
Resale Project Scorecard
Signature Park
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · freehold · completed 1998 · 928 units
Grade A, 7.42 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 26
- To Beauty World MRT
- 640 m
Photo: City Developments Limited
Signature Park Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.42
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 12th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.97% — top-quartile performance within its 1998-era cohort (76th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.23km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
- Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
928 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
640 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.27% — weak income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.85km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Signature Park scores 7.42
Signature Park scores 7.42 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 218th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoSignature Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 67% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 56% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Signature Park and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Signature Park Prices
By unit type at Signature Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,033 sq ft | 1,033 sq ft | $1.68M to $1.98M | $1,712 psf | 12 |
| 3-bedroom1,399 sq ft | 1,399 sq ft | $2.32M to $2.59M | $1,770 psf | 12 |
| 4-bedroom1,701 sq ft | 1,701 sq ft | $3.20M | $1,882 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Signature Park
26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,748 psf · $1,678,000 to $3,200,000 · 24 of the 24 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 56 Toh Tuck Road | 1 | #01-12123BR · Blk 56 | 3BR | 1,389 | $1,736 | $2,411,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 52 Toh Tuck Road | 2 | #02-01013BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 1,389 | $1,800 | $2,500,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 54 Toh Tuck Road | 7 | #07-01013BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,851 | $2,590,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 52A Toh Tuck Road | 9 | #09-07072BR · Blk 52A | 2BR | 1,055 | $1,740 | $1,835,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 46B Toh Tuck Road | 8 | #08-05052BR · Blk 46B | 2BR | 1,033 | $1,916 | $1,980,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 46B Toh Tuck Road | 7 | #07-04042BR · Blk 46B | 2BR | 1,033 | $1,694 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 50 Toh Tuck Road | 6 | #06-05053BR · Blk 50 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,758 | $2,460,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 50 Toh Tuck Road | 3 | #03-05053BR · Blk 50 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,787 | $2,500,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 48 Toh Tuck Road | 8 | #08-06063BR · Blk 48 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,801 | $2,520,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 52A Toh Tuck Road | 2 | #02-08083BR · Blk 52A | 3BR | 1,410 | $1,720 | $2,425,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 7 | $1,724 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,747 psf | $1,895 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,783 psf | $1,761 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,994 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,711 psf | $1,765 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,994 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,877 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,787 psf | $1,820 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,758 psf | $1,952 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,800 psf | $1,956 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,881 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 19 of 39 in D21 and 181 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Signature Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600 to $5,800
- Gross yield
- 2.2% to 2.4%
- Rental contracts
- 168
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,770 | 2.4% | 96 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,630 | $4,500 to $4,800 | 2.2% | 60 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,700 to $6,030 | 2.2% | 12 |
Rental contracts at Signature Park
168 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,975 a month · $3,000 to $6,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Signature Park By stack
- Highest, stack 02
- $1,738 psf
- Lowest, stack 09
- $1,553 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,729 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 11 |
| 02 | $1,738 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 9 |
| 03 | $1,725 psf | 1,394 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 8 |
| 04 | $1,645 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,691 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 10 |
| 06 | $1,681 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 11 |
| 07 | $1,581 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 9 |
| 08 | $1,598 psf | 1,039 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 10 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,553 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 7 |
| 10 | $1,666 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,680 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,725 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Signature Park Floor plans
4 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom1 plan · 1,023 sq ft

3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,346 to 1,410 sq ft


4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,690 sq ft

Floor plans: the developer's sales brochure for Signature Park. One typical plan per type (A1, B2, C6, D3): the home on a given stack may be a variant of it and may differ in detail or be its mirror image. Not to scale, areas approximate.
Signature Park Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: the developer's sales brochure for Signature Park. Artist's impression, not to scale.
Signature Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Signature Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,748 psf at Signature Park against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,704 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Signature Park ranged from $1,624 psf to $1,916 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1998, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 640 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Signature Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.