Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Daintree Residence from the air: twelve five-storey towers with planted roofs around a long leisure pool and a second pool by the entrance, set among the trees off Toh Tuck Road
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Daintree Residence

D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 327 units

Grade S, 8.21 out of 10, the highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
90 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
29
To Beauty World MRT
540 m

Artist's impression: Setia (Bukit Timah) Pte. Ltd.

Daintree Residence Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.21
Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
1st

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.39% — top-quartile performance within its 2022-era cohort (88th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.26km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Bukit Timah Primary School
  • Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

327 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

540 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.98% — strong income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.64km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Daintree Residence scores 8.21

Daintree Residence scores 8.21 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 71st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/103/10+0.40
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Daintree Residence and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Daintree Residence Prices

By unit type at Daintree Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom721 sq ft$1.33M to $1.62M21
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$2.21M to $2.36M7

Past transactions at Daintree Residence

29 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,026 psf · $1,335,000 to $3,330,000 · all 29 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#03-052BR · Blk 11A$2,090$1,620,000
2 Sep 2026#01-132BR · Blk 11C$2,020$1,500,000
19 Aug 2026#02-503BR · Blk 11J$2,171$2,290,000
14 Aug 2026#04-132BR · Blk 11C$1,979$1,470,000
5 Aug 2026#03-582BR · Blk 11L$1,991$1,350,000
29 Jul 2026#02-352BR · Blk 11G$2,100$1,560,000
17 Jul 2026#04-224BR · Blk 11E$2,242$3,330,000
10 Jul 2026#02-272BR · Blk 11F$2,000$1,550,000
26 Jun 2026#02-592BR · Blk 11L$1,943$1,380,000
24 Jun 2026#05-293BR · Blk 11F$2,144$2,308,000
Median PSF by month
Daintree ResidenceD21, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D21, Nov 2025: $1,831 psfD21, Dec 2025: $1,895 psfD21, Jan 2026: $1,761 psfD21, Feb 2026: $1,994 psfD21, Mar 2026: $1,765 psfD21, Apr 2026: $1,994 psfD21, May 2026: $1,877 psfD21, Jun 2026: $1,820 psfD21, Jul 2026: $1,952 psfD21, Aug 2026: $1,956 psfD21, Sep 2026: $1,881 psfDaintree Residence, Dec 2025: $2,000 psf from 3 salesDaintree Residence, Jan 2026: $2,092 psf from 2 salesDaintree Residence, Mar 2026: $1,992 psf from 2 salesDaintree Residence, Apr 2026: $2,074 psf from 4 salesDaintree Residence, May 2026: $1,943 psf from 3 salesDaintree Residence, Jun 2026: $2,041 psf from 5 salesDaintree Residence, Jul 2026: $2,100 psf from 3 salesDaintree Residence, Aug 2026: $1,991 psf from 3 salesDaintree Residence, Sep 2026: $2,055 psf from 2 sales$2,055$1,881
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD21
Nov 20251—$1,831 psf
Dec 20253$2,000 psf$1,895 psf
Jan 20262$2,092 psf$1,761 psf
Feb 20261—$1,994 psf
Mar 20262$1,992 psf$1,765 psf
Apr 20264$2,074 psf$1,994 psf
May 20263$1,943 psf$1,877 psf
Jun 20265$2,041 psf$1,820 psf
Jul 20263$2,100 psf$1,952 psf
Aug 20263$1,991 psf$1,956 psf
Sep 20262$2,055 psf$1,881 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 18 of 39 in D21 and 179 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Daintree Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $5,250
Gross yield
2.7% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
33
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,200—9
2-bedroom$4,1003.3%20
3-bedroom$5,2502.7%4

Rental contracts at Daintree Residence

34 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,050 to $8,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,250
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,450
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,100
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Daintree Residence By stack

