
Resale Project Scorecard
Fourth Avenue Residences
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 476 units
Grade B, 6.37 out of 10, the 22nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 91 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 16
- To Sixth Avenue MRT
- 30 m
Artist's impression: Valleypoint Investments Pte. Ltd. (Allgreen Properties), sales brochure
Fourth Avenue Residences Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.37
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 22nd
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +1.41% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (38th percentile of 2022-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
1 primary school within 1km (Raffles Girls' Primary School, 0.90km away). Adequate but narrow school optionality.
The district median is 7/10.
- Raffles Girls' Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
476 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
30 m from Sixth Avenue MRT (DT7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.75% — strong income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.03km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Fourth Avenue Residences scores 6.37
Fourth Avenue Residences scores 6.37 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 855th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 22nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoFourth Avenue Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.40 | 37% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 86% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 2/10 | +0.50 | 99% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 6% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Fourth Avenue Residences and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Fourth Avenue Residences Prices
By unit type at Fourth Avenue Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom484 sq ft | 484 sq ft | $1.06M | $2,197 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom689 sq ft | 689 sq ft | $1.38M to $2.65M | $2,482 psf | 9 |
| 3-bedroom1,109 sq ft | 1,109 sq ft | $2.82M to $3.16M | $2,725 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Fourth Avenue Residences
16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,571 psf · $1,030,000 to $3,158,888 · 13 of 16 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 10 Fourth Avenue | 6 | #06-34342BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 689 | $2,540 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 8 Fourth Avenue | 10 | #10-27272BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 646 | $2,601 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 6 Fourth Avenue | 3 | #03-14142BR · Blk 6 | 2BR | 646 | $2,261 | $1,460,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 12 Fourth Avenue | 2 | #02-42422BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 721 | $2,447 | $1,765,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 18 Fourth Avenue | 6 | #06-65652BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 624 | $2,451 | $1,530,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 6 Fourth Avenue | 6 | #06-20203BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,841 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 2 Fourth Avenue | 5 | #05-02022BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 947 | $2,798 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 2 Fourth Avenue | 3 | #03-06063BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,849 | $3,158,888 | Resale |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 6 Fourth Avenue | 4 | #04-13131BR · Blk 6 | 1BR | 484 | $2,267 | $1,098,000 | Resale |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 8 Fourth Avenue | 9 | #09-25252BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 710 | $2,674 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $2,482 psf | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $2,431 psf | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,471 psf | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,820 psf | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,449 psf | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,540 psf | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.6% a year, ranked 28 of 39 in D10 and 588 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Fourth Avenue Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,700 to $7,050
- Gross yield
- 2.8% to 4.2%
- Rental contracts
- 170
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,600 to $3,800 | 4.2% | 88 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,500 to $5,000 | 3.4% | 64 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,050 | $6,800 to $7,480 | 2.8% | 18 |
Rental contracts at Fourth Avenue Residences
172 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,300 to $10,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Fourth Avenue Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $2,798 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $2,267 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,544 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 03 | $2,798 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 13 | $2,267 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 14 | $2,521 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 5 |
| 19 | $2,618 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 20 | $2,696 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,467 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 2 |
| 24 | $2,617 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | $2,645 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 34 | $2,511 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 35 | $2,455 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 61 | $2,649 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Fourth Avenue Residences Floor plans
37 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom7 plans · 474 to 517 sq ft







2-Bedroom13 plans · 624 to 721 sq ft













3-Bedroom14 plans · 915 to 1,130 sq ft














4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,475 to 1,496 sq ft



Floor plans: Valleypoint Investments Pte. Ltd. (Allgreen Properties), Fourth Avenue Residences sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include balconies, PES and air-con ledges where the plan says so.
Fourth Avenue Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Valleypoint Investments Pte. Ltd. (Allgreen Properties). Artist's impression.
Fourth Avenue Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Fourth Avenue Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,571 psf at Fourth Avenue Residences against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,531 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (29 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Fourth Avenue Residences ranged from $2,126 psf to $2,849 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Sixth Avenue MRT (DT7), 30 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Fourth Avenue Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.