Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Waterwoods, the executive condominium at Punggol Field Walk beside the Serangoon River
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Waterwoods

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 373 units

Grade S, 7.78 out of 10, the 36th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
18
To Coral Edge LRT
270 m

Artist's impression: Coral Edge Development Pte Ltd

Waterwoods Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.78
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
36th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, rental yield. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +4.46% places this condo in the top 7% of its 2015-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Mee Toh School at 0.42km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Mee Toh School
  • Greendale Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

373 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

270 m from Coral Edge LRT (PE3), 1.8 km from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.54% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.57km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Waterwoods scores 7.78

Waterwoods scores 7.78 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 130th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 36th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Rental Yield (9/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%9/105/10+0.40
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%7/104/10+0.18

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Waterwoods and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Waterwoods Prices

By unit type at Waterwoods

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,044 sq ft$1.55M to $1.63M6
4-bedroom1,281 sq ft$1.85M to $2.10M9
5-bedroom1,668 sq ft$2.50M to $2.55M3

Past transactions at Waterwoods

18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,500 psf · $1,550,000 to $2,550,000 · all 18 sold at a profit

17 Sep 2026#04-033BR · Blk 15$1,485$1,550,000
15 Sep 2026#12-174BR · Blk 23$1,499$1,920,000
31 Aug 2026#12-134BR · Blk 21$1,639$2,100,000
14 Aug 2026#11-243BR · Blk 25$1,517$1,584,000
3 Aug 2026#07-073BR · Blk 17$1,500$1,550,000
20 Jul 2026#05-194BR · Blk 23$1,577$2,020,000
17 Jul 2026#03-153BR · Blk 21$1,485$1,550,000
13 Jul 2026#10-163BR · Blk 21$1,499$1,565,000
6 Jul 2026#14-085BR · Blk 17$1,559$2,550,000
10 Jun 2026#11-174BR · Blk 23$1,507$1,930,000
Median PSF by month
WaterwoodsD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfWaterwoods, Feb 2026: $1,485 psf from 4 salesWaterwoods, Jul 2026: $1,529 psf from 4 salesWaterwoods, Aug 2026: $1,517 psf from 3 salesWaterwoods, Sep 2026: $1,492 psf from 2 sales$1,492$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20251—$1,614 psf
Dec 2025——$1,637 psf
Jan 2026——$1,627 psf
Feb 20264$1,485 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20261—$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 20261—$1,599 psf
Jun 20261—$1,640 psf
Jul 20264$1,529 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20263$1,517 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20262$1,492 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.3% a year, ranked 17 of 78 in D19 and 68 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Waterwoods Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $5,500
Gross yield
3.4%
Rental contracts
21
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,000—5
3-bedroom$4,4003.4%7
4-bedroom$5,5003.4%9

Rental contracts at Waterwoods

22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,800 to $6,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,600
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,296
Jul 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Waterwoods By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,498 psf
Lowest, stack 13
$1,196 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
19
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,210 psf1,668 sq ft5
02$1,498 psf1,668 sq ft3
03$1,245 psf1,044 sq ft7
04$1,300 psf807 sq ft6
05$1,226 psf1,281 sq ft4
07$1,399 psf1,033 sq ft4
08$1,415 psf1,636 sq ft4
11$1,318 psf1,281 sq ft5
Show the other 11 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
13$1,196 psf1,281 sq ft8
14$1,241 psf1,281 sq ft2
15$1,331 psf1,044 sq ft5
17$1,284 psf1,281 sq ft8
18$1,283 psf1,281 sq ft4
19$1,361 psf1,281 sq ft2
20$1,331 psf1,033 sq ft5
21$1,277 psf1,281 sq ft4
22$1,427 psf1,044 sq ft3
23$1,227 psf1,281 sq ft4
24$1,336 psf1,044 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Waterwoods Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom1 plan · 807 sq ft
Floor plan of Waterwoods type A, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type A2-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 1,033 to 1,044 sq ft
Floor plan of Waterwoods type B2, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type B23-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type B1, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type B13-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type B3, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type B33-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,281 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of Waterwoods type C1, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type C14-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 108 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type C2, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type C24-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type C1PH, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,722 sq ft
Type C1PH4-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,722 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type C2PH, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,722 sq ft
Type C2PH4-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,722 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,636 to 1,701 sq ft
Floor plan of Waterwoods type D2, 5-Bedroom, 1,636 sq ft
Type D25-Bedroom · 1,636 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type D1, 5-Bedroom, 1,668 sq ft
Type D15-Bedroom · 1,668 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Waterwoods type D3, 5-Bedroom Maisonette, 1,701 sq ft
Type D35-Bedroom Maisonette · 1,701 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Coral Edge Development Pte Ltd, Waterwoods e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Waterwoods Site plan

Site plan of Waterwoods

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Coral Edge Development Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

Waterwoods Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Waterwoods in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,500 psf at Waterwoods against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,427 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Waterwoods ranged from $1,444 psf to $1,639 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Coral Edge LRT (PE3) (270 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Waterwoods for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.