
Resale Project Scorecard
The Trizon
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2012 · 289 units
Grade A, 6.75 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 8
- To Dover MRT
- 510 m
Artist's impression: Singapore Land Limited, The Trizon brochure
The Trizon Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.75
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 8th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.89% — near-median performance within its 2012-era cohort (58th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Henry Park Primary School, 0.55km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Henry Park Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
289 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
510 m from Dover MRT (EW22) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.52% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.21km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Trizon scores 6.75
The Trizon scores 6.75 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 551st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Trizon | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.50 | 68% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.10 | 56% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 54% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Trizon and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Trizon Prices
By unit type at The Trizon
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom2,067 sq ft | 2,067 sq ft | $3.79M to $4.63M | $2,098 psf | 5 |
| 4-bedroom2,314 sq ft | 2,314 sq ft | $4.85M | $2,098 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at The Trizon
8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,093 psf · $2,700,000 to $4,880,000 · 6 of the 7 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | 8 Ridgewood Close | 2 | #02-12122BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 1,335 | $2,023 | $2,700,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 6 Ridgewood Close | 20 | #20-07074BR · Blk 6 | 4BR | 2,314 | $2,109 | $4,880,000 | Resale |
| 18 May 2026 | 2 Ridgewood Close | 4 | #04-03033BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,207 | $2,098 | $4,630,000 | Resale |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 6 Ridgewood Close | 6 | #06-08083BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 2,110 | $2,038 | $4,300,000 | Resale |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 8 Ridgewood Close | 2 | #02-13133BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,765 | $2,149 | $3,793,000 | Resale |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 2 Ridgewood Close | 8 | #08-03033BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,067 | $2,032 | $4,200,000 | Resale |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 6 Ridgewood Close | 8 | #08-07074BR · Blk 6 | 4BR | 2,314 | $2,087 | $4,828,888 | Resale |
| 5 Nov 2025 | 2 Ridgewood Close | 22 | #22-03033BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,862 | $2,314 | $4,308,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $2,201 psf | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,094 psf | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 21 of 39 in D10 and 452 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Trizon Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,000 to $9,050
- Gross yield
- 2.1% to 2.2%
- Rental contracts
- 69
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,800 to $5,500 | — | 37 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,500 | $7,130 to $7,680 | 2.1% | 18 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,050 | $8,750 to $9,500 | 2.2% | 14 |
Rental contracts at The Trizon
70 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,000 a month · $4,500 to $23,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,800 to 1,900 sq ft | $7,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $8,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,900 to 2,000 sq ft | $8,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $9,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Trizon By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $2,204 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $2,032 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,202 psf | 2,013 sq ft | Levels 13 to 21 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,151 psf | 2,185 sq ft | Levels 11 to 18 | 3 |
| 03 | $2,032 psf | 2,067 sq ft | Levels 4 to 23 | 9 |
| 05 | $2,090 psf | 1,895 sq ft | Levels 11 to 19 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,092 psf | 2,314 sq ft | Levels 6 to 23 | 4 |
| 08 | $2,038 psf | 1,895 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,112 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 5 to 22 | 6 |
| 11 | $2,204 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 8 to 22 | 3 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | $2,044 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 1 to 20 | 5 |
| 13 | $2,149 psf | 1,550 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 14 | $2,172 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Trizon Floor plans
28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom4 plans · 1,012 to 1,346 sq ft




3-Bedroom5 plans · 1,550 to 2,110 sq ft





4-Bedroom19 plans · 1,776 to 7,083 sq ft



















Floor plans: Singapore Land Limited, The Trizon brochure (each type with its unit numbers and key plan; penthouses with both levels). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Areas as printed in the brochure, including void areas.
The Trizon Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Singapore Land Limited, The Trizon brochure (every stack numbered). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
The Trizon Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places The Trizon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,093 psf at The Trizon against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,184 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at The Trizon ranged from $2,023 psf to $2,314 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Dover MRT (EW22), 510 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Trizon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.