Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Trumps
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Trumps

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2005 · 189 units

Grade B, 5.56 out of 10, the 161st highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
73 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Kembangan MRT
120 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Trumps Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.56
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
161st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.83% — near-median performance within its 2005-era cohort (60th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (St. Stephen's School, 0.38km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

189 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

120 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.22km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Trumps scores 5.56

The Trumps scores 5.56 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1565th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 161st of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Trumps and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Trumps Prices

By unit type at The Trumps

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom646 sq ft$900,000 to $1.23M3
3-bedroom1,292 sq ft$2.08M to $2.56M5

Past transactions at The Trumps

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,659 psf · $900,000 to $2,563,888 · all 10 sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#05-041BR$1,426$998,000
4 Sep 2026#11-131BR$1,452$938,000
31 Aug 2026#04-131BR$1,394$900,000
29 May 2026#13-013BR$1,890$2,563,888
26 May 2026#08-143BR$1,703$2,200,000
27 Mar 2026#04-143BR$1,614$2,085,000
10 Mar 2026#15-022BR$1,868$1,830,000
19 Feb 2026#10-013BR$1,888$2,560,000
10 Feb 2026#15-143BR$1,802$2,328,000
14 Jan 2026#01-071BR$952$1,230,000
Median PSF by month
The TrumpsD14, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfThe Trumps, Feb 2026: $1,845 psf from 2 salesThe Trumps, Mar 2026: $1,741 psf from 2 salesThe Trumps, May 2026: $1,797 psf from 2 salesThe Trumps, Sep 2026: $1,439 psf from 2 sales$1,439$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2025——$1,803 psf
Dec 2025——$1,657 psf
Jan 20261—$1,696 psf
Feb 20262$1,845 psf$1,888 psf
Mar 20262$1,741 psf$1,825 psf
Apr 2026——$1,626 psf
May 20262$1,797 psf$1,682 psf
Jun 2026——$1,761 psf
Jul 2026——$1,626 psf
Aug 20261—$1,739 psf
Sep 20262$1,439 psf$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.0% a year, ranked 9 of 27 in D14 and 223 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Trumps Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $5,500
Gross yield
2.8% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,2004.1%12
2-bedroom$4,600—5
3-bedroom$5,5002.8%11

Rental contracts at The Trumps

28 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,550 a month · $2,900 to $8,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,600
Jul 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,700
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100
Jun 20263BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$8,500
May 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400
May 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
May 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Trumps By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,888 psf
Lowest, stack 12
$1,204 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
13
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,888 psf1,356 sq ft3
02$1,511 psf980 sq ft5
03$1,508 psf1,432 sq ft2
04$1,429 psf700 sq ft3
05$1,585 psf1,356 sq ft3
07$1,498 psf678 sq ft3
08$1,430 psf1,389 sq ft2
11$1,401 psf1,120 sq ft2
Show the other 5 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,204 psf2,244 sq ft2
13$1,423 psf646 sq ft4
14$1,626 psf1,292 sq ft5
15$1,716 psf1,270 sq ft5
16$1,689 psf947 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Trumps Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places The Trumps in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,659 psf at The Trumps against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,562 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at The Trumps ranged from $952 psf to $1,890 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2005, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 120 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Trumps for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.