 2026: $1,439 psf from 2 salesRiverparc Residence, Sep 2026: $1,309 psf from 4 sales$1,309$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20253$1,475 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20252$1,410 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 20262$1,390 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20263$1,442 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 2026——$1,646 psf
May 20267$1,482 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20262$1,439 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20261—$1,674 psf
Aug 2026——$1,642 psf
Sep 20264$1,309 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 7 resales7Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.7% a year, ranked 11 of 78 in D19 and 37 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Riverparc Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,600 to $5,500
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
22
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,600—3
3-bedroom$4,0803.0%16
4-bedroom$5,5003.3%3

Rental contracts at Riverparc Residence

22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,075 a month · $3,100 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,050
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,000
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Feb 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jan 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Riverparc Residence By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,471 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,114 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
27
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,361 psf1,238 sq ft2
03$1,442 psf1,076 sq ft8
04$1,212 psf1,238 sq ft5
05$1,471 psf1,485 sq ft4
06$1,271 psf1,346 sq ft4
07$1,347 psf1,076 sq ft5
08$1,114 psf1,076 sq ft5
09$1,410 psf1,227 sq ft7
Show the other 19 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,426 psf1,227 sq ft3
11$1,276 psf1,227 sq ft7
12$1,425 psf1,227 sq ft3
13$1,316 psf1,076 sq ft4
14$1,252 psf990 sq ft5
15$1,412 psf1,076 sq ft8
16$1,323 psf1,346 sq ft4
17$1,364 psf829 sq ft4
18$1,192 psf990 sq ft3
19$1,430 psf1,238 sq ft5
20$1,282 psf1,076 sq ft5
21$1,388 psf990 sq ft4
22$1,363 psf990 sq ft5
23$1,438 psf1,076 sq ft7
24$1,383 psf1,346 sq ft8
25$1,236 psf829 sq ft2
26$1,404 psf990 sq ft3
27$1,454 psf1,076 sq ft4
28$1,427 psf1,076 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Riverparc Residence Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom1 plan
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type B1, 2-bed
Type B12-bed · 32 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom5 plans
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type C1, 3-bed
Type C13-bed · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type C1a, 3-bed
Type C1a3-bed · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type C2, 3-bed
Type C23-bed · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type C2a, 3-bed
Type C2a3-bed · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type C3 (DK), 3-bed
Type C3 (DK)3-bed · 64 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type D1, 4-bed
Type D14-bed · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type D1a, 4-bed
Type D1a4-bed · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type D2, 4-bed
Type D24-bed · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type D2a, 4-bed
Type D2a4-bed · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riverparc Residence type D3 (DK), 4-bed
Type D3 (DK)4-bed · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Punggol) Pte. Ltd., RiverParc Residence floor plan sheets (scans hosted on cos.sg). Developer's plans, approximate.

Riverparc Residence Site plan

Site plan of Riverparc Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Punggol) Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale.

Riverparc Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Riverparc Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,442 psf at Riverparc Residence against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,448 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Riverparc Residence ranged from $1,039 psf to $1,562 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Kadaloor LRT (PE5) (150 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 6 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Riverparc Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.