Skip to content
TRIBE
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

One Holland Village

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 559 units

Grade A, 6.90 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Holland Village MRT
180 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

One Holland Village Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.90
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
5th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +1.75% — top-quartile performance within its 2025-era cohort (77th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

Nearest primary school is Henry Park Primary School at 1.08km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

559 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

180 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.33% — above-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.58km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why One Holland Village scores 6.90

One Holland Village scores 6.90 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 460th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/104/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%2/107/10−1.00
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/102/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Holland Village and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

One Holland Village Prices

By unit type at One Holland Village

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom813 sq ft$2.33M2
5-bedroom1,615 sq ft$5.13M2

Past transactions at One Holland Village

6 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $3,161 psf · $2,200,000 to $5,200,000 · all 6 sold at a profit

29 May 2026#23-165BR · Blk 5$3,221$5,200,000
4 May 2026#15-062BR · Blk 1$2,980$2,470,000
13 Jan 2026#22-165BR · Blk 5$3,133$5,058,000
22 Dec 2025#21-013BR · Blk 1$3,188$3,500,000
26 Nov 2025#09-082BR · Blk 1$2,762$2,200,000
17 Feb 2025#25-193BR · Blk 5$3,781$4,680,000
Median PSF by quarter
One Holland VillageD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfOne Holland Village, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $3,133 psf from 3 salesOne Holland Village, May–Jul 2026: $3,101 psf from 2 sales$3,101$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20263$3,133 psf$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20262$3,101 psf$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022202320242025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 3 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

One Holland Village Rent

Median rent a month
$3,950 to $8,000
Gross yield
3.0%
Rental contracts
93
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,950—37
2-bedroom$5,8003.0%44
3-bedroom$8,000—12

Rental contracts at One Holland Village

93 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,300 a month · $3,800 to $9,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,050
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,150
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$5,900
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

One Holland Village Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places One Holland Village in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $3,133 psf at One Holland Village against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at One Holland Village ranged from $2,762 psf to $3,221 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Holland Village for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.