
Resale Project Scorecard
Clementi Park
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · freehold · completed 1985 · 487 units
Grade S, 7.47 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 9
- To Clementi MRT
- 1.4 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Clementi Park Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.47
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 11th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.30% — top-quartile performance within its 1985-era cohort (82nd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.67km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
- Nan Hua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
487 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.4 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.46% — weak income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 2.28km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Clementi Park scores 7.47
Clementi Park scores 7.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 201st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoClementi Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 90% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 96% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 56% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 8/10 | −0.52 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Clementi Park and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Clementi Park Prices
By unit type at Clementi Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom2,185 sq ft | 2,185 sq ft | $1.60M to $3.83M | $1,615 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Clementi Park
9 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,573 psf · $1,425,000 to $3,825,000 · all 9 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 129 Sunset Way | 3 | #03-04042BR · Blk 129 | 2BR | 1,163 | $1,548 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 137 Sunset Way | 2 | #02-20203BR · Blk 137 | 3BR | 1,658 | $1,526 | $2,530,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 135 Sunset Way | 1 | #01-11114BR · Blk 135 | 4BR | 2,691 | $1,415 | $3,808,000 | Resale |
| 8 May 2026 | 137 Sunset Way | 1 | #01-15153BR · Blk 137 | 3BR | 2,368 | $1,615 | $3,825,000 | Resale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 137 Sunset Way | 4 | #04-08083BR · Blk 137 | 3BR | 2,185 | $1,442 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 135 Sunset Way | 8 | #08-15152BR · Blk 135 | 2BR | 1,873 | $1,573 | $2,945,888 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 135 Sunset Way | 6 | #06-01011BR · Blk 135 | 1BR | 807 | $1,765 | $1,425,000 | Resale |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 135 Sunset Way | 2 | #02-10103BR · Blk 135 | 3BR | 2,325 | $1,634 | $3,800,000 | Resale |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 115 Sunset Way | 1 | #01-04043BR · Blk 115 | 3BR | 872 | $1,835 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,831 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,895 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,761 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,994 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,700 psf | $1,765 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,508 psf | $1,994 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,877 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,471 psf | $1,820 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,952 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,956 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,881 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.6% a year, ranked 13 of 39 in D21 and 134 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Clementi Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,900 to $5,550
- Gross yield
- 2.1%
- Rental contracts
- 79
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,900 | $2,680 to $3,400 | — | 8 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,300 to $4,000 | — | 37 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,550 | $5,050 to $6,000 | 2.1% | 34 |
Rental contracts at Clementi Park
80 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,275 a month · $2,300 to $8,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $5,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Clementi Park By stack
- Highest, stack 12
- $1,689 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,382 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 15
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,503 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,501 psf | 1,534 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,486 psf | 1,722 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,574 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,382 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,619 psf | 1,798 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,485 psf | 1,959 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,585 psf | 1,916 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 2 |
Show the other 7 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,629 psf | 2,142 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,457 psf | 2,530 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,689 psf | 1,959 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,591 psf | 1,873 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,573 psf | 2,271 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,488 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,416 psf | 1,211 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Clementi Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Clementi Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,573 psf at Clementi Park against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,522 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 9 resale caveats at Clementi Park ranged from $1,415 psf to $1,835 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1985, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Clementi Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.