Skip to content
TRIBE
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Rv Residences

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 999-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 248 units

Grade A, 6.89 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Great World MRT
480 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Rv Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.89
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
6th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.34% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (55th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.47km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

248 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

480 m from Great World MRT (TE15) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.35% — above-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.33km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Rv Residences scores 6.89

Rv Residences scores 6.89 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 470th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/104/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/102/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rv Residences and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Rv Residences Prices

By unit type at Rv Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom689 sq ft$1.70M to $1.98M5
3-bedroom856 sq ft$1.98M2

Past transactions at Rv Residences

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,396 psf · $995,000 to $2,000,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

17 Aug 2026#07-242BR · Blk 467$2,491$1,716,000
24 Jul 2026#05-312BR · Blk 469$2,468$1,700,000
29 Apr 2026#07-172BR · Blk 465$2,497$1,720,000
1 Apr 2026#07-352BR · Blk 471$2,190$1,980,000
8 Jan 2026#06-012BR · Blk 461$2,482$1,736,888
6 Jan 2026#04-041BR · Blk 461$2,311$995,000
30 Dec 2025#03-403BR · Blk 471$2,293$1,950,000
24 Nov 2025#02-393BR · Blk 471$2,323$2,000,000
Median PSF by month
Rv ResidencesD10, all resale condos
$2,100$2,200$2,300$2,400$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D10, Nov 2025: $2,308 psfD10, Dec 2025: $2,238 psfD10, Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb 2026: $2,254 psfD10, Mar 2026: $2,285 psfD10, Apr 2026: $2,178 psfD10, May 2026: $2,423 psfD10, Jun 2026: $2,190 psfD10, Jul 2026: $2,399 psfD10, Aug 2026: $2,262 psfD10, Sep 2026: $2,278 psfRv Residences, Jan 2026: $2,397 psf from 2 salesRv Residences, Apr 2026: $2,344 psf from 2 sales$2,344$2,278
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 20251—$2,308 psf
Dec 20251—$2,238 psf
Jan 20262$2,397 psf$2,256 psf
Feb 2026——$2,254 psf
Mar 2026——$2,285 psf
Apr 20262$2,344 psf$2,178 psf
May 2026——$2,423 psf
Jun 2026——$2,190 psf
Jul 20261—$2,399 psf
Aug 20261—$2,262 psf
Sep 2026——$2,278 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.5% a year, ranked 30 of 39 in D10 and 601 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Rv Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,480 to $5,800
Gross yield
3.1% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
98
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,480—34
2-bedroom$4,4303.1%42
3-bedroom$5,8003.5%22

Rental contracts at Rv Residences

100 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,325 a month · $2,600 to $7,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Rv Residences By stack

Highest, stack 24
$2,491 psf
Lowest, stack 30
$2,087 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
20
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,287 psf700 sq ft5
04$2,265 psf431 sq ft2
05$2,315 psf689 sq ft2
07$2,234 psf452 sq ft2
09$2,390 psf861 sq ft2
10$2,423 psf689 sq ft2
12$2,387 psf678 sq ft5
13$2,152 psf640 sq ft2
Show the other 12 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
14$2,179 psf452 sq ft3
21$2,267 psf452 sq ft3
22$2,375 psf678 sq ft2
23$2,318 psf861 sq ft3
24$2,491 psf689 sq ft3
25$2,183 psf861 sq ft3
28$2,212 psf452 sq ft3
30$2,087 psf1,146 sq ft2
31$2,337 psf689 sq ft3
35$2,201 psf452 sq ft4
38$2,278 psf904 sq ft2
39$2,363 psf861 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Rv Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Rv Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,396 psf at Rv Residences against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,332 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Rv Residences ranged from $2,190 psf to $2,497 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Great World MRT (TE15), 480 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rv Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.