Highest, stack 50
$2,176 psf
Lowest, stack 38
$1,943 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
27
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,023 psf667 sq ft3
03$2,021 psf678 sq ft2
04$1,980 psf780 sq ft2
05$2,090 psf775 sq ft3
06$2,061 psf1,076 sq ft2
07$2,036 psf710 sq ft2
08$2,021 psf710 sq ft3
09$1,971 psf710 sq ft3
Show the other 19 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$2,098 psf678 sq ft2
12$2,084 psf743 sq ft2
13$2,000 psf743 sq ft4
14$2,072 psf700 sq ft3
15$2,087 psf743 sq ft3
16$2,110 psf1,033 sq ft2
17$2,064 psf775 sq ft3
19$2,062 psf710 sq ft4
22$2,173 psf1,539 sq ft2
24$2,049 psf743 sq ft2
29$2,106 psf1,109 sq ft2
32$2,016 psf667 sq ft2
35$1,955 psf743 sq ft4
38$1,943 psf710 sq ft3
40$2,041 psf710 sq ft3
43$2,076 psf710 sq ft2
45$2,064 psf775 sq ft3
50$2,176 psf1,055 sq ft2
58$2,015 psf678 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Daintree Residence Floor plans

61 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom7 plans · 517 to 560 sq ft
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A1c-P, 1-Bedroom (A1), 517 sq ft
Type A1c-P1-Bedroom (A1) · 517 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A1a, 1-Bedroom (A1), 538 sq ft
Type A1a1-Bedroom (A1) · 538 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A1a-P, 1-Bedroom (A1), 538 sq ft
Type A1a-P1-Bedroom (A1) · 538 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A1b, 1-Bedroom (A1), 549 sq ft
Type A1b1-Bedroom (A1) · 549 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A1b-P, 1-Bedroom (A1), 549 sq ft
Type A1b-P1-Bedroom (A1) · 549 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A2, 1-Bedroom (A2), 560 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom (A2) · 560 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type A2-P, 1-Bedroom (A2), 560 sq ft
Type A2-P1-Bedroom (A2) · 560 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom33 plans · 603 to 786 sq ft
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B1a, 2-Bedroom (B1), 603 sq ft
Type B1a2-Bedroom (B1) · 603 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B1a-P, 2-Bedroom (B1), 603 sq ft
Type B1a-P2-Bedroom (B1) · 603 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2a, 2-Bedroom (B2), 667 sq ft
Type B2a2-Bedroom (B2) · 667 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2a-P, 2-Bedroom (B2), 667 sq ft
Type B2a-P2-Bedroom (B2) · 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B1b, 2-Bedroom (B1), 678 sq ft
Type B1b2-Bedroom (B1) · 678 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2b, 2-Bedroom (B2), 678 sq ft
Type B2b2-Bedroom (B2) · 678 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2b-P1, 2-Bedroom (B2), 678 sq ft
Type B2b-P12-Bedroom (B2) · 678 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2b-P2, 2-Bedroom (B2), 678 sq ft
Type B2b-P22-Bedroom (B2) · 678 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2c, 2-Bedroom (B2), 700 sq ft
Type B2c2-Bedroom (B2) · 700 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4a, 2-Bedroom (B4), 710 sq ft
Type B4a2-Bedroom (B4) · 710 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4a-P, 2-Bedroom (B4), 710 sq ft
Type B4a-P2-Bedroom (B4) · 710 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4b, 2-Bedroom (B4), 710 sq ft
Type B4b2-Bedroom (B4) · 710 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4b-P, 2-Bedroom (B4), 710 sq ft
Type B4b-P2-Bedroom (B4) · 710 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B1b-P, 2-Bedroom (B1), 721 sq ft
Type B1b-P2-Bedroom (B1) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B2c-P, 2-Bedroom (B2), 721 sq ft
Type B2c-P2-Bedroom (B2) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B3, 2-Bedroom (B3), 721 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom (B3) · 721 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B3-P, 2-Bedroom (B3), 721 sq ft
Type B3-P2-Bedroom (B3) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4c, 2-Bedroom (B4), 743 sq ft
Type B4c2-Bedroom (B4) · 743 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4c-P, 2-Bedroom (B4), 743 sq ft
Type B4c-P2-Bedroom (B4) · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4d, 2-Bedroom (B4), 743 sq ft
Type B4d2-Bedroom (B4) · 743 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4e, 2-Bedroom (B4), 743 sq ft
Type B4e2-Bedroom (B4) · 743 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4f-P, 2-Bedroom (B4), 743 sq ft
Type B4f-P2-Bedroom (B4) · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B5c, 2-Bedroom (B5), 743 sq ft
Type B5c2-Bedroom (B5) · 743 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B5c-P, 2-Bedroom (B5), 743 sq ft
Type B5c-P2-Bedroom (B5) · 743 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4d-P, 2-Bedroom (B4), 753 sq ft
Type B4d-P2-Bedroom (B4) · 753 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4e-P1, 2-Bedroom (B4), 764 sq ft
