
Resale Project Scorecard
View @ Kismis
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2024 · 186 units
Grade S, 7.65 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 92 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 6
- To Beauty World MRT
- 650 m
Artist's impression: Roxy-TE2 Development Pte. Ltd.
View @ Kismis Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.65
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 8th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +5.15% places this condo in the top 9% of its 2024-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.20km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
- Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
186 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
650 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.35% — above-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.75km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why View @ Kismis scores 7.65
View @ Kismis scores 7.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 158th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoView @ Kismis | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 100% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between View @ Kismis and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
View @ Kismis Prices
By unit type at View @ Kismis
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom694 sq ft | 694 sq ft | $1.10M to $1.39M | $1,965 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at View @ Kismis
50 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,032 psf · $1,100,000 to $2,750,000 · 49 of the 49 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | 21 Lorong Kismis | 1 | #01-26262BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 592 | $2,078 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 19 Lorong Kismis | 3 | #03-18182BR · Blk 19 | 2BR | 700 | $1,958 | $1,370,000 | Sub sale |
| 26 May 2026 | 19 Lorong Kismis | 5 | #05-14142BR · Blk 19 | 2BR | 700 | $1,972 | $1,380,000 | Sub sale |
| 5 May 2026 | 15 Lorong Kismis | 5 | #05-03032BR · Blk 15 | 2BR | 603 | $1,825 | $1,100,000 | Sub sale |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 23 Lorong Kismis | 2 | #02-27272BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 689 | $1,931 | $1,330,000 | Sub sale |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 19 Lorong Kismis | 3 | #03-16162BR · Blk 19 | 2BR | 700 | $1,987 | $1,390,000 | Sub sale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 21 Lorong Kismis | 2 | #02-24242BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 710 | $1,830 | $1,300,000 | Sub sale |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 15 Lorong Kismis | 1 | #01-01015BR · Blk 15 | 5BR | 1,270 | $2,110 | $2,680,000 | Sub sale |
| 23 Jun 2025 | 23 Lorong Kismis | 1 | #01-32322BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 592 | $2,027 | $1,200,000 | Sub sale |
| 18 Jun 2025 | 21 Lorong Kismis | 5 | #05-22222BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 700 | $2,087 | $1,460,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,408 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,449 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,459 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,524 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,470 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,961 psf | $1,611 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $2,073 psf | $1,643 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $2,023 psf | $1,565 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 3 | $1,993 psf | $1,848 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,693 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 6 | $2,040 psf | $1,740 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 7 | $2,032 psf | $1,710 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 6 | $2,123 psf | $1,744 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 8 | $2,059 psf | $1,708 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 6 | $2,099 psf | $1,909 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,806 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,959 psf | $1,844 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,944 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,965 psf | $1,906 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,911 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 26 of 39 in D21 and 319 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
View @ Kismis Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600
- Gross yield
- 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 10
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,750 | 3.2% | 10 |
Rental contracts at View @ Kismis
11 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $3,100 to $4,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
View @ Kismis By stack
- Highest, stack 08
- $2,145 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $1,929 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 17
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,077 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,929 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 07 | $2,067 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,145 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,998 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,001 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 18 | $2,008 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 19 | $2,097 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
Show the other 9 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | $2,030 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,978 psf | 694 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,929 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 25 | $2,037 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 26 | $2,102 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,974 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 30 | $2,053 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 32 | $2,010 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,989 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
View @ Kismis Floor plans
24 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom16 plans · 517 to 710 sq ft
















3-Bedroom3 plans · 807 to 893 sq ft



4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,012 sq ft

5-Bedroom4 plans · 1,270 to 1,292 sq ft




Floor plans: Roxy-TE2 Development Pte. Ltd., View at Kismis floor plan brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change. Some storey-1 homes have a private enclosed space in place of the balcony: the close-up is the type's typical plan, see the full page.
View @ Kismis Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Roxy-TE2 Development Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.
View @ Kismis Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places View @ Kismis in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,965 psf at View @ Kismis against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,080 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at View @ Kismis ranged from $1,825 psf to $2,078 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 650 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at View @ Kismis for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.