Type B4e-P12-Bedroom (B4) · 764 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4f, 2-Bedroom (B4), 764 sq ft
Type B4f2-Bedroom (B4) · 764 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B4e-P2, 2-Bedroom (B4), 775 sq ft
Type B4e-P22-Bedroom (B4) · 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B5a, 2-Bedroom (B5), 775 sq ft
Type B5a2-Bedroom (B5) · 775 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B6, 2-Bedroom (B6), 775 sq ft
Type B62-Bedroom (B6) · 775 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B6-P, 2-Bedroom (B6), 775 sq ft
Type B6-P2-Bedroom (B6) · 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B5a-P, 2-Bedroom (B5), 786 sq ft
Type B5a-P2-Bedroom (B5) · 786 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type B5b, 2-Bedroom (B5), 786 sq ft
Type B5b2-Bedroom (B5) · 786 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom19 plans · 1,001 to 1,249 sq ft
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1a, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,001 sq ft
Type C1a3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,001 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1a-P1, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,001 sq ft
Type C1a-P13-Bedroom (C1) · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C2, 3-Bedroom (C2), 1,001 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom (C2) · 1,001 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C3a, 3-Bedroom (C3), 1,044 sq ft
Type C3a3-Bedroom (C3) · 1,044 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1b, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,055 sq ft
Type C1b3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,055 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1c, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,055 sq ft
Type C1c3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,055 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1d, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,055 sq ft
Type C1d3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,055 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C2-P, 3-Bedroom (C2), 1,055 sq ft
Type C2-P3-Bedroom (C2) · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1a-P2, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,066 sq ft
Type C1a-P23-Bedroom (C1) · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C3b, 3-Bedroom (C3), 1,076 sq ft
Type C3b3-Bedroom (C3) · 1,076 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1b-P, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,109 sq ft
Type C1b-P3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,109 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C3a-P, 3-Bedroom (C3), 1,109 sq ft
Type C3a-P3-Bedroom (C3) · 1,109 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1c-P, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,119 sq ft
Type C1c-P3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,119 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C1d-P, 3-Bedroom (C1), 1,119 sq ft
Type C1d-P3-Bedroom (C1) · 1,119 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C4, 3-Bedroom (C4), 1,119 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom (C4) · 1,119 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C3b-P, 3-Bedroom (C3), 1,141 sq ft
Type C3b-P3-Bedroom (C3) · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C4-P, 3-Bedroom (C4), 1,152 sq ft
Type C4-P3-Bedroom (C4) · 1,152 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C5, 3-Bedroom (C5), 1,206 sq ft
Type C53-Bedroom (C5) · 1,206 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type C5-P, 3-Bedroom (C5), 1,249 sq ft
Type C5-P3-Bedroom (C5) · 1,249 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,485 to 1,593 sq ft
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type D1, 4-Bedroom (D1), 1,485 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom (D1) · 1,485 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daintree Residence type D1-P, 4-Bedroom (D1), 1,593 sq ft
Type D1-P4-Bedroom (D1) · 1,593 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Setia (Bukit Timah) Pte. Ltd., Daintree Residence e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Daintree Residence Site plan

Site plan of Daintree Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Setia (Bukit Timah) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Daintree Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Daintree Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,026 psf at Daintree Residence against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,060 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (21 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 29 resale caveats at Daintree Residence ranged from $1,900 psf to $2,242 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 540 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Daintree Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.